Showing posts with label Draws. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Draws. Show all posts

Saturday, July 21, 2018

Swiss Open Gstaad 2018 Qualy Draw

Swiss Open Gstaad 2018 Qualy Draw
Swiss Open Gstaad 2018 Qualy Draw

1 GER HANFMANN, Yannick vs WC SUI MARGAROLI, Luca
Alt ECU ESCOBAR, Gonzalo vs 8 CRO GALOVIC, Viktor

2 EST ZOPP, Jurgen vs Alt ARG MOLTENI, Andres
ESP ROCA BATALLA, Oriol vs 7 FRA DE SCHEPPER, Kenny

3 Alt SUI MARTI, Yann vs Alt SUI BODMER, Adrian
GER KRAWIETZ, Kevin vs 5 ARG BAGNIS, Facundo

4 ESP MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian vs PR COL GIRALDO, Santiago
WC SUI PAUL, Jakub vs 6 ITA DONATI, Matteo

BB&T Atlanta Open order of Play Saturday July 21st 2018

BB&T Atlanta Open 2018
BB&T Atlanta Open order of Play Saturday July 21st 2018

STADIUM COURT start 11:00 am

Qualifying - [WC] G. Johns (USA) vs [8] A. Bolt (AUS)
Qualifying - [1] D. Kudla (USA) vs [Alt] J. Smith (AUS)



AJC GRANDSTAND start 10:00 am

Qualifying - [4] B. Tomic (AUS) vs T. Paul (USA)
Qualifying - [WC] K. Pannu (NZL) vs [7] T. Kokkinakis (AUS)
Qualifying - [3] J. Jung (TPE) vs [Alt] C. Eubanks (USA)
Qualifying - E. King (USA) vs [5] N. Rubin (USA)



COURT 3 start 10:00 am

Qualifying - P. Gunneswaran (IND) vs [6] M. Safwat (EGY)
Qualifying - [2] H. Hurkacz (POL) vs [PR] I. Marchenko (UKR)

BB&T Atlanta Open 2018 Qualy Draw

BB&T Atlanta Open 2018
BB&T Atlanta Open 2018 Qualy Draw

1 USA KUDLA, Denis vs Alt AUS SMITH, John-Patrick
WC USA JOHNS, Garrett vs 8 AUS BOLT, Alex

2 POL HURKACZ, Hubert vs PR UKR MARCHENKO, Illya
WC NZL PANNU, Kiranpal vs 7 AUS KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi

3 TPE JUNG, Jason vs Alt USA EUBANKS, Christopher
USA KING, Evan vs 5 USA RUBIN, Noah

4 AUS TOMIC, Bernard vs USA PAUL, Tommy
IND GUNNESWARAN, Prajnesh vs 6 EGY SAFWAT, Mohamed

German Open 2018 Qualy Draw | Hamburg

German Open 2018
German Open 2018 Qualy Draw | Hamburg

1 GEO BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz vs GER KAMKE, Tobias
PR AUT MELZER, Jurgen vs 5 SVK KLIZAN, Martin

2 SVK KOVALIK, Jozef vs WC GER GUTTAU, Niklas
ECU QUIROZ, Roberto vs BRA MONTEIRO, Thiago

FRA MOUTET, Corentin vs WC GER MOELLER, Marvin
SRB PETROVIC, Danilo vs 7 FRA HEMERY, Calvin

ITA SONEGO, Lorenzo vs Alt ARG OLIVO, Renzo
WC GER MASUR, Daniel vs 8 ARG BERLOCQ, Carlos

Sunday, July 15, 2018

Newport 2018 Main Draw | Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open

Newport Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Newport 2018 Main Draw | Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open

The first U.S. National Lawn Tennis Championship was played in Newport, Rhode Island, in 1881 on the now legendary grass courts at the International Tennis Hall of Fame & Museum. That tournament evolved into the US Open. The Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open remains the only professional tournament played on grass in North America.

(1)Adrian Mannarino vs Bye
(PR)James Duckworth vs Jordan Thompson
Qualifier vs Marcel Granollers
Marcos Baghdatis vs (6)Gilles Muller

(3)Steve Johnson vs Bye
(WC)Christian Harrison vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Dudi Sela
Ivo Karlovic vs (7)Alex de Minaur

(5)Ryan Harrison vs Nicolas Mahut
Sergiy Stakhovsky vs (WC)Jason Jung
Bjorn Fratangelo vs Tim Smyczek
Bye vs (4)Matthew Ebden

(8)Denis Kudla vs Ruben Bemelmans
Ramkumar Ramanathan vs Qualifier
(WC)Donald Young vs Vasek Pospisil
Bye vs (2)Mischa Zverev

Croatia Open Umag 2018 Main Draw | Plava Laguna

Croatia Open Umag  2018 Qualy Draw | Plava Laguna
Croatia Open Umag 2018 Main Draw | Plava Laguna

The Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag is more than just an outstanding ATP World Tour tennis tournament. The event has helped to establish Umag as a symbol of high-quality Croatian tourism. In 2012, Marin Cilic became the first homegrown champion since the tournament's inaugural edition in 1990.

