Sunday, September 2, 2012

US Open Day 7 Order of PLay | Sunday, September 2 2012


US Open Day 7 Order of PLay | Sunday, September 2 2012


Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA)[31] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[2]

Not Before:1:30 PM

2. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Andy Roddick (USA)[20] v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)

This match may be moved.Not Before:3:30 PM

3. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] v. Anna Tatishvili (GEO)

Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[3] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19]

2. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[19] v. John Isner (USA)[9]

Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[4]

Not Before:1:00 PM

2. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[14] v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[18]

3. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Laura Robson (GBR) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[7]


Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Jesse Levine (USA)/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v. Leander Paes (IND)[5]/ Radek Stepanek (CZE)[5]

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[7] v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

3. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[13] v. Steve Johnson (USA)

4. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11] v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[5]


Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)[3] v. Rebecca Peterson (SWE)

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3]/Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[3] v. Natalie Grandin (RSA)[14]/ Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14]

3. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[3]/Horia Tecau (ROU)[3] v. Julian Knowle (AUT)/ Filip Polasek (SVK)

4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[7]/Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[7] v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)/ Donald Young (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)[8]/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[8] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)/ Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)


Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Daniel Masur (GER)[11] v. Karim Hossam (EGY)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Jamie Loeb (USA) v. Mayar Sherif (EGY)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)[4] v. Lucas Gomez (MEX)

4. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Alexios Halebian (USA) v. Christian Garin (CHI)


Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Victoria Duval (USA) v. Varvara Flink (RUS)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Gabrielle Andrews (USA) v. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)[2]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Spencer Papa (USA) v. Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)[9]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) v. Camilla Rosatello (ITA)

5. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Sachia Vickery (USA)[8] v. Laura Pigossi (BRA)


Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Luke Bambridge (GBR) v. Harrison Adams (USA)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Christina Makarova (USA) v. Marcela Zacarias (MEX)[16]

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Jared Hiltzik (USA) v. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)[3]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Dominika Paterova (CZE) v. Chalena Scholl (USA)[10]


Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)[10] v. Stefan Kozlov (USA)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Samantha Crawford (USA) v. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Borna Coric (CRO) v. Temur Ismailov (UZB)

4. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Hyeon Chung (KOR) v. Mackenzie McDonald (USA)[15]


Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Taylor Townsend (USA)[1] v. Laura Ucros (COL)

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[13]/Sania Mirza (IND)[13] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[2]/ Roberta Vinci (ITA)[2]

3. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Angelique Kerber (GER)/Tamira Paszek (AUT) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/ Shuai Zhang (CHN)

4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Sania Mirza (IND)/Colin Fleming (GBR) v. Melanie Oudin (USA)/ Jack Sock (USA)


Court 12 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Elias Ymer (SWE) v. Jordan Thompson (AUS)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Ku Keon Kang (KOR) v. Joshua Ward Hibbert (GBR)[12]

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[5] v. Ellen Allgurin (SWE)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) v. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)


Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[1] v. Matteo Donati (ITA)

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)/Raven Klaasen (RSA) v. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)[9]/ Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)[9]

3. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Abigail Spears (USA)/Scott Lipsky (USA) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3]/ Leander Paes (IND)[3]

4. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/David Marrero (ESP) v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[6]/ Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[6]


Court 14 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v. Bernarda Pera (CRO)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)[6] v. Maximilian Marterer (GER)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Caroline Doyle (USA) v. Petra Uberalova (SVK)[7]

4. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Franko Miocic (CRO) v. Quentin Halys (FRA)


Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) v. Henrik Wiersholm (USA)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) v. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Ana Konjuh (CRO)[13] v. Emily Fanning (NZL)


Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[1] v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[16]/ Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[16]

2. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Colin Fleming (GBR)[14]/Ross Hutchins (GBR)[14] v. Christian Harrison (USA)/ Ryan Harrison (USA)

3. Mixed Doubles – 2nd Round
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] v. Sloane Stephens (USA)/ Rajeev Ram (USA)

Not Before:3:00 PM

4. Men’s Singles – 3rd Round
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8] v. Grega Zemlja (SLO)