Showing posts with label Bucharest BCR Open Romania. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Bucharest BCR Open Romania. Show all posts

Sunday, April 24, 2016

Watch Verdasco vs Poullie Bucharest Tennis Final Online Free Streaming

Watch Verdasco vs Poullie Bucharest Tennis Final Online Free Streaming

CENTRE COURT
Final
Fernando Verdasco VS Lucas Pouille
Live Streaming Video Tennis : ATP
Sunday (24 April) 14:00 (GMT +2)

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy


Saturday, April 23, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Results Saturday April 23 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Results Saturday April 23 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

SEMI-FINALS
Lucas Pouille DEFEATS (3)Federico Delbonis 76 63
Fernando Verdasco DEFEATS (4) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 63 36 62

SEMI-FINALS
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau DEFEATS Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop 36 62 10-8

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Saturday April 23 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Saturday April 23 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 1:00 PM
SF
Lucas Pouille VS (3)Federico Delbonis
SF
Fernando Verdasco VS (4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
SF
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau VS Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop

Friday, April 22, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Results Friday April 22 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Results Friday April 22 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

QUARTER-FINALS
(3)Federico Delbonis DEFEATS Marco Cecchinato 62 62
(4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez DEFEATS (6)Guido Pella 76 36 76
Lucas Pouille DEFEATS (7)Paolo Lorenzi 46 64 75
Fernando Verdasco DEFEATS Robin Haase 76 63

SEMI-FINALS
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa DEFEATS (4)Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming 64 64

QUARTER-FINALS
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau DEFEATS Federico Delbonis/Paolo Lorenzi (W/O)
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop DEFEATS Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Santiago Gonzalez 62 62

Thursday, April 21, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Friday April 22 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Friday April 22 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
QF
Marco Cecchinato VS (3)Federico Delbonis
QF
(4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS (6)Guido Pella
QF
Robin Haase VS Fernando Verdasco
QF
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau VS Federico Delbonis/Paolo Lorenzi

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
QF
(7)Paolo Lorenzi VS Lucas Pouille
QF
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop VS Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Santiago Gonzalez
SF
(4)Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming VS Chris Guccione/Andre Sa

Bucharest 2016 Results Thursday April 21 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Results Thursday April 21 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

ROUND OF 16
Robin Haase DEFEATS (1) WC Bernard Tomic 76 57 63
Lucas Pouille DEFEATS (2) Ivo Karlovic 63 64
(3) Federico Delbonis DEFEATS Illya Marchenko 75 62
(4) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez DEFEATS Kyle Edmund 63 63
(6) Guido Pella DEFEATS Daniel Gimeno-Traver 61 36 62
(7) Paolo Lorenzi DEFEATS Taro Daniel 62 60
Marco Cecchinato DEFEATS Damir Dzumhur 63 76
Fernando Verdasco DEFEATS (Q) Radu Albot 63 61

QUARTER-FINALS
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa DEFEATS (2)Eric Butorac/Scott Lipsky 26 62 18-16
(4)Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming DEFEATS Guido Pella/Lukas Rosol 26 64 10-6

ROUND OF 16
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau DEFEATS Marcus Daniell/Artem Sitak 76 76
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Santiago Gonzalez DEFEATS Aliaksandr Bury/Nicholas Monroe 75 61

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Thursday April 21 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Thursday April 21 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:30 AM
2ND RD
Lucas Pouille VS (2)Ivo Karlovic
2ND RD
(4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS Kyle Edmund
2ND RD
(1) WC Bernard Tomic VS Robin Haase
1ST RD
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau VS Marcus Daniell/Artem Sitak

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:30 AM
2ND RD
Daniel Gimeno-Traver VS (6)Guido Pella
2ND RD
Illya Marchenko VS (3)Federico Delbonis
2ND RD
Fernando Verdasco VS (Q)Radu Albot
QF
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa
VS
(2)

Eric Butorac/Scott Lipsky

COURT 4 STARTS AT 11:30 AM
2ND RD
Marco Cecchinato VS Damir Dzumhur
2ND RD
(7)Paolo Lorenzi VS Taro Daniel
QF
Guido Pella/Lukas Rosol VS (4)Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming
1ST RD
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Santiago Gonzalez VS Aliaksandr Bury/Nicholas Monroe

Rain Washes Out Wednesday Play In Bucharest

Rain Washes Out Wednesday Play In Bucharest

The BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy was forced the postponement it's scheduled matches due to rain.

Second-round matches featuring second seed Ivo Karlovic and seventh seed Paolo Lorenzi will be contested on Thursday.