(1)Kyle Edmund vs Bye
Dusan Lajovic vs Nikoloz Basilashvili
Guido Pella vs Taro Daniel
Aljaz Bedene vs (7)Joao Sousa

(4)Andrey Rublev vs Bye
(WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Nicolas Jarry
Qualifier vs (6)Robin Haase

(5)Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs (WC)Nino Serdarusic
Laslo Djere vs Pablo Cuevas
Qualifier vs Jiri Vesely
Bye vs (3)Marco Cecchinato

(8)Benoit Paire vs Marton Fucsovics
Maximilian Marterer vs (WC)Franko Skugor
Paolo Lorenzi vs Evgeny Donskoy
Bye vs (2)Damir Dzumhur

Swedish Open 2018 Main Draw

SkiStar Swedish Open
Swedish Open 2018 Main Draw

The SkiStar Swedish Open in Bastad was voted by players as the ATP World Tour 250 Tournament of the Year for 11 consecutive years from 2002-13. The clay court event, which has been held every summer since 1948, has consistently improved its venue and tournament. In 2011, Robin Soderling became the first multiple Swedish titlist since Magnus Norman in 2000.

(1)Diego Schwartzman vs Bye
Roberto Carballes Baena vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Gastao Elias
Matteo Berrettini vs (6)Leonardo Mayer

(4)Richard Gasquet vs Bye
Gerald Melzer vs Qualifier
(WC)Jaume Munar vs (WC)Casper Ruud
Qualifier vs (7)David Ferrer

(8)John Millman vs Guido Andreozzi
Horacio Zeballos vs Federico Delbonis
Denis Istomin vs (WC)Mikael Ymer
Bye vs (3)Fabio Fognini

(5)Fernando Verdasco vs Lorenzo Sonego
Radu Albot vs Pedro Sousa
Thiago Monteiro vs Elias Ymer
Bye vs (2)Pablo Carreno Busta

Saturday, July 14, 2018

Newport 2018 Qualy Draw | Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open

Newport Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Newport 2018 Qualy Draw | Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open


(1)Marcelo Arevalo vs John-Patrick Smith
Dominik Koepfer vs (6)Victor Estrella Burgos

(2)Matthias Bachinger vs (WC)William Blumberg
JC Aragone vs (7)Evan King

(3)Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs Alessandro Bega
Austin Krajicek vs (5)Bernard Tomic

(4)Mohamed Safwat vs (WC)Alex Rybakov
Frank Dancevic vs (8)Alex Bolt

Croatia Open Umag 2018 Qualy Draw | Plava Laguna

Croatia Open Umag  2018 Qualy Draw | Plava Laguna
Croatia Open Umag 2018 Qualy Draw | Plava Laguna


(1)Martin Klizan vs Danilo Petrovic
(WC)Zsombor Piros vs (8)Kenny De Schepper

(2)Rogerio Dutra Silva vs (WC)Admir Kalender
Roberto Quiroz vs (7)Andrej Martin

(3)Alexey Vatutin vs (Alt)Nik Razborsek
Marco Trungelliti vs (5)Facundo Bagnis

(4)Stefano Travaglia vs Gian Marco Moroni
Pedja Krstin vs (6)Enrique Lopez Perez

Swedish Open 2018 Qualy Draw

SkiStar Swedish Open
Swedish Open 2018 Qualy Draw

(1)Corentin Moutet vs (WC)Markus Eriksson
Constant Lestienne vs (5)Christian Garin

(2)Henri Laaksonen vs (PR)Santiago Giraldo
Miljan Zekic vs (6)Juan Ignacio Londero

(3)Calvin Hemery vs (WC)Rudolf Molleker
Daniel Munoz de la Nava vs (8) Alt Zdenek Kolar

(4)Simone Bolelli vs Pedro Martinez
(PR)Nicolas Almagro vs (7)Viktor Galovic

Friday, June 29, 2018

Wimbledon 2018 Main Draw

Wimbledon 2018
Wimbledon 2018 Main Draw

[1] Roger Federer (SUI) - Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) - Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - [32] Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

[22] Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - Christian Garin (CHI)
Ryan Harrison (USA) - Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Gastao Elias (POR)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - [16] Borna Coric (CRO)

[11] Sam Querrey (USA) - Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) - Joao Sousa (POR)
Laslo Djere (SRB) - Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Gael Monfils (FRA) - [23] Richard Gasquet (FRA)

