Showing posts with label Casablanca Grand Prix Hassan II. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Casablanca Grand Prix Hassan II. Show all posts

Monday, April 10, 2017

ATP Casablanca Order of Play Monday April 10 2017- Grand Prix Hassan II

ATP Morocco 2017 - Grand Prix Hassan II
ATP Casablanca Order of Play Monday April 10 2017- Grand Prix Hassan II

Centre Court Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
(Q)Taro Daniel vs Jan-Lennard Struff
1st Rd
Martin Klizan vs (Q)Laslo Djere
1st Rd
(PR)Tommy Robredo vs (Q)Sergiy Stakhovsky
1st Rd
Radu Albot vs Nicolas Almagro

ATP Casablanca 2017 Main Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

ATP Morocco 2017 - Grand Prix Hassan II
ATP Casablanca 2017 Main Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

(1) WC Grigor Dimitrov vs Bye
(PR)Tommy Robredo vs (Q)Sergiy Stakhovsky
Radu Albot vs Nicolas Almagro
Carlos Berlocq vs (6)Benoit Paire

(3)Philipp Kohlschreiber vs Bye
Malek Jaziri vs Jeremy Chardy
(Q)Taro Daniel vs Jan-Lennard Struff
(WC)Amine Ahouda vs (8)Marcel Granollers

(5)Paolo Lorenzi vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Paul-Henri Mathieu vs (Q)Gianluigi Quinzi
Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Jiri Vesely
Bye vs (4)Mischa Zverev

(7)Diego Schwartzman vs Borna Coric
(WC)Reda El Amrani vs Federico Delbonis
Martin Klsizan v (Q)Laslo Djere
Bye vs (2)Albert Ramos-Vinolas

ATP Casablanca 2017 Doubles Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

ATP Morocco 2017 - Grand Prix Hassan II
ATP Casablanca 2017 Doubles Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

(1)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram vs (PR)David Marrero/Tommy Robredo
Guillermo Duran/Andres Molteni vs (WC)Yassine Idmbarek/Mehdi Jdi

(3)Rohan Bopanna/Marcin Matkowski vs Marcus Daniell/Marcelo Demoliner
Dominic Inglot/Mate Pavic vs Treat Huey/Max Mirnyi

Nicolas Almagro/Carlos Berlocq vs Paolo Lorenzi/Mischa Zverev
(WC)Amine Ahouda/Reda El Amrani vs (4)Florin Mergea/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi

Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop vs Jeremy Chardy/Fabrice Martin
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Diego Schwartzman vs (2)Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez

ATP Casablanca 2017 Qualy Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

ATP Morocco 2017 - Grand Prix Hassan II
ATP Casablanca 2017 Qualy Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

(1)Taro Daniel vs (WC)Taha Tifnouti
Inigo Cervantes vs (7)Luca Vanni

(2)Evgeny Donskoy vs Gianluigi Quinzi
Alexander Zhurbin vs (8) Duckhee Lee

(3)Marius Copil vs Laslo Djere
Alexander Ward vs (5)Andrey Rublev

(4)Sergiy Stakhovsky vs (WC)Ayoub Chakrouni
Alexander Bublik vs (6) Roberto Carballes Baena

Monday, April 11, 2016

Delbonis beats Coric to win Grand Prix Hassan II title

Delbonis beats Coric to win Grand Prix Hassan II title

Federico Delbonis beat third-seeded Borna Coric 6-2, 6-4 on Sunday to clinch the clay-court Grand Prix Hassan II for his second career title.

The Argentine was more consistent on his serve in their first-ever meeting, winning 80 percent of first-serve points and saving the three break points he faced against Coric.

Delbonis, who broke Coric's serve three times, won his first title two years ago at Sao Paulo on indoor clay.

"I'm very happy to win again on the ATP World Tour," said Delbonis. "I played at a great level today and it's great to lift the trophy here. I took my chances, but it was not easy. In the end, I did my job and got the victory. This is what I work for. To win at this level, you have to be mentally focused the whole match."

Coric, ranked 48th, lost his other career final in January on an outdoor hard-court at Chennai, India.

