Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Moscow, Stockholm, and Vienna Wednesday Order of Play | October 17, 2012

Moscow, Stockholm, and Vienna Wednesday Order of Play | October 17, 2012

KREMLIN CUP
Moscow, Russia
October 15-21, 2012
Hard/Indoors

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Ito vs. Kravchuk
2. Maria Kirilenko vs. Elena Vesnina (NB 13.00hrs)
3. Sofia Arvidsson vs. Marion Bartoli
4. ATP: Gabashvili vs. Cipolla (NB 16.30hrs)
5. ATP: Roger-Vasselin vs. Donskoy (NB 18.30hrs)
6. Urszula Radwanska vs. Caroline Wozniacki

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Valeria Solovieva vs. Elina Svitolina
2. ATP: Bolelli vs. Karlovic
3. ATP: Istomin vs. Rosol
4. Lee-Waters/Moulton-Levy vs. Kirilenko/Petrova (NB 15.00hrs; after suitable rest)
5. ATP: Jaziri vs. Troicki
6. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (NB 17.00hrs)

Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Klara Zakopalova vs. Lucie Safarova
2. ATP: Janowicz vs. Becker
3. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Groenefeld/Peschke
4. Shvedova/Srebotnik vs. Pavlyuchenkova/Safarova (NB 14.00hrs; after suitable rest)
5. ATP: Cermak/Mertinak vs. Karlovic/Moser (after suitable rest)

Court 3 (from 13.30hrs)
1. ATP: Donskoy/Kunitsyn vs. Bautista-Agut/Sijsling
2. Frolova/Gasparyan vs. Rodionova/Voskoboeva (NB 15.00hrs)
3. ATP: Bellucci/Ito vs. Berlocq/Bogomolov Jr. (after suitable rest)
4. ATP: Cipolla/Seppi vs. Bolelli/Bracciali (NB 19.00hrs; after suitable rest)

If Stockholm Open
ATP World Tour 250
Stockholm, Sweden
15-21 October 2012

Centre Court Start 12:00 noon

Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Raven Klaasen (RSA) v [WC] Brian Baker (USA)/Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Not Before 1:00 PM
[4] Florian Mayer (GER) v Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
[Q] Marius Copil (ROU) v [WC/3] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Not Before 6:30 PM
[8] Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v [WC] Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Not Before 8:15 PM
[6] Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v [WC] Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)

Court 1 Start 12:00 noon

Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ross Hutchins (GBR) v Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)/Go Soeda (JPN) v Eric Butorac (USA)/Paul Hanley (AUS)
[WC] Filip Bergevi (SWE)/Fred Simonsson (SWE) v [3] Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)/Albert Ramos (ESP) v [2] Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)

Erste Bank Open
ATP World Tour 250
Vienna, Austria
15-21 October 2012

Centre Court Start 1:00 pm

Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)/Alexander Waske (GER)
Not Before 2:50 PM
[WC] Dominic Thiem (AUT) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)
[4] Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Gilles Muller (LUX)
Not Before 6:30 PM
[1] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) v [Q] Daniel Brands (GER)
[WC] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v [PR] Somdev Devvarman (IND)

Court B Start 2:00 pm

[5] Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Donald Young (USA)
[WC] Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) v Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)/David Marrero (ESP) v [2] Julian Knowle (AUT)/Filip Polasek (SVK)
Not Before 6:00 PM
[4] Dustin Brown (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) v Andre Begemann (GER)/Martin Emmrich (GER)