Also in action will be top seed Bernard Tomic and the home-grown doubles duo of Florin Mergea and Horia Tecau.

Tuesday, April 19, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Wednesday April 20 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Wednesday April 20 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
Lucas Pouille VS (2)Ivo Karlovic
2ND RD
(4)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS Kyle Edmund
2ND RD
Daniel Gimeno-Traver VS (6)Guido Pella
1ST RD
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau VS Marcus Daniell/Artem Sitak

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
(7)Paolo Lorenzi VS Taro Daniel
1ST RD
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Santiago Gonzalez VS Aliaksandr Bury/Nicholas Monroe

Bucharest 2016 Results Tuesday April 19 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Results Tuesday April 19 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

ROUND OF 32
Marco Cecchinato DEFEATS (5) Marcos Baghdatis 62 64
(7)Paolo Lorenzi DEFEATS Diego Schwartzman 63 64
(Q)Radu Albot DEFEATS (8) Paul-Henri Mathieu 76 26 61
Daniel Gimeno-Traver DEFEATS Adrian Mannarino 36 64 64
Robin Haase DEFEATS (Q) Andrea Arnaboldi 76 64
Illya Marchenko DEFEATS Dudi Sela 64 46 64
Lucas Pouille DEFEATS Dusan Lajovic 63 64
Fernando Verdasco DEFEATS (Q)Aldin Setkic 67 61 75

ROUND OF 16
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop DEFEATS (3)Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez 61 64
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa DEFEATS (WC)Marius Copil/Adrian Ungur 63 64
Guido Pella/Lukas Rosol DEFEATS Marin Draganja/Mate Pavic 63 62

Monday, April 18, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Tuesday April 19 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Tuesday April 19 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
Dusan Lajovic VS Lucas Pouille
1ST RD
(5)Marcos Baghdatis VS Marco Cecchinato
1ST RD
(Q)Aldin Setkic VS Fernando Verdasco
1ST RD
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa VS (WC)Marius Copil/Adrian Ungur

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(7)Paolo Lorenzi VS Diego Schwartzman
1ST RD
(Q)Andrea Arnaboldi VS Robin Haase
1ST RD
(Q)Radu Albot VS (8)Paul-Henri Mathieu
1ST RD
Guido Pella/Lukas Rosol VS Marin Draganja/Mate Pavic

COURT 4 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
Adrian Mannarino
VS
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
1ST RD
Illya Marchenko VS Dudi Sela
1ST RD
(3)Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez VS Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop

Bucharest 2016 Results Monday April 18 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Results Monday April 18 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

ROUND OF 32
(6)Guido Pella DEFEATS (WC) Adrian Ungur 75 62
Taro Daniel DEFEATS (Q)Michael Linzer 62 60
Damir Dzumhur DEFEATS (WC) Marius Copil 61 36 62
Kyle Edmund DEFEATS Lukas Rosol 76 76

ROUND OF 16
(2) Eric Butorac/Scott Lipsky DEFEATS (WC)Victor Vlad Cornea/Victor Hanescu 62 63
(4) Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming DEFEATS Robin Haase/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi 67 76 10-6
Federico Delbonis/Paolo Lorenzi DEFEATS Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Julian Knowle 63 63

Sunday, April 17, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Monday April 18

Bucharest 2016 Order of Play Monday April 18 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

PISTA CENTRAL STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Mikhail Kukushkin VS Victor Estrella Burgos
NOT BEFORE 1:30 PM
1ST RD
(Q)Franko Skugor VS Inigo Cervantes
1ST RD
Teymuraz Gabashvili VS Nicolas Almagro
1ST RD
(Q)Jan-Lennard Struff VS Alexander Zverev

PISTA 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Malek Jaziri VS Hyeon Chung
1ST RD
Santiago Giraldo VS (Q)Radek Stepanek
1ST RD
Roberto Carballes Baena VS (WC)Albert Montanes
1ST RD
Benoit Paire/Viktor Troicki VS (2)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan

PISTA 2 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Facundo Bagnis VS Evgeny Donskoy
1ST RD
Lukasz Kubot/Marcin Matkowski VS Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram
1ST RD
(Q)Karen Khachanov VS Aljaz Bedene

Bucharest 2016 Qualy Results Sunday Appril 17

Bucharest 2016 Qualy Results Sunday Appril 17 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy


2ND ROUND QUALIFYING
(6)Aldin Setkic DEFEATS (2) Maximo Gonzalez 06 76 61
(3)Radu Albot DEFEATS (5)Tobias Kamke 64 62
(4)Andrea Arnaboldi DEFEATS (7) Federico Gaio 61 64
Michael Linzer DEFEATS Farrukh Dustov 63 67 64