"It was a tough match for me today," said Coric. "I didn’t find any solutions. I had an opportunity in the second set but unfortunately I couldn’t break him. Nevertheless, I’m happy with my start in the clay season and I’m looking forward to Monte-Carlo."

Friday, April 8, 2016

Morocco Order of Play Friday Abril 8th 2016

Morocco Order of Play Friday Abril 8th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
QF
Albert Montanes VS Facundo Bagnis
QF
(3)Borna Coric VS Paul-Henri Mathieu
QF
(7)Pablo Carreno Busta VS (4)Federico Delbonis
QF
(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS (8)Jiri Vesely

COURT 2 STARTS AT 2:00 PM
SF
(3)Mate Pavic/Michael Venus VS Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez

Thursday, April 7, 2016

Morocco Results Thursday Abril 7th 2016

Morocco Results Thursday Abril 7th 2016

ROUND OF 16
(1) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez DEFEATS Nicolas Almagro 16 63 64
(4) Federico Delbonis DEFEATS Thiemo De Bakker 64 64
(7) Pablo Carreno Busta DEFEATS Denis Istomin 63 76
(8) Jiri Vesely DEFEATS (Q)Nikola Mektic 67 63 76

SEMI-FINALS
Marin Draganja/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi DEFEATS Rohan Bopanna/Denis Istomin 76 76

QUARTER-FINALS
Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez DEFEATS (2)Marc Lopez/David Marrero 64 64
(3)Mate Pavic/Michael Venus DEFEATS Albert Ramos-Vinolas/Jiri Vesely 64 63

Wednesday, April 6, 2016

Morocco Results Wednesday Abril 6th 2016

Morocco Results Wednesday Abril 6th 2016

ROUND OF 16
Facundo Bagnis DEFEATS (2)Joao Sousa 62 64
(3) Borna Coric DEFEATS Simone Bolelli (W/O)
Paul-Henri Mathieu DEFEATS (Q)Maximo Gonzalez 76 60
Albert Montanes DEFEATS Daniel Gimeno-Traver 64 64

ROUND OF 32
(7) Pablo Carreno Busta DEFEATS Evgeny Donskoy 62 63

QUARTER-FINALS
Marin Draganja/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi DEFEATS (1)Dominic Inglot/Robert Lindstedt 63 76
Rohan Bopanna/Denis Istomin DEFEATS Pablo Carreno Busta/Inigo Cervantes 63 76

ROUND OF 16
(2)Marc Lopez/David Marrero DEFEATS (WC)Amine Ahouda/Yassine Idmbarek 60 00 (RET)
(3)Mate Pavic/Michael Venus DEFEATS Facundo Bagnis/Federico Delbonis 76 62

Morocco Order of Play Thursday Abril 7th 2016

Morocco Order of Play Thursday Abril 7th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
(Q)Nikola Mektic VS (8)Jiri Vesely
2ND RD
(7)Pablo Carreno Busta VS Denis Istomin
2ND RD
(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS Nicolas Almagro
2ND RD
Thiemo de Bakker VS (4)Federico Delbonis

COURT 2 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
QF
Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez VS (2)Marc Lopez/David Marrero
FOLLOWED BY / AFTER SUITABLE REST
QF
Albert Ramos-Vinolas/Jiri Vesely VS (3)Mate Pavic/Michael Venus
FOLLOWED BY / AFTER SUITABLE REST
SF
Marin Draganja/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi VS Rohan Bopanna/Denis Istomin

Tuesday, April 5, 2016

Morocco Order of Play Wednesday Abril 6th 2016

Morocco Order of Play Wednesday Abril 6th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(7)Pablo Carreno Busta VS Evgeny Donskoy
2ND RD
Facundo Bagnis VS (2)Joao Sousa
2ND RD
(Q)Maximo Gonzalez VS Paul-Henri Mathieu
2ND RD
(3)Borna Coric VS Simone Bolelli

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(WC)Amine Ahouda/Yassine Idmbarek VS (2)Marc Lopez/David Marrero
FOLLOWED BY / AFTER SUITABLE REST
1ST RD
Facundo Bagnis/Federico Delbonis VS (3)Mate Pavic/Michael Venus

