Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Roland Garros Day 4 Order of Play 1 Wednesday, 30 May

French Open Day 4 Order of Play 1 Wednesday, 30 May

Court Philippe Chatrier

11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Victoria Azarenka(BLR)[1] vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier(GER)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Roger Federer(SUI)[3] vs. Adrian Ungur(ROU)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Gilles Simon(FRA)[11] vs. Brian Baker(USA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Agnieszka Radwanska(POL)[3] vs. Venus Williams(USA)


Court Suzanne Lenglen

11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Novak Djokovic(SRB)[1] vs. Blaz Kavcic(SLO)

Not Before:12:30 PM
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Mathilde Johansson(FRA) vs. Petra Cetkovska(CZE)[24]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Petra Martic(CRO) vs. Marion Bartoli(FRA)[8]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe(GER) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[5]


Court 1

11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Irina Falconi(USA) vs. Samantha Stosur(AUS)[6]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
A. Medina Garrigues(ESP)[29] vs. Irena Pavlovic(FRA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Michael Llodra(FRA) vs. Tomas Berdych(CZE)[7]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
David Goffin(BEL) vs. Arnaud Clement(FRA)


Court 2

11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG)[9] vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin(FRA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Shahar Peer(ISR) vs. Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[13]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Martin Klizan(SVK) vs. Nicolas Mahut(FRA)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Angelique Kerber(GER)[10] vs. Olga Govortsova(BLR)


Court 3

11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Sara Errani(ITA)[21] vs. Melanie Oudin(USA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Nicolas Devilder(FRA) vs. Michael Berrer(GER)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Gilles Muller(LUX) vs. Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[14]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Alexa Glatch(USA) vs. Flavia Pennetta(ITA)[18]


Court 4

11:00 AM Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Renata Voracova(CZE) /Klara Zakopalova(CZE) vs. Kimiko Date-Krumm(JPN) /Rika Fujiwara(JPN)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Marina Erakovic(NZL)[16] /Monica Niculescu(ROU)[16] vs. Severine Beltrame(FRA) /Laura Thorpe(FRA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Simona Halep(ROU) /Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN) vs. Alexandra Cadantu(ROU) /Anne Keothavong(GBR)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Lucie Hradecka(CZE) /Frantisek Cermak(CZE) vs. Elena Vesnina(RUS)[5] /Leander Paes(IND)[5]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Irina-Camelia Begu(ROU) /Shahar Peer(ISR) vs. Jarmila Gajdosova(AUS)[14] /Anastasia Rodionova(AUS)[14]


Court 5

11:00 AM Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)[5] /Lucie Hradecka(CZE)[5] vs. Julie Coin(FRA) /Pauline Parmentier(FRA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Andreas Seppi(ITA)[22] vs. Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ)

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands(USA) vs. Sloane Stephens(USA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Tamira Paszek(AUT) /Jasmin Woehr(GER) vs. Vania King(USA)[3] /Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ)[3]


Court 6

11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Aleksandra Wozniak(CAN) vs. Jie Zheng(CHN)[31]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Lucie Safarova(CZE)[20] vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Pablo Andujar(ESP) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[18]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Viktor Troicki(SRB)[28] vs. Fabio Fognini(ITA)


Court 7

11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Vania King(USA) vs. Dominika Cibulkova(SVK)[15]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Juan Carlos Ferrero(ESP) vs. Marin Cilic(CRO)[21]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[26]

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Lukasz Kubot(POL) vs. Florent Serra(FRA)


Court 8

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Michael Russell(USA) /Donald Young(USA) vs. Treat Conrad Huey(PHI) /Dominic Inglot(GBR)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Kristina Barrois(GER) /Darija Jurak(CRO) vs. Kveta Peschke(CZE)[2] /Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[2]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
James Cerretani(USA) /Victor Hanescu(ROU) vs. Jeremy Chardy(FRA) /Grigor DiMitrov(BUL)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)[8] /Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[8] vs. Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ) /Daniele Bracciali(ITA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mark Knowles(BAH) /Xavier Malisse(BEL) vs. Michal Mertinak(SVK) /Andre Sa(BRA)


