Saturday, August 25, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 1: Monday, August 27 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 1: Monday, August 27 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Wawrinka (SUI) vs. G. Dimitrov (BUL) [8]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. V. Williams (USA) [16]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Williams (USA) [17] vs. M. Linette (POL)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. D. Ferrer (ESP)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Halep (ROU) [1] vs. K. Kanepi (EST)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Murray (GBR) vs. J. Duckworth (AUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. E. Rodina (RUS)
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Azarenka (BLR) vs. V. Kuzmova (SVK)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. D. Young (USA)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Vickery (USA) vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. B. Klahn (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
Z. Diyas (KAZ) vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Shapovalov (CAN) [28] vs. F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Sock (USA) [18] vs. G. Andreozzi (ARG)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Muguruza (ESP) [12] vs. S. Zhang (CHN)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Vekic (CRO) vs. A. Sevastova (LAT) [19]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Harrison (USA) vs. K. Anderson (RSA) [5]

COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Raonic (CAN) [25] vs. C. Berlocq (ARG)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Jabeur (TUN) vs. A. Barty (AUS) [18]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Querrey (USA) vs. A. Seppi (ITA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Sakkari (GRE) [32] vs. A. Muhammad (USA)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Nara (JPN) vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [15]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Zverev (GER) vs. T. Fritz (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Goerges (GER) [9] vs. A. Kalinskaya (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Thiem (AUT) [9] vs. M. Basic (BIH)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Lorenzi (ITA) vs. K. Edmund (GBR) [16]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Radwanska (POL) vs. T. Maria (GER)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Norrie (GBR) vs. J. Thompson (AUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Dolehide (USA) vs. C. Witthoeft (GER)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Lapko (BLR) vs. K. Bondarenko (UKR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Watson (GBR) vs. E. Makarova (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Lajovic (SRB) vs. D. Dzumhur (BIH) [24]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Pospisil (CAN) vs. L. Lacko (SVK)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. K. Khachanov (RUS) [27]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Peterson (SWE) vs. A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [27]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Von Deichmann (LIE) vs. A. Kalinina (UKR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Kudla (USA) vs. M. Berrettini (ITA)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Brady (USA) vs. I. Begu (ROU)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Kubler (AUS) vs. R. Bautista Agut (ESP) [19]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Coric (CRO) [20] vs. F. Mayer (GER)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Kumkhum (THA) vs. S. Kenin (USA)

COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Rybarikova (SVK) [31] vs. Q. Wang (CHN)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Altamirano (USA) vs. U. Humbert (FRA)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. M. Krueger (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Bouzkova (CZE) vs. A. Bogdan (ROU)

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Ruud (NOR) vs. G. Pella (ARG)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Bedene (SLO) vs. N. Basilashvili (GEO)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Martic (CRO) vs. L. Safarova (CZE)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs. D. Gavrilova (AUS) [25]

COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. King (USA) vs. N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Lopez (ESP) vs. F. Verdasco (ESP) [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Strycova (CZE) [23] vs. D. Lao (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Robredo (ESP) vs. S. Tsitsipas (GRE) [15]

COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Harris (RSA) vs. G. Simon (FRA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Giorgi (ITA) vs. W. Osuigwe (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Hercog (SLO) vs. C. Liu (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Istomin (UZB) vs. S. Johnson (USA)

COURT 14 11:00AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Teichmann (SUI) vs. D. Jakupovic (SLO)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Jarry (CHI) vs. P. Gojowczyk (GER)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Chardy (FRA) vs. A. Rublev (RUS)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Muller (LUX) vs. L. Sonego (ITA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Muchova (CZE) vs. D. Yastremska (UKR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Kozlova (UKR) vs. L. Arruabarrena (ESP)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Medvedev (RUS) vs. E. Donskoy (RUS)