Thursday, September 13, 2012

2012 Davis Cup World Group Play-Off Draw

2012 Davis Cup World Group Play-Off Draw

Kazakhstan v Uzbekistan
National Tennis Centre, Astana, Kazakhstan

Friday
R1: Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) v Denis Istomin (UZB)
R2: Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Farrukh Dustov (UZB)

Saturday
R3: Andrey Golubev / Yuriy Schukin (KAZ) v Farrukh Dustov / Denis Istomin (UZB)

Sunday
R4: Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Denis Istomin (UZB)
R5: Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) v Farrukh Dustov (UZB)

Germany v Australia
Rothenbaum Stadium, Hamburg, Germany

Friday
R1: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)
R2: Florian Mayer (GER) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Saturday
R3: Benjamin Becker / Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Chris Guccione / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Sunday
R4: Florian Mayer (GER) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)
R5: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Japan v Israel
Ariake Coliseum, Tokyo, Japan

Friday
R1: Go Soeda (JPN) v Dudi Sela (ISR)
R2: Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Amir Weintraub (ISR)

Saturday
R3: Tatsuma Ito / Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Jonathan Erlich / Andy Ram (ISR)

Sunday
R4: Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Dudi Sela (ISR)
R5: Go Soeda (JPN) v Amir Weintraub (ISR)

Belgium v Sweden
Royal Primerose Tennis Club, Brussels, Belgium

Friday
R1: Steve Darcis (BEL) v Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
R2: David Goffin (BEL) v Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)

Saturday
R3: Ruben Bemelmans / Olivier Rochus (BEL) v Johan Brunstrom / Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)

Sunday
R4: David Goffin (BEL) v Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
R5: Steve Darcis (BEL) v Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)

Italy v Chile
Tennis Club Napoli, Naples, Italy

Friday
R1: Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
R2: Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Paul Capdeville (CHI)

Saturday
R3: Simone Bolelli / Daniele Bracciali (ITA) v Jorge Aguilar / Paul Capdeville (CHI)

Sunday
R4: Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Paul Capdeville (CHI)
R5: Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)

Netherlands v Switzerland
Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Friday
R1: Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v Roger Federer (SUI)
R2: Robin Haase (NED) v Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Saturday
R3: Robin Haase / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) v Roger Federer / Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Sunday
R4: Robin Haase (NED) v Roger Federer (SUI)
R5: Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Canada v South Africa
Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Canada

Coming soon

Brazil v Russia
Harmonia Tenis Clube, Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil

Coming soon