Tuesday, June 5, 2012

Roland Garros Day 11 Order of Play | Wednesday, 6 June 2012



Roland Garros Day 11 Order of Play | Wednesday, 6 June 2012

Court Philippe Chatrier

2:00 PM Start
Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Kaia Kanepi(EST)[23] vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[2]

Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Nicolas Almagro(ESP)[12] vs. Rafael Nadal(ESP)[2]

Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Maria Kirilenko(RUS)[7] /Nadia Petrova(RUS)[7] vs. Andrea Hlavackova(CZE)[5] /Lucie Hradecka(CZE)[5]


Court Suzanne Lenglen

2:00 PM Start
Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) vs. Petra Kvitova(CZE)[4]

Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
David Ferrer(ESP)[6] vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[4]

Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Elena Vesnina(RUS)[5] /Leander Paes(IND)[5] vs. Klaudia Jans-Ignacik(POL) /Santiago Gonzalez(MEX)


Court 1

11:00 AM Start
Men's Legends Under 45 - Semifinals
Yevgeny Kafelnikov(RUS) /Andrei Medvedev(UKR) vs. Cedric Pioline(FRA) /Fabrice Santoro(FRA)

Men's Legends Over 45
Andres Gomez(ECU) /Emilio Sanchez(ESP) vs. John McEnroe(USA) /Patrick McEnroe(USA)

Women's Legends - Finals
Martina Navratilova(USA) /Jana Novotna(CZE) vs. Gigi Fernandez(USA) /Natasha Zvereva(BLR)

Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ) /Daniele Bracciali(ITA) vs. Sania Mirza(IND)[7] /Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)[7]


Court 2

11:00 AM Start
Women's Legends - Finals
Iva Majoli(CRO) /Conchita Martinez(ESP) vs. Lindsay Davenport(USA) /Martina Hingis(SUI)

Not Before:1:00 PM
Women's Doubles - Semifinals
Nuria Llagostera Vives(ESP)[12] /Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[12] vs. Sara Errani(ITA)[4] /Roberta Vinci(ITA)[4]

Men's Legends Under 45 - Semifinals
Goran Ivanisevic(CRO) /Michael Stich(GER) vs. Sergi Bruguera(ESP) /Richard Krajicek(NED)


Court 3

11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
Mitchell Krueger(USA)[8] vs. Quentin Halys(FRA)

Girls' Singles - 3rd Round
Clothilde De Bernardi(FRA) vs. Rebecca Peterson(SWE)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Julien Cagnina(BEL)[3] /Luke Saville(AUS)[3] vs. Arjun Kadhe(IND) /Jorge Brian Panta Herreros(PER)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Enzo Couacaud(FRA) /Alexandre Favrot(FRA) vs. Laslo Djere(SRB) /Pietro Licciardi(ITA)


Court 6

11:00 AM Start
Girls' Singles - 3rd Round
Alexandra Kiick(USA)[16] vs. Petra Uberalova(SVK)

Girls' Singles - 3rd Round
Taylor Townsend(USA)[1] vs. Anna Schmiedlova(SVK)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Anna Danilina(KAZ) /Victoria Kan(RUS) vs. Emily Fanning(NZL) /Alina Silich(RUS)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Laura Pigossi(BRA) /Marcela Zacarias(MEX) vs. Daria Gavrilova(RUS)[2] /Irina Khromacheva(RUS)[2]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Maria Ines Deheza(BOL) /Elke Lemmens(BEL) vs. Montserrat Gonzalez(PAR)[6] /Beatriz Haddad Maia(BRA)[6]



Court 7

11:00 AM Start
Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Frederic Cattaneo(FRA) vs. Stephane Houdet(FRA)[2]

Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Esther Vergeer(NED)[1] vs. Yui Kamiji(JPN)

Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Maikel Scheffers(NED)[1] vs. Shingo Kunieda(JPN)

Women's WC Doubles - Semifinals
Jiske Griffioen(NED) /Aniek Van Koot(NED) vs. Marjolein Buis(NED)[2] /Esther Vergeer(NED)[2]

Men's WC Doubles - Semifinals
Frederic Cattaneo(FRA) /Shingo Kunieda(JPN) vs. Robin Ammerlaan(NED)[2] /Ronald Vink(NED)[2]


Court 9

11:00 AM Start
Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Sabine Ellerbrock(GER) vs. Jiske Griffioen(NED)

Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Robin Ammerlaan(NED) vs. Ronald Vink(NED)

Court 11

11:00 AM Start
Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Sharon Walraven(NED) vs. Marjolein Buis(NED)

Women's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Annick Sevenans(BEL) vs. Aniek Van Koot(NED)[2]

Men's WC Singles - Quarterfinals
Michael Jeremiasz(FRA) vs. Stefan Olsson(SWE)


Court 14

11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
Kyle Edmund(GBR) vs. Gianluigi Quinzi(ITA)[2]

Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
Liam Broady(GBR)[3] vs. Noah Rubin(USA)

Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
Max De Vroome(NED) vs. Gabriel Friedrich(BRA)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Liam Broady(GBR)[1] /Joshua Ward-Hibbert(GBR)[1] vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer(ISR) /Kyle Edmund(GBR)



Court 16

11:00 AM Start
Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
Kimmer Coppejans(BEL)[6] vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez(ARG)[9]

Girls' Singles - 3rd Round
Antonia Lottner(GER) vs. Francoise Abanda(CAN)

Boys' Singles - 3rd Round
Thiago Monteiro(BRA) vs. Filip Peliwo(CAN)[5]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Francoise Abanda(CAN)[4] /Sachia Vickery(USA)[4] vs. Jennifer Brady(USA) /Alexandra Kiick(USA)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Manon Arcangioli(FRA) /Clothilde De Bernardi(FRA) vs. Camilla Rosatello(ITA) /Ioana Loredana Rosca(ROU)



Court 17

11:00 AM Start
Girls' Singles - 3rd Round
Eugenie Bouchard(CAN)[7] vs. Anett Kontaveit(EST)[12]

Girls' Singles - 3rd Round
Montserrat Gonzalez(PAR)[11] vs. Katerina Siniakova(CZE)[5]

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Round
Andrew Harris(AUS) /Nick Kyrgios(AUS) vs. Luke Bambridge(GBR)[8] /Kaichi Uchida(JPN)[8]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Round
Eugenie Bouchard(CAN)[1] /Taylor Townsend(USA)[1] vs. Anett Kontaveit(EST) /Ipek Soylu(TUR)