Friday, August 24, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 4: Friday, August 24 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 4: Friday, August 24 2018

3:00 PM
EXHIBITION DOUBLES -
L. Davenport (USA)/M. Chang (USA) vs. M. Navratilova (USA)/J. Gambill (USA)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Trevisan (ITA) vs. K. Von Deichmann (LIE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. S. Travaglia (ITA) [26]
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
K. Muchova (CZE) vs. F. Abanda (CAN)
COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
G. Garcia Perez (ESP) vs. M. Bouzkova (CZE)
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
L. Sonego (ITA) [10] vs. C. Altamirano (USA)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
H. Hurkacz (POL) [6] vs. P. Martinez (ESP)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
F. Bagnis (ARG) vs. R. Bemelmans (BEL) [17]
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Granollers (ESP) [5] vs. N. Milojevic (SRB)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Barthel (GER) [8] vs. F. Di Lorenzo (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
L. Zhu (CHN) [12] vs. V. Zvonareva (RUS) [24]
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Brengle (USA) [3] vs. A. Kalinskaya (RUS) [32]

COURT 6 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Aragone (USA) vs. L. Harris (RSA) [30]
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
D. Lao (USA) vs. J. Fett (CRO) [19]
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
H. Watson (GBR) [11] vs. K. Swan (GBR)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Pegula (USA) vs. P. Schnyder (SUI)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
D. Galan (COL) vs. C. Ruud (NOR) [28]
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Polmans (AUS) vs. U. Humbert (FRA) [24]

COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
O. Jabeur (TUN) [9] vs. A. Dulgheru (ROU) [30]
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Glushko (ISR)vs. A. Potapova (RUS) [25] NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
F. Gaio (ITA) vs. M. Trungelliti (ARG) [27]

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
Y. Maden (GER) [15] vs. A. Bolt (AUS)
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
A. Rus (NED) [7] vs. A. Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
P. Polansky (CAN) [12] vs. D. Young (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
E. Bouchard (CAN) [16] vs. J. Loeb (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
C. Hemery (FRA) vs. M. Krueger (USA)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
N. Gibbs (USA) [10] vs. O. Govortsova (BLR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
T. Robredo (ESP) vs. N. Mahut (FRA) [19]
NOT BEFORE: 3:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) [9] vs. G. Melzer (AUT) [20]

COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
L. Giustino (ITA) vs. D. Novak (AUT) [25]
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Fourlis (AUS) vs. A. Kalinina (UKR) [26]

COURT 16 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Teichmann (SUI) vs. S. Zhuk (RUS) [31]
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
C. Berlocq (ARG) vs. U. Ignatik (BLR)