Tuesday, August 21, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 21 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 21 2018

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Li (USA) vs M. Bouzkova (CZE)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Cepede Royg (PAR) vs F. Di Lorenzo (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Hurkacz (POL) 6 vs J. Smith (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Cid Subervi (DOM) vs B. Fratangelo (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Brodsky (USA) vs I. Bara (ROU) 29

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Kerkhove (NED) vs S. Jang (KOR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 8 vs D. Petrovic (SRB)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Lu (CHN) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) 20
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Zopp (EST) 2 vs V. Estrella Burgos (DOM)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Jabeur (TUN) 9 vs K. Dunne (GBR)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Barthel (GER) 8 vs L. Hradecka (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Caruso (ITA) vs L. Giustino (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Schoofs (NED) vs Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 18
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Moroni (ITA) vs M. Arevalo (ESA) 31
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. McNally (USA) vs E. Gorgodze (GEO)

COURT 13
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Garcia Perez (ESP) vs A. Schaefer (GER)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. King (USA) vs R. Bemelmans (BEL) 17
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Schnyder (SUI) vs M. Zanevska (BEL)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Londero (ARG) 14 vs F. Bagnis (ARG)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. King (USA) vs C. Garin (CHI)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
Q. Halys (FRA) vs D. Novak (AUT) 25
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Kostova (BUL) vs F. Ferro (FRA) 21
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
Y. Maden (GER) 15 vs M. Safwat (EGY)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Ahn (USA) vs K. Zavatska (UKR)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Duval (USA) vs S. Zhuk (RUS) 31
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Vatutin (RUS) vs T. Fawcett (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Pegula (USA) vs K. Day (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Novikov (USA) vs S. Korda (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Lepchenko (USA) 13 vs K. Stewart (USA)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Vanni (ITA) vs G. Barrere (FRA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Govortsova (BLR) vs S. Lisicki (GER)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Giannessi (ITA) vs C. Lestienne (FRA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Badosa Gibert (ESP) vs S. Chang (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Polansky (CAN) 12 vs S. Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)

COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Boulter (GBR) 2 vs N. Broady (GBR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Fabbiano (ITA) 7 vs L. Miedler (AUT)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Quinzi (ITA) vs P. Martinez (ESP)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Trevisan (ITA) vs S. Karatantcheva (BUL)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Neuchrist (AUT) vs S. Bolelli (ITA) 29

COURT 9 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Ivakhnenko (RUS) vs M. Kostyuk (UKR) 23
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Lottner (GER) vs V. Tomova (BUL) 28
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
I. Nedelko (RUS) vs E. Gerasimov (BLR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Bolt (AUS) vs S. Napolitano (ITA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Donati (ITA) vs S. Travaglia (ITA) 26

COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Laaksonen (SUI) 13 vs T. Robredo (ESP)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Gibbs (USA) 10 vs T. Mrdeza (CRO)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Harrison (USA) vs E. Gulbis (LAT) 18
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Kiick (USA) vs A. Dulgheru (ROU) 30
NOT BEFORE: 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Bouchard (CAN) 16 vs C. Zhao (CAN)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Zheng (CHN) 1 vs J. Teichmann (SUI)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
Z. Kolar (CZE) vs N. Mahut (FRA) 19
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Namigata (JPN) vs J. Loeb (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Tomic (AUS) vs T. Kokkinakis (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Moraing (GER) vs D. Young (USA)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Georges (FRA) vs M. Hibi (JPN)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Gombos (SVK) vs S. Griekspoor (NED)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. de Bakker (NED) vs J. Aragone (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Serdarusic (CRO) vs S. Ofner (AUT)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Von Deichmann (LIE) vs P. Hon (AUS)

COURT 16 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Grammatikopoulou (GRE) vs S. Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Khazaniuk (ISR) vs T. Korpatsch (GER)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Duque-MariƱo (COL) 15 vs Ar. Rodionova (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Quiroz (ECU) vs L. Harris (RSA) 30
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Giraldo (COL) vs V. Galovic (CRO)