COURT 2 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
Daniel Gimeno-Traver VS Albert Montanes
FOLLOWED BY / AFTER SUITABLE REST
QF
Rohan Bopanna/Denis Istomin VS Pablo Carreno Busta/Inigo Cervantes
QF
(1)Dominic Inglot/Robert Lindstedt VS Marin Draganja/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi

Morocco Results Tuesday Abril 5th 2016

Morocco Results Tuesday Abril 5th 2016

ROUND OF 32
Daniel Gimeno-Traver DEFEATS (5)Teymuraz Gabashvili 63 64
Paul-Henri Mathieu DEFEATS (6) Albert Ramos-Vinolas 75 63
(8)Jiri Vesely DEFEATS Inigo Cervantes 61 63
Nicolas Almagro DEFEATS Radu Albot 64 63
Simone Bolelli DEFEATS Taro Daniel 75 64
Thiemo De Bakker DEFEATS (WC)Amine Ahouda 75 76
Denis Istomin DEFEATS (Q) Lorenzo Giustino 76 64

ROUND OF 16
(1)Dominic Inglot/Robert Lindstedt DEFEATS (WC)Reda El Amrani/Lamine Ouahab 62 64
Rohan Bopanna/Denis Istomin DEFEATS (4) Oliver Marach/Fabrice Martin 64 62
Marin Draganja/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi DEFEATS Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming 46 64 10-6
Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez DEFEATS Teymuraz Gabashvili/Jonathan Marray 64 76

Morocco Order of Play Tuesday Abril 5th 2016

Morocco Order of Play Tuesday Abril 5th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 1:00 PM
1ST RD
Paul-Henri Mathieu VS (6)Albert Ramos-Vinolas
1ST RD
Radu Albot VS Nicolas Almagro
1ST RD
(WC)Amine Ahouda VS Thiemo de Bakker

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(Q)Lorenzo Giustino VS Denis Istomin
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM / AFTER SUITABLE REST
1ST RD
(4)Oliver Marach/Fabrice Martin VS Rohan Bopanna/Denis Istomin

COURT 2 STARTS AT 12:30 PM
1ST RD
Inigo Cervantes VS (8)Jiri Vesely
1ST RD
Simone Bolelli VS Taro Daniel
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
1ST RD
(1)Dominic Inglot/Robert Lindstedt VS (WC)Reda El Amrani/Lamine Ouahab
1ST RD
Marin Draganja/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi VS Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming

COURT 4 STARTS AT 12:30 PM
1ST RD
(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili VS Daniel Gimeno-Traver
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM / AFTER SUITABLE REST
1ST RD
Guillermo Duran/Maximo Gonzalez VS Teymuraz Gabashvili/Jonathan Marray

Morocco Results Monday Abril 4th 2016

Morocco Results Monday Abril 4th 2016

ROUND OF 32
Facundo Bagnis DEFEATS (WC)Lamine Ouahab 76 62
(Q) Maximo Gonzalez DEFEATS Daniel Munoz De La Nava 61 64
(Q)Nikola Mektic DEFEATS (WC)Reda El Amrani 75 63
Albert Montanes DEFEATS (Q) Franko Skugor 64 64

ROUND OF 16
Pablo Carreno Busta/Inigo Cervantes DEFEATS Nicolas Almagro/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 67 63 10-6
Albert Ramos-Vinolas/Jiri Vesely DEFEATS Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop 67 76 16-14

Monday, April 4, 2016

Morocco Order of Play Monday Abril 4th 2016

Morocco Order of Play Monday Abril 4th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(Q)Maximo Gonzalez vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava
1ST RD
(Q)Franko Skugor VS Albert Montanes
1ST RD
Facundo Bagnis VS (WC)Lamine Ouahab
1ST RD
(Q)Nikola Mektic VS (WC)Reda El Amrani

COURT 2 STARTS AT 3:00 PM
1ST RD
Nicolas Almagro/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS Pablo Carreno Busta/Inigo Cervantes
1ST RD
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop VS Albert Ramos-Vinolas/Jiri Vesely