Saturday, April 16, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Qualy Results Saturday Appril 16 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Qualy Results Saturday Appril 16 - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

1ST ROUND QUALIFYING
(1)Jan-Lennard Struff DEFEATS (WC)Pedro Martinez Portero 63 764
(2)Karen Khachanov DEFEATS Ramkumar Ramanathan 64 36 63
Pedro Cachin DEFEATS (3)Jozef Kovalik 64 75
Jordi Samper-Montana DEFEATS (4) Marsel Ilhan 26 62 75
(WC) Christian Garin DEFEATS (5) Kenny De Schepper 762 46 762
(6) Franko Skugor DEFEATS Yannick Jankovits 60 62
(7) Renzo Olivo EFEATS (WC)Nicola Kuhn 64 06 63
Marton Fucsovics DEFEATS (8) Andrey Rublev 765 675 63
(9) Radek Stepanek DEFEATS (WC) Gerard Granollers 63 62
(10) Pedja Krstin DEFEATS Adrian Menendez-MacEiras 64 64
(11) Edouard Roger-Vasselin DEFEATS Oriol Roca Batalla 62 46 63
(12) Marco Trungelliti DEFEATS Yasutaka Uchiyama 64 75

Friday, April 15, 2016

Bucharest 2016 Qualy Draw - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Bucharest 2016 Qualy Draw - BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy

BIH BASIC, Mirza vs LINZER, Michael
DUSTOV, Farrukh vs MAYER, Florian

GONZALEZ, Maximo vs LESTIENNE, Constant
MERTL, Jan vs SETKIC, Aldin

ALBOT, Radu vs VALSOT, Florian
ZEKIC, Miljan vs KAMKE, Tobias

ARNABOLDI, Andrea vs BORZA, Bogdan
GIUSTINO, Lorenzo vs GAIO, Federico

Monday, April 27, 2015

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Wins Bucharest title

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Wins Bucharest title

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez beat Jiri Vesely 7-6(5), 7-6(11) to win the BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy title.

“I feel like I'm doing the right things to improve my game and my ranking," said Garcia-Lopez. "When you work hard, there is always a reward, not only in tennis, but in life in general.”

Vesely fought back from a 3-0 deficit to eventually serve for the first set, but Garcia-Lopez saved two set points to force a tie-break, which he won 7-5.

The pair traded breaks in the second set before reaching the eventual tie-break. Vesely earned two set points as he fought to force a decider, but Garcia-Lopez prevailed, finally capitalising on his sixth match point to seal the victory in two hours and 14 minutes.

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Bucharest Order of Play Saturday, April 25, 2015

Bucharest Order of Play Saturday, April 25, 2015

CENTRAL Start 1:00 pm

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v [7] Jiri Vesely (CZE)
[5] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v [WC/2] Gael Monfils (FRA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)Steve Darcis (BEL) v Nicholas Monroe (USA)Artem Sitak (NZL)

Thursday, April 23, 2015

Bucharest Order of Play Friday, April 24, 2015

Bucharest Order of Play Friday, April 24, 2015

CENTRAL Start 12:00 noon

[3] Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v [7] Jiri Vesely (CZE)
[5] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v [4] Lukas Rosol (CZE)
[1] Gilles Simon (FRA) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
[8] Simone Bolelli (ITA) v [WC/2] Gael Monfils (FRA)
Not Before 6:00 pm
Colin Fleming (GBR)Jonathan Marray (GBR) v [WC] Marius Copil (ROU)Adrian Ungur (ROU)

Wednesday, April 22, 2015

Bucharest Order of Play Thursday, April 23, 2015

Bucharest Order of Play Thursday, April 23, 2015

CENTRAL Start 1:00 pm

[8] Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v [WC/2] Gael Monfils (FRA)
[1] Gilles Simon (FRA) v [WC] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Not Before 6:00 pm
[WC] Marius Copil (ROU)Adrian Ungur (ROU) v [2] Rohan Bopanna (IND)Florin Mergea (ROU)

Court 1 Start 12:00 noon

[3] Raven Klaasen (RSA)Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Nicholas Monroe (USA)Artem Sitak (NZL)
Colin Fleming (GBR)Jonathan Marray (GBR) v [4] Treat Huey (PHI)Scott Lipsky (USA)
[Q] Nikola Mektic (CRO) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
[Alt] Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)Steve Darcis (BEL)