Thursday, August 30, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 4: Thursday, August 30 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 4: Thursday, August 30 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Larsson (SWE) vs. A. Kerber (GER) [4]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
B. Paire (FRA) vs. R. Federer (SUI) [2]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Djokovic (SRB) [6] vs. T. Sandgren (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Sharapova (RUS) [22] vs. S. Cirstea (ROU)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
P. Kvitova (CZE) [5] vs. Y. Wang (CHN)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Mahut (FRA) vs. A. Zverev (GER) [4]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Keys (USA) [14] vs. B. Pera (USA)
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
G. Monfils (FRA) vs. K. Nishikori (JPN) [21]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Tsurenko (UKR) vs. C. Wozniacki (DEN) [2]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Sasnovich (BLR) vs. D. Kasatkina (RUS) [11]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Garcia (FRA) [6] vs. M. Puig (PUR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Pouille (FRA) [17] vs. M. Baghdatis (CYP)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Cilic (CRO) [7] vs. H. Hurkacz (POL)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Osaka (JPN) [20] vs. J. Glushko (ISR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Kyrgios (AUS) [30] vs. P. Herbert (FRA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. Bouchard (CAN) vs. M. Vondrousova (CZE)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. de Minaur (AUS) vs. F. Tiafoe (USA)

COURT 5 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Fognini (ITA) [14] vs. J. Millman (AUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Townsend (USA) vs. J. Ostapenko (LAT) [10]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs. C. Suárez Navarro (ESP) [30]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Djere (SRB) vs. R. Gasquet (FRA) [26]

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Kukushkin (KAZ) vs. H. Chung (KOR) [23]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Bertens (NED) [13] vs. F. Di Lorenzo (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
R. Haase (NED) vs. D. Goffin (BEL) [10]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Siniakova (CZE) vs. A. Tomljanovic (AUS)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. Zvonareva (RUS) vs. A. Sabalenka (BLR) [26]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Schwartzman (ARG) [13] vs. J. Munar (ESP)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Krunic (SRB) vs. K. Flipkens (BEL)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Bracciali (ITA)/M. Cecchinato (ITA) vs. M. Bryan (USA) [3]/J. Sock (USA) [3]

COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Kato (JPN) [16]/M. Ninomiya (JPN) [16] vs. N. Broady (GBR)/D. Collins (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Arevalo (ESA)/M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs. H. Kontinen (FIN) [2]/J. Peers (AUS) [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
Z. Diyas (KAZ)/S. Zheng (CHN) vs. B. Mattek-Sands (USA)/L. Safarova (CZE)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
Q. Wang (CHN)/Y. Wang (CHN) vs. A. Barty (AUS) [13]/C. Vandeweghe (USA) [13]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
N. Dzalamidze (RUS)/J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs. I. Begu (ROU) [15]/M. Niculescu (ROU) [15]

COURT 6 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Inglot (GBR) [16]/F. Skugor (CRO) [16] vs. R. Lindstedt (SWE)/R. Ram (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
V. Azarenka (BLR)/L. Chan (TPE) vs. A. Bogdan (ROU)/Y. Putintseva (KAZ)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
A. Guarachi (CHI)/V. Lapko (BLR) vs. N. Gibbs (USA)/S. Santamaria (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
V. Diatchenko (RUS)/M. Gasparyan (RUS) vs. S. Kenin (USA)/S. Vickery (USA)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
T. Townsend (USA)/D. Young (USA) vs. N. Kichenok (UKR)/W. Koolhof (NED)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Sharan (IND)/A. Sitak (NZL) vs. M. Redlicki (USA)/E. Zhu (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
O. Savchuk (UKR)/E. Svitolina (UKR) vs. V. Kuzmova (SVK)/M. Rybarikova (SVK)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Sousa (POR) vs. P. Carreno Busta (ESP) [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
V. Pospisil (CAN)/F. Verdasco (ESP) vs. L. Kubot (POL) [7]/M. Melo (BRA) [7]

COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
F. Nielsen (DEN)/J. Salisbury (GBR) vs. J. Peralta (CHI) [13]/H. Zeballos (ARG) [13]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) [3]/B. Strycova (CZE) [3] vs. A. Kiick (USA)/J. Loeb (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
J. Chardy (FRA)/F. Martin (FRA) vs. J. Cerretani (USA)/L. Paes (IND)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP)/M. Demoliner (BRA) vs. A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) [5]/E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [5]
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
K. Srebotnik (SLO) [7]/M. Venus (NZL) [7] vs. L. Siegemund (GER)/R. Bopanna (IND)

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
E. King (USA)/N. Pasha (USA) vs. R. Jebavy (CZE)/A. Molteni (ARG)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Atawo (USA)/A. Qureshi (PAK) vs. A. Groenefeld (GER)/S. Gonzalez (MEX)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Galloway (USA)/N. Lammons (USA) vs. K. King (USA)/R. Opelka (USA)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
K. Peschke (CZE)/R. Ram (USA) vs. L. Arruabarrena (ESP)/M. Lopez (ESP)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
K. Bertens (NED) [9]/J. Larsson (SWE) [9] vs. K. Kanepi (EST)/A. Petkovic (GER)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Cibulkova (SVK) [29] vs. S. Hsieh (TPE)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Benneteau (FRA) vs. J. Struff (GER)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
V. King (USA) [11]/K. Srebotnik (SLO) [11] vs. N. Stojanovic (SRB)/F. Stollar (HUN)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
G. Dabrowski (CAN) [1]/M. Pavic (CRO) [1] vs. J. Loeb (USA)/N. Rubin (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Berrettini (ITA)/A. Seppi (ITA) vs. B. McLachlan (JPN) [12]/J. Struff (GER) [12]

COURT 12 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
L. Arruabarrena (ESP)/R. Voracova (CZE) vs. G. Dabrowski (CAN) [4]/Y. Xu (CHN) [4]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Ebden (AUS) vs. P. Kohlschreiber (GER)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
J. Murray (GBR) [4]/B. Soares (BRA) [4] vs. G. Pella (ARG)/A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
C. Gauff (USA)/C. Eubanks (USA) vs. H. Chan (TPE) [3]/H. Kontinen (FIN) [3]

COURT 14 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
A. Klepac (SLO) [5]/M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP) [5] vs. A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)/A. Sevastova (LAT)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Gavrilova (AUS)/P. Martic (CRO) vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [7]/D. Schuurs (NED) [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
M. Gonzalez (ARG)/N. Jarry (CHI) vs. D. Marrero (ESP)/M. Matkowski (POL)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
D. Schuurs (NED) [6]/M. Middelkoop (NED) [6] vs. S. Zhang (CHN)/J. Peers (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
C. Norrie (GBR)/D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs. D. Lajovic (SRB)/S. Tsitsipas (GRE)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
J. Cabal (COL) [5]/R. Farah (COL) [5] vs. D. Istomin (UZB)/J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
X. Han (CHN)/R. Olaru (ROU) vs. T. Maria (GER)/H. Watson (GBR)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1
L. Hradecka (CZE) [6]/E. Makarova (RUS) [6] vs. K. Christian (USA)/R. Peterson (SWE)
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1
R. Olaru (ROU)/F. Skugor (CRO) vs. D. Collins (USA)/T. Fawcett (USA)