Thursday, August 23, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 3: Thursday, August 23 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 3: Thursday, August 23 2018

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Bagnis (ARG) vs S. Korda (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
O. Jabeur (TUN) 9 vs K. Ahn (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. King (USA) vs S. Travaglia (ITA) 26
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Minella (LUX) vs A. Kalinskaya (RUS) 32
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. Escobedo (USA) vs M. Polmans (AUS)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
Ar. Rodionova (AUS) vs J. Pegula (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Bolt (AUS) vs M. Arevalo (ESA) 31
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Loeb (USA) vs Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 18
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Kecmanovic (SRB) vs N. Milojevic (SRB)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. De Schepper (FRA) vs G. Melzer (AUT) 20

COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Petrovic (SRB) vs L. Giustino (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
O. Govortsova (BLR) vs F. Ferro (FRA) 21
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Gjorcheska (MKD) vs J. Fett (CRO) 19
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Granollers (ESP) 5 vs K. Majchrzak (POL)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Monteiro (BRA) 11 vs C. Hemery (FRA)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Vatutin (RUS) vs D. Novak (AUT) 25
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Broady (GBR) vs G. Garcia Perez (ESP)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Berlocq (ARG) vs E. Lopez Perez (ESP)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
H. Moriya (JPN) vs F. Gaio (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
H. Watson (GBR) 11 vs A. Shimizu (JPN)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
P. Schnyder (SUI) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) 20
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Teichmann (SUI) vs M. Hibi (JPN)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Broady (GBR) vs U. Ignatik (BLR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Altamirano (USA) vs I. Karlovic (CRO) 22
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
B. Nakashima (USA) vs U. Humbert (FRA) 24

COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
P. Martinez (ESP) vs C. Harrison (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Von Deichmann (LIE) vs G. Brodsky (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs B. Fratangelo (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Rus (NED) 7 vs E. Rybakina (KAZ)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Di Lorenzo (USA) vs A. Lottner (GER)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Robredo (ESP) vs G. Barrere (FRA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Stollar (HUN) vs V. Zvonareva (RUS) 24
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Sonego (ITA) 10 vs G. Clezar (BRA)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Lestienne (FRA) vs R. Bemelmans (BEL) 17
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Gombos (SVK) vs N. Mahut (FRA) 19
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Purcell (AUS) vs C. Ruud (NOR) 28
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Abanda (CAN) vs B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 22

COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
H. Hurkacz (POL) 6 vs E. Gerasimov (BLR)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. Lepchenko (USA) 13 vs M. Trevisan (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Zhu (CHN) 12 vs J. Pieri (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Muchova (CZE) vs J. Paolini (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. Swan (GBR) vs N. Hibino (JPN) 17

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
S. Ofner (AUT) vs L. Harris (RSA) 30
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Bouzkova (CZE) vs M. Kostyuk (UKR) 23
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Galan (COL) vs D. Brands (GER)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Martincova (CZE) vs A. Kalinina (UKR) 26

COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Young (USA) vs S. Bolelli (ITA) 29
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
Y. Maden (GER) 15 vs T. Kokkinakis (AUS)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. Bouchard (CAN) 16 vs E. Gorgodze (GEO)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
O. Danilovic (SRB) 6 vs J. Fourlis (AUS)
NOT BEFORE: 7:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 9 vs C. Eubanks (USA)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Fabbiano (ITA) 7 vs J. Aragone (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Gibbs (USA) 10 vs T. Korpatsch (GER)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Lao (USA) vs C. Perrin (SUI)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Brengle (USA) 3 vs T. Smitkova (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Krueger (USA) vs T. Kwiatkowski (USA)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Barthel (GER) 8 vs S. Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Kerkhove (NED) vs S. Zhuk (RUS) 31
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
B. Jovanovski Petrovic (SRB) vs A. Potapova (RUS) 25
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. Karlovskiy (RUS) vs M. Trungelliti (ARG) 27

COURT 16 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
P. Polansky (CAN) 12 vs S. Giraldo (COL)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
P. Badosa Gibert (ESP) vs A. Dulgheru (ROU) 30
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
V. Golubic (SUI) 4 vs J. Glushko (ISR)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) vs F. Liu (CHN) 27