Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Wednesday, August 15, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(3)Alexander Zverev vs Robin Haase
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Lesia Tsurenko vs (7)Garbiñe Muguruza WTA
2nd Rd
Mischa Zverev vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Simona Halep vs (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (4)Juan Martin del Potro

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(Q)Tatjana Maria vs (3)Sloane Stephens WTA
Not Before 12:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs Adrian Mannarino
2nd Rd
(4)Angelique Kerber vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Kei Nishikori vs (WC) Stan Wawrinka
2nd Rd
(O)Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (G)Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria WTA

STADIUM 3 Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(Q)Marius Copil vs (7)Marin Cilic
2nd Rd
(6)Kevin Anderson vs Jeremy Chardy
2nd Rd
Sam Querrey vs Karen Khachanov
2nd Rd
Kiki Bertens vs (2)Caroline Wozniacki WTA
2nd Rd
(WC)Amanda Anisimova vs (Q)Petra Martic WTA

COURT 10 Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(9)Karolina Pliskova vs Aryna Sabalenka WTA
2nd Rd
Benoit Paire vs (11)David Goffin
2nd Rd
(LL)Camila Giorgi vs (13)Madison Keys WTA
2nd Rd
(LL)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Marton Fucsovics
2nd Rd
(15)Nick Kyrgios vs Borna Coric

COURT 4 Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(15)Elise Mertens vs (Q)Rebecca Peterson WTA
2nd Rd
(LL)Malek Jaziri vs Milos Raonic
2nd Rd
Maria Sakkari vs Anett Kontaveit WTA
2nd Rd
Shuko Aoyama/Lidziya Marozava vs (2)Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic WTA
COURT 7 Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Ben McLachlan/Matwe Middelkoop vs (7)Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah
2nd Rd
(Q)Alizé Cornet vs Ekaterina Makarova WTA
Not Before 2:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(Q)Bradley Klahn vs (13)Pablo Carreno Busta
2nd Rd
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau vs Sam Querrey/Rajeev Ram

COURT 8 Starts At 12:00 Noon
2nd Rd
Nadiia Kichenok/Anastasia Rodionova vs (3)Andrea Sestini Hlavackova/Barbora Strycova WTA
2nd Rd
(WC)Jennifer Brady/Caroline Dolehide
VS
(6)Elise Mertens/Demi Schuurs WTA
2nd Rd
(7)Lucie Hradecka/Ekaterina Makarova vs (O)Johanna Konta/Jelena Ostapenko WTA
2nd Rd
(5)Nicole Melichar/Kveta Peschke vs (O)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Anastasija Sevastova WTA

COURT 11 Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(WC)Ryan Harrison/Nicholas Monroe vs (4)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares
2nd Rd
(Q)Kaia Kanepi vs (16)Ashleigh Barty WTA
1st Rd
Ivan Dodig/Robin Haase vs Artem Sitak/Stefanos Tsitsipas
2nd Rd
(4)Andreja Klepac/María José Martínez Sánchez vs Lauren Davis/Nicole Gibbs or Alizé Cornet/Aleksandra Krunic WTA
2nd Rd
Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez vs (2)Mike Bryan/Jack Sock