Monday, July 9, 2012

Tennis Schedule Monday, July 9, 2012 | Stuttgart, Umag, Bastad and Newport |

Tennis Schedule Monday, July 9, 2012 | Stuttgart, Umag, Bastad and Newport |

ATP World Tour 250
Stuttgart, Germany (+2 hours GMT)
9-15 July, 2012 Surface: Clay

CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
E Schwank (ARG) vs M Fischer (AUT) – Qualifying Final
J Reister (GER) vs F Dustov (UZB) – Qualifying Final
Not Before 3:00 PM
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs R Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Not Before 5:00 PM
[6] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [WC] D Brown (GER)
Not Before 7:30 PM
S Darcis (BEL) vs A Montanes (ESP)

ENBW COURT not before 6:00 PM
C Stebe (GER) / B Tomic (AUS) vs [3] J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) – after suitable rest

GRAND STAND start 11:00 am
J Ouanna (FRA) vs P Cervenak (SVK) – Qualifying Final
I Andreev (RUS) vs R Farah (COL) – Qualifying Final
Not Before 4:00 PM
T Bellucci (BRA) / E Schwank (ARG) vs [WC] M Emmrich (GER) / B Phau (GER) – after suitable rest

Newport 2012

CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
[WC] J Sock (USA) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)
N Mahut (FRA) vs M Chiudinelli (SUI)
[7] D Young (USA) vs M Russell (USA)
R Bemelmans (BEL) vs [6] [WC] R Harrison (USA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
B Becker (GER) vs A Kuznetsov (USA)
R Mello (BRA) or T Smyczek (USA) vs D Udomchoke (THA)
O Rochus (BEL) vs G Soeda (JPN)
Not Before 3:00 PM
[3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs M Matosevic (AUS) / G Zemlja (SLO)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
I Van der Merwe (RSA) vs A Mannarino (FRA)
S Bubka (UKR) or C Guccione (AUS) vs C Brezac (FRA)
D Sela (ISR) vs F Dancevic (CAN)
Not Before 3:00 PM
[WC] C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) vs [4] J Cerretani (USA) / M Ebden (AUS)

ATP World Tour 250
Umag, Croatia (+2 hours GMT)
9-15 July, 2012 Surface: Clay
SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 9 JULY, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 5:30 pm
D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) vs [WC] A Kuznetsov (RUS)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[WC] A Bedene (SLO) vs [7] M Klizan (SVK)
B Kavcic (SLO) / J Pospisil (CZE) vs [WC] F Skugor (CRO) / A Veic (CRO)

GRANDSTAND start 5:00 pm
Qualifying – D Lajovic (SRB) vs G Fraile (ESP)
J Sousa (POR) vs M Bachinger (GER)

COURT1 start 5:00 pm
M Viola (ITA) vs I Klec (SVK)

COURT2 start 5:00 pm
W Trusendi (ITA) vs B Trinker (AUT)

COURT4 start 5:00 pm
A Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs M Trungelliti (ARG)

ATP World Tour 250
Båstad, Sweden (+2 hours GMT)
9-15 July, 2012 Surface: Clay

CENTER COURT start 11:00 am
Qualifying – E Korolev (KAZ) vs B Balleret (MON)
[WC] C Lindell (SWE) vs J Zopp (EST)
[WC] T Robredo (ESP) vs [8] A Ungur (ROU)
P Capdeville (CHI) vs S Bolelli (ITA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
Qualifying – A Giannessi (ITA) vs M Przysiezny (POL)
J Hajek (CZE) vs F Delbonis (ARG)
Not Before 3:00 PM
M Elgin (RUS) / M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs [WC] F Bergevi (SWE) / F Simonsson (SWE)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
T Alves (BRA) vs I Navarro (ESP)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
H Laaksonen (SUI) vs I Minar (CZE)