Saturday, April 2, 2016

Morocco 2016 Main Draw

Morocco 2016 Main Draw


(1)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Bye
Radu Albot vs Nicolas Almagro
Qualifier vs (WC)Reda El Amrani
Inigo Cervantes vs (8)Jiri Vesely

(3)Borna Coric vs Bye
Simone Bolelli vs Taro Daniel
Qualifier vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava
Paul-Henri Mathieu vs (6)Albert Ramos-Vinolas

(7)Pablo Carreno Busta vs Evgeny Donskoy
Qualifier vs Denis Istomin
(WC)Amine Ahouda vs Thiemo de Bakker
Bye vs (4)Federico Delbonis

(5)Teymuraz Gabashvili vs Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Qualifier vs Albert Montanes
Facundo Bagnis vs (WC)Lamine Ouahab
Bye vs (2)Joao Sousa

Morocco 2016 Qualy Draw

Morocco 2016 Qualy Draw

(1)Kenny De Schepper vs Nikola Mektic
Maxime Chazal vs Guillermo Duran

(2)Elias Ymer vs Ivan Nedelko
(WC)Yassine Idmbarek vs (6)Franko Skugor

(3)Máximo González vs Gerard Granollers
Maxime Hamou vs (7)Mathias Bourgue

(4)Kimmer Coppejans vs Lorenzo Giustino
(WC)Taha Tifnouti vs (5)Andrey Rublev

Saturday, April 11, 2015

ATP Casablanca Order of Play Saturday, April 11, 2015

ATP Casablanca Order of Play Saturday, April 11, 2015

Court Central Start 12:00 noon

[1] Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Florin Mergea (ROU) v Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Not Before 1:30 pm
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) v [3] Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v [2] Martin Klizan (SVK)

Thursday, April 9, 2015

ATP Casablanca Order of Play Friday, April 10, 2015

ATP Casablanca Order of Play Friday, April 10, 2015

Court Central Start 11:00 am

[3] Jiri Vesely (CZE) v [Q] Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
[WC] Lamine Ouahab (MAR) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
[WC] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v [2] Martin Klizan (SVK)
[6] Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

Court 2 Start 12:00 noon
[1] Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Florin Mergea (ROU) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN) v [WC] Lamine Ouahab (MAR)/Younes Rachidi (MAR)

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

ATP Morocco Main Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

ATP Morocco Main Draw - Grand Prix Hassan II

(1)Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo v Bye
WC Ouahab, Lamine v Haase, Robin
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel v Jaziri, Malek
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert v (7)Kukushkin, Mikhail

(3)Vesely, Jiri v Bye
WC Idmbarek, Yassine v Youzhny, Mikhail
Gonzalez, Maximo v Q Bedene, Aljaz
Q De Greef, Arthur v (8)Schwartzman, Diego

(6)Haider-Maurer, Andreas v Struff, Jan-Lennard
Kamke, Tobias v Andujar, Pablo
Dzumhur, Damir v Q Mathieu, Paul-Henri
Bye v (4) Granollers, Marcel

(5) Carreno Busta, Pablo v Berlocq, Carlos
WC Almagro, Nicolas v Daniel, Taro
Brown, Dustin v Kuznetsov, Andrey
Bye v (2) Klizan, Martin

Monday, April 14, 2014

Garcia-Lopez wins Grand Prix Hassan II title

Garcia-Lopez wins Grand Prix Hassan II title

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez won his first title in nearly four years after rallying to beat fourth-seeded Marcel Granollers 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 in an all-Spanish final on clay at the Grand Prix Hassan II on Sunday.

The previous title for the 30-year-old Garcia-Lopez was on indoor hard courts in Bangkok back in 2010, and he had lost his previous two finals - last year on clay at Bucharest, Romania and on indoor hard courts at St. Petersburg, Russia.

Granollers, who was bidding for his fifth career title, dropped his serve five times and was less consistent. The 28-year-old Granollers won only 60 percent of first-serve points compared to 76 percent for Garcia-Lopez, who won their only previous meeting in the second round of the same tournament in 2010.