Wednesday, August 22, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 22 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 22 2018

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:30 AM
EXHIBITION DOUBLES - FINAL
J. McEnroe (USA)/P. McEnroe (USA) vs. J. Blake (USA)/M. Chang (USA)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Frech (POL) 14 vs. D. Lao (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Ymer (SWE) 16 vs. C. Berlocq (ARG)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Hemery (FRA) vs. M. Bachinger (GER)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Granollers (ESP) 5 vs. F. Peliwo (CAN)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Dart (GBR) vs. J. Fourlis (AUS)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Broady (GBR) vs. J. Clarke (GBR)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Rogowska (AUS) vs. B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 22
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Jovanovski Petrovic (SRB) vs. D. Aiava (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Pavic (CRO) vs. B. Nakashima (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Brkic (BIH) vs. C. Altamirano (USA)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. M. Redlicki (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Kwiatkowski (USA) vs. S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 23
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Gaio (ITA) vs. L. Rosol (CZE)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Buyukakcay (TUR) vs. F. Liu (CHN) 27
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Ruse (ROU) vs. A. Kalinina (UKR) 26

COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Rola (SLO) vs. M. Purcell (AUS)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Zhu (CHN) 12 vs. A. Zaja (GER)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Polmans (AUS) vs. O. Otte (GER)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Rus (NED) 7 vs. I. Khromacheva (RUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Sonego (ITA) 10 vs. R. Dutra Silva (BRA)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Hesse (FRA) vs. C. Perrin (SUI)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Abanda (CAN) vs. J. Ponchet (FRA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES ROUND 1
J. Melzer (AUT) vs. K. De Schepper (FRA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Krstin (SRB) vs. U. Humbert (FRA) 24

COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Davis (USA) vs. L. Gjorcheska (MKD)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Krueger (USA) vs. G. Soeda (JPN)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Monteiro (BRA) 11 vs. T. Ito (JPN)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
I. Falconi (USA) vs. E. Rybakina (KAZ)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Min (USA) vs. A. Kalinskaya (RUS) 32

COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. C. Ruud (NOR) 28
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Cristian (ROU) vs. V. Zvonareva (RUS) 24
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Golubic (SUI) 4 vs. A. Kratzer (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Hoang (FRA) vs. C. Eubanks (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
I. Marchenko (UKR) vs. I. Karlovic (CRO) 22

COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
Y. Zhang (CHN) vs. J. Fett (CRO) 19
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs. M. Trungelliti (ARG) 27
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Diatchenko (RUS) 5 vs. K. Muchova (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. King (BAR) vs. G. Melzer (AUT) 20
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Minella (LUX) vs. D. Radanovic (SRB)

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Dellien (BOL) 4 vs. D. Galan (COL)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Stollar (HUN) vs. B. Krejcikova (CZE)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Zarazua (MEX) vs. J. Glushko (ISR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Milojevic (SRB) vs. G. Elias (POR) 32
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Danilovic (SRB) 6 vs. B. Andreescu (CAN)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
U. Ignatik (BLR) vs. S. Robert (FRA) 21
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Watson (GBR) 11 vs. C. Gauff (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Kovalik (SVK) 1 vs. E. Escobedo (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. R. Opelka (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Mattek-Sands (USA) vs. T. Smitkova (CZE)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Lopez Perez (ESP) vs. U. Blanch (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Shimizu (JPN) vs. X. Han (CHN)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Doi (JPN) vs. N. Hibino (JPN) 17
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 9 vs. T. Griekspoor (NED)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Brengle (USA) 3 vs. G. Taylor (GBR)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Kovinic (MNE) vs. J. Pieri (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Lu (CHN) vs. J. Paolini (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Swan (GBR) vs. D. Chiesa (ITA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
K. Majchrzak (POL) vs. A. Pavlasek (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs. G. Clezar (BRA)

COURT 16 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Brands (GER) vs. V. Safranek (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
I. Ivashka (BLR) 3 vs. H. Moriya (JPN)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Di Giuseppe (ITA) vs. A. Potapova (RUS) 25
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Stojanovic (SRB) vs. A. Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Sramkova (SVK) vs. T. Martincova (CZE)