Thursday, March 8, 2018

Indian Wells Order of Play Thursday March 8th 2018

Indian Wells Order of Play Thursday March 8th 2018

STADIUM 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Taylor Fritz vs (WC)Reilly Opelka
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Catherine Bellis WTA
1st Rd
Steve Johnson vs Daniil Medvedev
1st Rd
Ryan Harrison vs Federico Delbonis
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Serena Williams vs Zarina Diyas WTA
1st Rd
(WC)Victoria Azarenka vs Heather Watson WTA

STADIUM 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Danielle Collins vs (Q)Taylor Townsend WTA
1st Rd
Borna Coric vs Donald Young
1st Rd
(WC)Sofya Zhuk vs Alizé Cornet WTA
1st Rd
Denis Shapovalov vs (Q)Ricardas Berankis
1st Rd
Jared Donaldson vs (Q)Evan King
Not Before 8:30 Pm
1st Rd
Karen Khachanov vs Evgeny Donskoy

STADIUM 3 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Horacio Zeballos vs Yuichi Sugita
1st Rd
Radu Albot vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
1st Rd
Fernando Verdasco vs Guido Pella
1st Rd
Carina Witthoeft vs (Q)Su-Wei Hsieh WTA
1st Rd
Nicolas Kicker vs Jiri Vesely

STADIUM 4 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(Q)Yanina Wickmayer
VS
(WC)Kayla Day WTA
1st Rd
(Q)Vera Zvonareva vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva WTA
1st Rd
Christina Mchale vs Katerina Siniakova WTA
1st Rd
Benoit Paire vs (Q)Mitchell Krueger

STADIUM 5 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Monica Puig vs Beatriz Haddad Maia WTA
1st Rd
Ivo Karlovic vs Maximilian Marterer
1st Rd
(O)Jelena Ostapenko/Anastasija Sevastova vs (2)Hao-Ching Chan/Latisha Chan WTA
1st Rd
Marius Copil vs (Q)Peter Polansky

STADIUM 6 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Julien Benneteau vs Jeremy Chardy
1st Rd
Nicole Melichar/Kveta Peschke vs (G)Irina-Camelia Begu/Simona Halep WTA
1st Rd
Lukas Lacko vs Dusan Lajovic
1st Rd
Jennifer Brady vs Mihaela Buzarnescu WTA

STADIUM 7 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Ashleigh Barty/CoCo Vandeweghe vs (3)Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu WTA
1st Rd
Ekaterina Makarova vs Kirsten Flipkens WTA
1st Rd
(4)Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic vs Nadiia Kichenok/Anastasia Rodionova WTA
1st Rd
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena vs Lesia Tsurenko WTA
STADIUM 8 Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Magda Linette WTA
1st Rd
Raluca Olaru/Olga Savchuk vs (G)Kateryna Bondarenko/Aleksandra Krunic WTA

STADIUM 9 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(Q)Monica Niculescu vs Sorana Cirstea WTA
1st Rd
Veronica Cepede Royg vs Mona Barthel WTA
1st Rd
(WC)Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova vs (5)Monica Niculescu/Andrea Sestini Hlavackova WTA