Tuesday, June 26, 2018

Wimbledon 2018 Qualy Draw

Wimbledon 2018
Wimbledon 2018 Qualy Draw

Munar Jaume vs Collarini Andreas
Schnur Brayden vs Giraldo Santiago
Oliveira Goncalo vs Harrison Christian
Novikov Dennis vs Hemery Calvin

Bemelmans Ruber vs Eubanks Christopher
Kecmanovic Miomir vs Lopez Perez Enrique
Santillan Akira vs Brkic Tomislav
Donati Matteo vs Tomic Bernard

Ivashka Ilya vs Evans Daniel
Polmans Marc vs Bachinger Matthias
Gerasimov Egor vs Novak Dennis
Purcell Max vs Young Donald

Ymer Elias vs Napolitano Stefano
Caruso Salvatore vs Menendez-Maceiras Adrian
Balazs Attila vs Lee Duckhee
Barrere Gregoire vs Monteiro Thiago

Sunday, June 24, 2018

Eastbourne 2018 Main Draw | Nature Valley International

Eastbourne 2018  | Nature Valley International
Eastbourne 2018 Main Draw | Nature Valley International

After two years in Nottingham, the ATP World Tour event returned to Devonshire Park in Eastbourne, for a combined ATP World Tour and WTA event in 2017. The Nature Valley International is played in the week before Wimbledon, with Novak Djokovic emerging victorious last year.

(1)Diego Schwartzman vs Bye
Qualifier vs Lukas Lacko
Qualifier vs Ryan Harrison
(WC)Cameron Norrie vs (8)Marton Fucsovics

(4)Marco Cecchinato vs Bye
Andreas Seppi vs Denis Istomin
Gilles Muller vs John Millman
Gilles Simon vs (5)Leonardo Mayer

(7)Steve Johnson vs Daniil Medvedev
Nicolas Jarry vs Mischa Zverev
Jared Donaldson vs Taylor Fritz

Bye vs (3)Denis Shapovalov
(6)David Ferrer vs Qualifier
Mikhail Kukushkin vs Qualifier
(WC)Stan Wawrinka vs (WC)Andy Murray
Bye vs (2)Kyle Edmund

Saturday, June 23, 2018

Antalya 2018 Main Draw | Turkish Airlines Open

Antalya 2018 | Turkish Airlines Open
Antalya 2018 Main Draw | Turkish Airlines Open

The Turkish Airlines Open Antalya is part of the enhanced grass-court swing, staged the week before Wimbledon. Seven grass courts are located at the luxury hotel resort Kaya Palazzo Belek under the expert guidance of the All England Lawn Tennis Club, Wimbledon. Japan's Yuichi Sugita won the inauguaral event in 2017.

(1)Adrian Mannarino vs Bye
Evgeny Donskoy vs Ricardas Berankis
Paolo Lorenzi vs Mirza Basic
Florian Mayer vs (6)Joao Sousa

(4) WC Gael Monfils vs Bye
Qualifier vs Marcos Baghdatis
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs (5)Robin Haase

(8)Dusan Lajovic vs Qualifier
Roberto Carballes Baena vs Nikoloz Basilashvili
Jiri Vesely vs Jordan Thompson
Bye vs (3) WC Fernando Verdasco

(7)Yuichi Sugita vs Guido Pella
Federico Delbonis vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert
(WC)Cem Ilkel vs Marius Copil
Bye vs (2)Damir Dzumhur

Friday, June 22, 2018

Antalya 2018 Qualy Draw | Turkish Airlines Open

Antalya 2018 | Turkish Airlines Open
Antalya 2018 Qualy Draw | Turkish Airlines Open

(1)Taro Daniel vs Marsel Ilhan
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs (6)Yoshihito Nishioka

(2)Radu Albot vs (WC)Ergi Kirkin
Filip Horansky vs (5)Duckhee Lee

(3)Mikhail Youzhny vs Frank Dancevic
David Guez vs (7)Laurynas Grigelis

(4)Blaz Kavcic vs (PR)Riccardo Bellotti
(WC)Koray Kirci vs (8)Aleksandr Nedovyesov

Saturday, June 16, 2018

Halle 2018 Main Draw | Gerry Weber Open

Halle 2018 Gerry Weber Open
Halle 2018 Main Draw | Gerry Weber Open

The GERRY WEBER OPEN, one of seven grass-court events on the calendar, was re-categorised as an ATP World Tour 500 tournament in 2015. The GERRY WEBER OPEN has crowned six German winners since the inaugural event in 1993: Michael Stich (1994), Nicolas Kiefer (1999), David Prinosil (2000), Tommy Haas (2009 & 2012), Philipp Kohlschreiber (2011) and Florian Mayer (2016). Roger Federer won his eighth title in 2015.

