Monday, May 21, 2012

Roland Garros Order of Play | Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, 22 May

Roland Garros Order of Play | Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, 22 May

Court 2

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Robert Farah(COL) vs. Marco Trungelliti(ARG)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maximo Gonzalez(ARG) vs. Laurynas Grigelis(LTU)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Matteo Viola(ITA) vs. Franco Skugor(CRO)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Erik Chvojka(CAN) vs. Jan Mertl(CZE)

Court 3

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivan Navarro(ESP) vs. Denis Gremelmayr(GER)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Guillermo Olaso(ESP) vs. Kamil Capkovic(SVK)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Inigo Cervantes(ESP) vs. Stefan Seifert(GER)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gianluca Naso(ITA) vs. Yuichi Sugita(JPN)

Court 6

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Tommy Haas(GER)[11] vs. Guido Pella(ARG)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gastao Elias(POR) vs. Nicolas Devilder(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Horacio Zeballos(ARG)[8] vs. Stephane Robert(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Carlos Salamanca(COL) vs. Marc Gicquel(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maxime Teixeira(FRA) vs. Marco Chiudinelli(SUI)[26]

Court 7

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Rik De Voest(RSA)[31]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Antonio Veic(CRO)[15] vs. Kenny De Schepper(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Stefano Galvani(ITA) vs. Augustin Gensse(FRA)[30]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Josselin Ouanna(FRA) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili(RUS)[32]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Pierre-Hugues Herbert(FRA) vs. Axel Michon(FRA)

Court 8

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Amer Delic(BIH) vs. Ruben Bemelmans(BEL)[23]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Peter Torebko(GER) vs. Jamie Baker(GBR)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Hiroki Moriya(JPN) vs. Josh Goodall(GBR)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Denis Kudla(USA) vs. James Ward(GBR)[29]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Filip Krajinovic(SRB) vs. Dusan Lojda(CZE)

Court 9

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Minar(CZE) vs. Andrey Golubev(KAZ)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Roberto Bautista-Agut(ESP)[13] vs. Mischa Zverev(GER)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Rogerio Dutra Silva(BRA)[16] vs. Dustin Brown(GER)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA) vs. Thiago Alves(BRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Tsung-Hua Yang(TPE) vs. Aljaz Bedene(SLO)[28]

Court 10

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dusan Lajovic(SRB) vs. Joao Sousa(POR)[27]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Konstantin Kravchuk(RUS) vs. Marsel Ilhan(TUR)[18]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Peter Gojowczyk(GER) vs. Wayne Odesnik(USA)[25]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Martin Fischer(AUT) vs. Robby Ginepri(USA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Paul Capdeville(CHI)[6] vs. Yannick Mertens(BEL)

Court 11

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michael Russell(USA)[10] vs. Simon Greul(GER)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jesse Huta Galung(NED) vs. Simone Vagnozzi(ITA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Brands(GER)[5] vs. James Duckworth(AUS)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Matthias Bachinger(GER)[2] vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras(ESP)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yuri Schukin(KAZ) vs. Bobby Reynolds(USA)[24]

Court 12

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Pavol Cervenak(SVK) vs. Grega Zemlja(SLO)[20]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Greg Jones(AUS) vs. Jan Hernych(CZE)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Diego Junqueira(ARG) vs. Igor Sijsling(NED)[17]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ze Zhang(CHN) vs. Nikola Ciric(SRB)

Court 14

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer(GER)[12] vs. Fabrice Martin(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Federico Delbonis(ARG)[14] vs. Tim Smyczek(USA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maxime Authom(BEL) vs. Harri Heliovaara(FIN)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Facundo Bagnis(ARG) vs. Eduardo Schwank(ARG)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Agustin Velotti(ARG) vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer(AUT)

Court 15

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Martin Alund(ARG) vs. Danai Udomchoke(THA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julio Silva(BRA) vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava(ESP)[21]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Frederico Gil(POR)[7] vs. Jerzy Janowicz(POL)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Zopp(EST)[3] vs. Philipp Oswald(AUT)

Court 16

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Benjamin Mitchell(AUS) vs. Albano Olivetti(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Vincent Millot(FRA) vs. Sergei Bubka(UKR)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Laurent Rochette(FRA) vs. Victor Estrella(DOM)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julien Obry(FRA) vs. Jesse Levine(USA)[22]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Amir Weintraub(ISR) vs. Andrey Kuznetsov(RUS)

Court 17

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Romain Jouan(FRA) vs. Evgeny Donskoy(RUS)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
David Goffin(BEL)[9] vs. Gregoire Burquier(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Javier Marti(ESP) vs. David Guez(FRA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marinko Matosevic(AUS)[1] vs. Mathieu Rodrigues(FRA)

Court 18

10:00 AM Start
Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alex Kuznetsov(USA) vs. Michael Yani(USA)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi(ESP) vs. Jan Hajek(CZE)[19]

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Peter Polansky(CAN) vs. Thomas Schoorel(NED)

Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Karol Beck(SVK)[4] vs. Jimmy Wang(TPE)