Wednesday, August 29, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 3: Wednesday, August 29 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 3: Wednesday, August 29 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. A. Kalinina (UKR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Murray (GBR) vs. F. Verdasco (ESP) [31]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
S. Williams (USA) [17] vs. C. Witthoeft (GER)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. V. Pospisil (CAN)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Maria (GER) vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Giorgi (ITA) vs. V. Williams (USA) [16]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. D. Kudla (USA)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Sock (USA) [18] vs. N. Basilashvili (GEO)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
G. Muguruza (ESP) [12] vs. K. Muchova (CZE)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
U. Humbert (FRA) vs. S. Wawrinka (SUI)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Goerges (GER) [9] vs. E. Makarova (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. N. Jarry (CHI)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Sakkari (GRE) [32] vs. S. Kenin (USA)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. Azarenka (BLR) vs. D. Gavrilova (AUS) [25]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Thiem (AUT) [9] vs. S. Johnson (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Chardy (FRA) vs. K. Anderson (RSA) [5]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Safarova (CZE) vs. A. Barty (AUS) [18]

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
B. Strycova (CZE) [23] vs. L. Arruabarrena (ESP)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Raonic (CAN) [25] vs. G. Simon (FRA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Bogdan (ROU) vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Shapovalov (CAN) [28] vs. A. Seppi (ITA)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Medvedev (RUS) vs. S. Tsitsipas (GRE) [15]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
Q. Wang (CHN) vs. I. Begu (ROU)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Norrie (GBR) vs. D. Lajovic (SRB)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. King (USA) vs. R. Peterson (SWE)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. Lapko (BLR) vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [15]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Liu (USA) vs. A. Sevastova (LAT) [19]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Fritz (USA) vs. J. Kubler (AUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
G. Pella (ARG) vs. P. Lorenzi (ITA)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
J. Erlich (ISR)/A. Qureshi (PAK) vs. A. Krajicek (USA)/T. Sandgren (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
J. Brady (USA)/A. Muhammad (USA) vs. N. Melichar (USA) [8]/K. Peschke (CZE) [8]
NOT BEFORE: 1:30 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
P. Herbert (FRA) [9]/N. Mahut (FRA) [9] vs. N. Monroe (USA)/J. Smith (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
S. Bolelli (ITA)/F. Fognini (ITA) vs. K. Krawietz (GER)/M. Marterer (GER)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
L. Kerkhove (NED)/L. Marozava (BLR) vs. A. Rosolska (POL) [12]/A. Spears (USA) [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
C. Eubanks (USA)/D. Young (USA) vs. R. Haase (NED) [14]/M. Middelkoop (NED) [14]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
A. Riske (USA)/T. Townsend (USA) vs. H. Chan (TPE) [10]/Z. Yang (CHN) [10]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
N. Kichenok (UKR)/An. Rodionova (AUS) vs. M. Linette (POL)/A. Tomljanovic (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
B. Klahn (USA)/D. Nestor (CAN) vs. C. Harrison (USA)/R. Harrison (USA)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
C. McNally (USA)/W. Osuigwe (USA) vs. M. Adamczak (AUS)/D. Krawczyk (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Jakupovic (SLO)/I. Khromacheva (RUS) vs. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)/A. Parra Santonja (ESP)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Demoliner (BRA)/S. Gonzalez (MEX) vs. H. Nys (FRA)/B. Paire (FRA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Kanepi (EST) vs. J. Teichmann (SUI)

COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Arneodo (MON)/L. Bambridge (GBR) vs. I. Dodig (CRO) [11]/M. Granollers (ESP) [11]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
E. Hozumi (JPN)/V. Kudermetova (RUS) vs. S. Stosur (AUS)/S. Zhang (CHN)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
F. Krajinovic (SRB)/V. Troicki (SRB) vs. M. Ebden (AUS)/J. Withrow (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Albot (MDA)/M. Jaziri (TUN) vs. K. Skupski (GBR)/N. Skupski (GBR)

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Klaasen (RSA) [8]/M. Venus (NZL) [8] vs. L. Lacko (SVK)/J. Millman (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Daniell (NZL)/W. Koolhof (NED) vs. M. Mirnyi (BLR)/P. Oswald (AUT)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
K. Flipkens (BEL)/A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs. T. Babos (HUN) [2]/K. Mladenovic (FRA) [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
S. Cirstea (ROU)/S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs. L. Kichenok (UKR)/L. Siegemund (GER)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
B. Coric (CRO) [20] vs. R. Carballes Baena (ESP)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
F. Lopez (ESP) [10]/M. Lopez (ESP) [10] vs. P. Kypson (USA)/D. Thomas (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 1:30 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
C. Dolehide (USA)/C. McHale (USA) vs. V. Lepchenko (USA)/B. Pera (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Atawo (USA) [14]/A. Groenefeld (GER) [14] vs. M. Krajicek (NED)/P. Parmentier (FRA)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
N. Hibino (JPN)/O. Kalashnikova (GEO) vs. B. Bencic (SUI)/K. Kozlova (UKR)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
P. Gojowczyk (GER)/P. Raja (IND) vs. N. Mektic (CRO)/J. Melzer (AUT)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Bopanna (IND) [15]/E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [15] vs. M. Baghdatis (CYP)/M. Zverev (GER)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Sonego (ITA) vs. K. Khachanov (RUS) [27]

COURT 14 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
S. Aoyama (JPN)/Y. Duan (CHN) vs. A. Sasnovich (BLR)/G. Voskoboeva (KAZ)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
P. Petzschner (GER)/T. Puetz (GER) vs. J. Eysseric (FRA)/M. Fucsovics (HUN)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
T. Bacsinszky (SUI)/V. Zvonareva (RUS) vs. I. Bara (ROU)/A. Cornet (FRA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. McDonald (USA)/Y. Nishioka (JPN) vs. M. Basic (BIH)/D. Dzumhur (BIH)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
S. Arends (NED)/A. Sancic (CRO)
vs. J. Rojer (NED) [6]/H. Tecau (ROU) [6]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Jurak (CRO)/X. Knoll (SUI)
vs. S. Hsieh (TPE)/A. Sabalenka (BLR)
NOT BEFORE: 2:30 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
B. Krejcikova (CZE) [1]/K. Siniakova (CZE) [1]
vs. K. Bondarenko (UKR)/A. Krunic (SRB)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
O. Marach (AUT) [1]/M. Pavic (CRO) [1] vs. L. Mayer (ARG)/J. Sousa (POR)