Monday, June 13, 2011

AEGON International Monday Order of Play June 13th 2011

AEGON International Monday Order of Play June 13th 2011

AEGON International
ATP World Tour 250
12-18 June, 2011

ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, 13 JUNE, 2011

CENTRE COURT start 10:30 am
Qualifying - S Cirstea (ROU) vs A Keothavong (GBR) - WTA

Not Before 12:00 PM
[8] A Petkovic (GER) vs V Williams (USA) - WTA
[3] V Azarenka (BLR) vs S Peng (CHN) - WTA
C Berlocq (ARG) vs [2] A Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP
S Devvarman (IND) vs [4] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - ATP

COURT 1 start 10:30 am
Qualifying - R Schuettler (GER) vs M Copil (ROU) - ATP
Qualifying - I Marchenko (UKR) vs E Kirillov (RUS) - ATP
[5] P Kvitova (CZE) vs A Sevastova (LAT) - WTA
N Petrova (RUS) vs [7] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA
J Benneteau (FRA) vs R Sweeting (USA) - ATP
[WC] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs S Aspelin (SWE) / P Hanley (AUS) - ATP

COURT 2 start 10:30 am
Qualifying - E Vesnina (RUS) vs M Lucic (CRO) - WTA
Qualifying - A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs C Mchale (USA) - WTA
R Stepanek (CZE) vs [WC] C Fleming (GBR) - ATP
G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [WC] D Evans (GBR) - ATP
[7] P Andujar (ESP) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS) - ATP
[WC] J Delgado (GBR) / J Ward (GBR) vs [3] M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) - ATP

COURT 3 start 10:30 am
Qualifying - J Zheng (CHN) vs E Gallovits-Hall (ROU) - WTA
Qualifying - A Tatishvili (GEO) vs S Mirza (IND) - WTA
A Radwanska (POL) vs J Gajdosova (AUS) - WTA
M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs S Peer (ISR) - WTA
M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs Y Lu (TPE) - ATP

COURT 4 start 10:30 am
Qualifying - A Slabinsky (GBR) vs D Matsukevich (RUS) - ATP
Qualifying - D Young (USA) vs D Kudla (USA) - ATP
Qualifying - E Vesnina (RUS) or M Lucic (CRO) vs S Cirstea (ROU) or A Keothavong (GBR) - WTA-After Suitable Rest
Qualifying - A Medina Garrigues (ESP) or C Mchale (USA) vs A Riske (USA) or B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA-After Suitable Rest
A Seppi (ITA) vs T Kamke (GER) - ATP
K Jans (POL) / A Rosolska (POL) vs [4] B Mattek-Sands (USA) / M Shaughnessy (USA) - WTA

COURT 5 start 10:30 am
Qualifying - M Oudin (USA) vs S Zhang (CHN) - WTA
Qualifying - A Riske (USA) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA
Qualifying - J Zheng (CHN) or E Gallovits-Hall (ROU) vs M Oudin (USA) or S Zhang (CHN) - WTA-After Suitable Rest
Qualifying - T Paszek (AUT) vs A Tatishvili (GEO) or S Mirza (IND) - WTA-After Suitable Rest
[4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs J Knowle (AUT) / A Sa (BRA) - ATP
N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs C Chuang (TPE) / S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA