Friday, June 9, 2017

French Open Day 13 Order of Play Friday June 9th 2017 - Roland Garros

French Open 2017
French Open Day 13 Order of Play Friday June 9th 2017 - Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 12:45 PM
Men's Singles - Semifinal
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs.Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3]
Not Before: 3:30 PM
Men's Singles - Semifinal
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4] vs.Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men's Legends Over 45Complete
Pat Cash (AUS)/Michael Chang (USA) vs.John McEnroe (USA)/Cedric Pioline (FRA)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Semifinal
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [16]/Robert Farah (COL) [16] vs.Ryan Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL)
Women's Doubles - Semifinal
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs.Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6]
Women's Doubles - Semifinal
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]/Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1] vs.Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]/Martina Hingis (SUI) [3]
Men's Legends Under 45
Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Nicolas Escude (FRA) vs.Thomas Enqvist (SWE)/Magnus Norman (SWE)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Semifinal
Claire Liu (USA) [6] vs.Marta Paigina (RUS)
Women's Legends
Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Martina Navratilova (USA) vs.Anastasia Myskina (RUS)/Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Boys' Singles - Semifinal
Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3] vs.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Women's Legends
Tracy Austin-Holt (USA)/Kim Clijsters (BEL) vs.Conchita Martinez (ESP)/Chanda Rubin (USA)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Semifinal
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [1] vs.Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [11]
Boys' Doubles - Semifinal
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [4]/Michael Vrbensky (CZE) [4] vs.Vasil Kirkov (USA)/Danny Thomas (USA)
Boys' Doubles - Semifinal
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [1]/Zsombor Piros (HUN) [1] vs.Sam Riffice (USA)/Gianni Ross (USA)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Semifinal
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [7] vs.Elena Rybakina (RUS) [11]
Girls' Doubles - Semifinal
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)/Xiyu Wang (CHN) vs.Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [2]/Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [2]
Girls' Doubles - Semifinal
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]/Carson Branstine (CAN) [1] vs.Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)/Francesca Jones (GBR)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Men's Wheelchair Singles - SemifinalComplete
Alfie Hewett (GBR) vs.Shingo Kunieda (JPN)
Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinal
Marjolein Buis (NED) vs.Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinal
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]/Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1] vs.Shingo Kunieda (JPN)/Stefan Olsson (SWE)
Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinal
Diede De Groot (NED)/Jordanne Whiley (GBR) vs Marjolein Buis (NED) [2]/Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]

Court 8 11:00 AM
Men's Wheelchair Singles - SemifinalComplete
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) vs Nicolas Peifer (FRA)
Women's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinal
Aniek Van Koot (NED) vs.Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)
Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinal
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)/Maikel Scheffers (NED)
vs.Alfie Hewett (GBR) [2]/Gordon Reid (GBR) [2] Women's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinal
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1]/Aniek Van Koot (NED) [1] vs.Sabine Ellerbrock (GER)/Charlotte Famin (FRA)