Wednesday, September 5, 2012

US Open Day 10 Order of Play | Wednesday, September 5 2012


US Open Day 10 Order of Play | Wednesday, September 5 2012


Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3] To Finish 4-0

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[20] v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[7] To Finish 6-6(1)

3. Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Andy Murray (GBR)[3] v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[12]


Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[12] v. Serena Williams (USA)[4]

2. Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]


Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Sara Errani (ITA)[10] v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)[20]

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[18] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]

3. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/ Mike Bryan (USA)[2]



Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[9]/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)[9] v. Christian Harrison (USA)/ Ryan Harrison (USA) To Finish 6-2 2-2

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[19] To Finish 5-2


Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Stefan Kozlov (USA) v. Jordan Thompson (AUS)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Jamie Loeb (USA) v. Marcela Zacarias (MEX)[16]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Julien Cagnina (BEL)[16] v. Michael Mmoh (USA)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[3] v. Victoria Duval (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)[7]/Thiago Monteiro (BRA)[7] v. Evan Hoyt (GBR)/ Joshua Ward Hibbert (GBR)

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Gabrielle Andrews (USA)[4]/Taylor Townsend (USA)[4] v. Emily Fanning (NZL)/ Anett Kontaveit (EST)



Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Wayne Montgomery (RSA) v. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Sachia Vickery (USA)[8] v. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Kyle Edmund (GBR) v. Shotaro Goto (JPN)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) v. Antonia Lottner (GER)[4]

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Kyle Edmund (GBR)[8]/Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)[8] v. Julien Cagnina (BEL)/ Vasco Mensurado (POR)

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Antonia Lottner (GER)[8]/Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)[8] v. Samantha Crawford (USA)/ Alexandra Kiick (USA)


Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[16]/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[16] v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/ Shuai Zhang (CHN)

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3]/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[3] v. Sabine Lisicki (GER)/ Shuai Peng (CHN)


Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Daniel Masur (GER)[11] v. Harrison Adams (USA)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Francoise Abanda (CAN) v. Katerina Siniakova (CZE)[6]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)[7] v. Martin Redlicki (USA)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Anna Danilina (KAZ)[9] v. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Ku Keon Kang (KOR) v. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)[6]/ Jordan Thompson (AUS)[6]

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Anna Danilina (KAZ)[1]/Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[1] v. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)/ Christina Makarova (USA)


Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)[4] v. Maxime Hamou (FRA)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Samantha Crawford (USA) v. Belinda Bencic (SUI)[11]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Borna Coric (CRO) v. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[3]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Ana Konjuh (CRO)[13] v. Tornado Alicia Black (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Lucas Gomez (MEX)/Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) v. Borna Coric (CRO)/ Elias Ymer (SWE)

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)/Ipek Soylu (TUR) v. Ana Konjuh (CRO)[7]/ Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)[7]


Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[1] v. Karen Khachanov (RUS)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Taylor Townsend (USA)[1] v. Elise Mertens (BEL)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Elke Lemmens (BEL) v. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)[2]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Ipek Soylu (TUR) v. Chalena Scholl (USA)[10]

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)/Karen Khachanov (RUS) v. Mitchell Krueger (USA)[2]/ Mackenzie McDonald (USA)[2]

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Elise Mertens (BEL)[5]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE)[5] v. Erin Routliffe (CAN)/ Carol Zhao (CAN)


Court 12 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Quentin Halys (FRA) v. Hyeon Chung (KOR)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Maximilian Marterer (GER) v. Enzo Couacaud (FRA)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) v. Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)[9]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) v. Illka Csoreg (ROU)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Alexios Halebian (USA)/Noah Rubin (USA) v. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)/ Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (PER)

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Illka Csoreg (ROU)/Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)[6]/ Laura Pigossi (BRA)[6]


Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) v. Liam Broady (GBR)[13]

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[12] v. Alexandra Kiick (USA)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) v. Filip Peliwo (CAN)[2]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v. Caroline Doyle (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Filip Peliwo (CAN)[1]/Kaichi Uchida (JPN)[1] v. Luke Bambridge (GBR)/ Liam Broady (GBR)

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)/Marcela Zacarias (MEX) v. Francoise Abanda (CAN)[3]/ Sachia Vickery (USA)[3]


Court 14 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Christian Garin (CHI) v. Kaichi Uchida (JPN)[8]

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 2nd Round
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) v. Joshua Ward Hibbert (GBR)[12]

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Carol Zhao (CAN)[14] v. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 2nd Round
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v. Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Matteo Donati (ITA)/Stefano Napolitano (ITA) v. Maximilian Marterer (GER)[5]/ Daniel Masur (GER)[5]

6. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 2nd Round
Barbara Haas (AUT)/Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) v. Belinda Bencic (SUI)[2]/ Petra Uberalova (SVK)[2]


Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[8]/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[8] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4]/ Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Radek Stepanek (CZE)[5] v. Julian Knowle (AUT)/ Filip Polasek (SVK)

3. Mixed Doubles – Semifinals
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/ Marcin Matkowski (POL)[4]

4. Mixed Doubles – Semifinals
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Bruno Soares (BRA) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[7]/ Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[7]