(1)Roger Federer vs Aljaz Bedene
Benoit Paire vs Steve Johnson
Malek Jaziri vs (SE)Matthew Ebden
Marton Fucsovics vs (6)Philipp Kohlschreiber

(3)Dominic Thiem vs Qualifier
(WC)Maximilian Marterer vs Yuichi Sugita
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (5)Lucas Pouille

(7)Kei Nishikori vs Qualifier
Mischa Zverev vs Karen Khachanov
Robin Haase vs Joao Sousa
Jan-Lennard Struff vs (4)Roberto Bautista Agut

(8)Richard Gasquet vs (WC)Florian Mayer
Andreas Seppi vs Qualifier
Peter Gojowczyk vs (WC)Rudolf Molleker
Borna Coric vs (2)Alexander Zverev

Queens 2018 Main Draw | Fever-Tree Championships

Queens 2018 Fever-Tree Championships
Queens 2018 Main Draw | Fever-Tree Championships

Seven different players have completed The Queen's Club-Wimbledon title double in the same year, including John McEnroe (1981, '84), Jimmy Connors ('82), Boris Becker ('85), Pete Sampras ('95, '99), Lleyton Hewitt (2002), Rafael Nadal (2008) and Andy Murray (2013, '16). In 2016, Murray became the first player to win five Queen's Club titles, separating himself from the elite group of players who have won four Queen's Club crowns, including McEnroe, Becker, Hewitt and Andy Roddick. The Fever-Tree Championships was the ATP World Tour 500 Tournament of the Year in 2015-16.

(1)Marin Cilic vs Fernando Verdasco
Denis Shapovalov vs Gilles Muller
Stan Wawrinka vs (WC)Cameron Norrie
(WC)Jay Clarke vs (5)Sam Querrey

(4)David Goffin vs Feliciano Lopez
Milos Raonic vs Qualifier
Nick Kyrgios vs Andy Murray
Ryan Harrison vs (7)Kyle Edmund

(6)Jack Sock vs Daniil Medvedev
Qualifier vs (SE)Jeremy Chardy
Jared Donaldson vs Frances Tiafoe
Leonardo Mayer vs (3)Kevin Anderson

(8)Tomas Berdych vs Qualifier
Adrian Mannarino vs (WC)Daniel Evans
Qualifier vs (WC)Novak Djokovic
Damir Dzumhur vs (2)Grigor Dimitrov

Queens 2018 Qualy Draw | Fever-Tree Championships

Queens 2018 Fever-Tree Championships
Queens 2018 Qualy Draw | Fever-Tree Championships

(1)Julien Benneteau vs Simone Bolelli
Bjorn Fratangelo vs (8)Mackenzie McDonald

(2)John Millman vs Nicolas Mahut
(WC)Edward Corrie vs (7)Marius Copil

(3)Taylor Fritz vs Lorenzo Sonego
(WC)James Ward vs (5)Yuki Bhambri

(4)Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs (WC)Thanasi Kokkinakis
Tim Smyczek vs (6)Mikhail Kukushkin

Halle 2018 Qualy Draw | Gerry Weber Open

Halle 2018 Gerry Weber Open
Halle 2018 Qualy Draw | Gerry Weber Open

(1)Gilles Simon vs Denis Istomin
(WC)Matthias Bachinger vs (6)Vasek Pospisil

(2)Guido Pella vs Denis Kudla
Elias Ymer vs (5)Nikoloz Basilashvili

(3)Evgeny Donskoy vs (WC)Yannick Maden
Lukas Lacko vs (7)Ivo Karlovic

(4)Matteo Berrettini vs (WC)Dustin Brown
Ruben Bemelmans vs (8)Mikhail Youzhny

Monday, June 11, 2018

Libema Open 2018 Main Draw | S-Hertogenbosch

s-hertogenbosch_tournlogo Libema Open
Libema Open 2018 Main Draw | S-Hertogenbosch

The Libema Open is one of seven tour-level events played on grass, and hosts both the men's and women's tours in the opening week of the grass-court swing. A pair of Dutchmen have titled at this tournament, with Richard Krajicek triumphing in 1994 and '97 and Sjeng Schalken clinching back-to-back wins in 2002-03.

(1)Adrian Mannarino vs Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Jeremy Chardy
(Q)Alex Bolt vs Vasek Pospisil
(WC)Mackenzie McDonald vs (8)Andreas Seppi

(3)Gilles Muller vs Bye
Matthew Ebden vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Aljaz Bedene vs Marius Copil
Nikoloz Basilashvili vs (7)Yuichi Sugita

(6)Robin Haase vs Ivo Karlovic
(Q)Bernard Tomic vs Marcos Baghdatis
Daniil Medvedev vs Yuki Bhambri
Bye vs (4)Fernando Verdasco

(5) WC Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (WC)Tallon Griekspoor
Malek Jaziri vs (Q)Max Purcell
Evgeny Donskoy vs (Q)Franko Skugor
Bye vs(2)Richard Gasquet