Court 9

11:00 AM Start
Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova(UZB) /Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) /Anastasiya Yakimova(BLR)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Liezel Huber(USA)[1] /Lisa Raymond(USA)[1] vs. Kaia Kanepi(EST) /Shuai Zhang(CHN)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Sania Mirza(IND)[7] /Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[7] vs. Raquel Kops-Jones(USA) /Eric Butorac(USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG) /Eduardo Schwank(ARG) vs. Lukas Lacko(SVK) /Paolo Lorenzi(ITA)


Court 10

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Frantisek Cermak(CZE)[9] /Filip Polasek(SVK)[9] vs. Alejandro Falla(COL) /Santiago Giraldo(COL)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Juan Sebastian Cabal(COL)[16] /Robert Farah(COL)[16] vs. Dustin Brown(GER) /Jonathan Marray(GBR)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mikhail Elgin(RUS) /Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Steve Darcis(BEL) /Olivier Rochus(BEL)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Dominika Cibulkova(SVK) /Saisai Zheng(CHN) vs. Claire Feuerstein(FRA) /Victoria Larriere(FRA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Mikhail Kukushkin(KAZ) /Igor Kunitsyn(RUS) vs. Carlos Berlocq(ARG) /David Marrero(ESP)


Court 11

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Ashley Fisher(AUS) /Marinko Matosevic(AUS) vs. Scott Lipsky(USA)[15] /Rajeev Ram(USA)[15]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Natalie Grandin(RSA)[9] /Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)[9] vs. Sofia Arvidsson(SWE) /Johanna Larsson(SWE)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Carsten Ball(AUS) /Jamie Murray(GBR) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu(TPE) /Go Soeda(JPN)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Lisa Raymond(USA)[4] /Rohan Bopanna(IND)[4] vs. Natalie Grandin(RSA) /Paul Hanley(AUS)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Round
Liezel Huber(USA)[1] /Max Mirnyi(BLR)[1] vs. Vera Dushevina(RUS) /Juan Sebastian Cabal(COL)


Court 14

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Bjorn Phau(GER) /Adil Shamasdin(CAN) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert(FRA) /Albano Olivetti(FRA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Max Mirnyi(BLR)[1] /Daniel Nestor(CAN)[1] vs. Robin Haase(NED) /Jarkko Nieminen(FIN)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Timea Babos(HUN) /Su-Wei Hsieh(TPE) vs. Alize Cornet(FRA) /Virginie Razzano(FRA)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[7] /Nadia Petrova(RUS)[7] vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP) /Romina Oprandi(SUI)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Irena Pavlovic(FRA) /Aravane Rezai(FRA) vs. Stephanie Foretz Gacon(FRA) /Kristina Mladenovic(FRA)


Court 16

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Julian Knowle(AUT) /Leonardo Mayer(ARG) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)[8] /Philipp Petzschner(GER)[8]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov(UKR) /Denys Molchanov(UKR) vs. Adrian Mannarino(FRA) /Benoit Paire(FRA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR) /Mikhail Youzhny(RUS) vs. Bob Bryan(USA)[2] /Mike Bryan(USA)[2]

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Shuai Peng(CHN) /Jie Zheng(CHN) vs. Mona Barthel(GER) /Varvara Lepchenko(USA)


Court 17

11:00 AM Start
Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy(FRA) /Nicolas Renavand(FRA) vs. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi(PAK)[10] /Jean-Julien Rojer(NED)[10]

Women's Singles - 2nd Round
Nadia Petrova(RUS)[27] vs. Chanelle Scheepers(RSA)

Men's Singles - 2nd Round
Kevin Anderson(RSA)[31] vs. Horacio Zeballos(ARG)

Women's Doubles - 1st Round
Caroline Garcia(FRA) /Mathilde Johansson(FRA) vs. Eleni Daniilidou(GRE) /Mandy Minella(LUX)