Showing posts with label New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis. Show all posts
Showing posts with label New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis. Show all posts

Monday, December 13, 2010

Pilot Pen Moving from New Heaven to Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Pilot Pen Moving from New Heaven to Winston-Salem, North Carolina

The men’s Pilot Pen tennis tournament before the U.S. Open is moving from New Haven to Winston-Salem, North Carolina.

The U.S. Tennis Association and ATP tour announced that the event will be played in a new tennis facility on Wake Forest University’s campus from August 21-27 and serve as the final warmup before the 2011 US Open.

It replaces the event that has been held in New Haven for many years and has been known as the Pilot Pen.

The Winston-Salem tournament will be held in a new facility that will include a 3,500-seat center court and two show courts with seating of at least 1,500 fans each.


Source AP

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Stakhovsky wins New Haven Title

Stakhovsky wins New Haven Title

Sergiy Stakhovsky defeated Denis Istomin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 to win the Pilot Pen Tennis tournament in New Heaven.

Istomin went ahead early with a break in the second game of the first set.

But that would be one of just three breaks in the match, and Stakhovsky got the other two, the final one coming in the fifth game of the final set.

Stakhovsky collected $93,360 and 250 South African Airways ATP 2010 Rankings points; Istomin pocketed $51,300 and 150 South African Airways 2010 ATP Ranking points.

Friday, August 27, 2010

Watch Pilot Pen Tennis Live Online Video Streaming

Watch Pilot Pen Tennis Live Online Video Streaming

Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale - Live!

Friday August 27th 2010
Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale
New Haven, USA August 22 - 28, 2010

12:00 ET to 21:00 ET
Link

12:00 ET to 14:00 ET
Link

14:00 ET to 16:00 ET
Link

19:00 ET to 21:00 ET
Link

More links at
Watch Sports Online
Channel Surfing
ATDHE.net
LiveScoreHunter

New Heaven Friday Order of Play August 27th

New Heaven Friday Order of Play

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE
New Haven, CT-USA
August 22-28, 2010

Friday, August 27, 2010

Stadium (from 12.00hrs)
1. Maria Kirilenko vs. Nadia Petrova
2. ATP: Stakhovsky vs. de Bakker (NB 14.00hrs)
3. ATP: Troicki vs. Istomin (NB 15.30hrs)
4. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Elena Dementieva (NB 19.00hrs)
5. ATP: Knowle/Ram vs. Lindstedt/Tecau

Grandstand (from 14.00hrs)
1. Hsieh/Peng vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy
2. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Medina Garrigues/Yan
3. ATP: Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Bhupathi/Mirnyi

New Heaven Tennis Results Thursday August 26th

New Heaven Tennis Results Thursday August 26th

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE - NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
USD 663,750.00 (ATP)
AUGUST 20 - AUGUST 28, 2010

RESULTS - AUGUST 26, 2010
Men's
Singles - Quarterfinals
[9] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [1] M Baghdatis (CYP) 57 61 76(4)
[10] V Troicki (SRB) d [LL] R Stepanek (CZE) 62 63
[12] T de Bakker (NED) d E Korolev (KAZ) 64 63
[15] D Istomin (UZB) d [Q] T Gabashvili (RUS) 61 36 76(8)
Third Round
[9] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [6] T Robredo (ESP) 76(5) 62

Men's
Doubles - Quarterfinals
J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d [1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB)
67(2) 76(7) 10-4
[2] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) d J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) 62 63
R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) 76(6) 62
R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) 63 76(1)
First Round
J Knowle (AUT) / A Ram (ISR) d M Melo (BRA) / B Soares (BRA) 61 76(4)
J Chela (ARG) / P Cuevas (URU) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / M Kohlmann (GER)
76(1) 46 10-6

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Watch Pilot Pen Tennis Live Online Video Streaming

Watch Pilot Pen Tennis Live Online Video Streaming

Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale - Live!

Thursday August 26th 2010
Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale
New Haven, USA August 22 - 28, 2010

10:00 ET to 21:00 ET
Link

13:00 ET to 15:00 ET
Link

13:00 ET to 17:00 ET
Link

19:00 ET to 21:00 ET
Link

More links at
Watch Sports Online
Channel Surfing
ATDHE.net
LiveScoreHunter

New Heaven Order of Play Thursday August 26th

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Thursday Order of Play August 26th

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE
New Haven, CT-USA
August 22-28, 2010

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Stadium (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Korolev vs. de Bakker
2. Elena Dementieva vs. Marion Bartoli (NB 13.00hrs)
3. ATP: Baghdatis vs. [Stakhovsky or Robredo] (NB 15.00hrs)
4. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Flavia Pennetta (NB 19.00hrs)
5. ATP: Troicki vs. Stepanek

Grandstand (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Gabashvili vs. Istomin
2. Maria Kirilenko vs. Dinara Safina
3. Nadia Petrova vs. Samantha Stosur
4. ATP: [Chela/Cuevas or Brunstrom/Kohlmann] vs. Bhupathi/Mirnyi

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Lindstedt/Tecau vs. Moodie/Norman
2. ATP: Knowle/Ram vs. Melo/Soares (tbc)
3. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Jans/Poutchek
4. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy vs. Kops-Jones/Kudryavtseva

Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Medina Garrigues/Yan vs. Martínez Sánchez/Parra Santonja
2. Hsieh/Peng vs. Chuang/Govortsova
3. ATP: Golubev/Istomin vs. Bopanna/Qureshi
4. ATP: Nestor/Zimonjic vs. [Knowle/Ram or Melo/Soares] (NB 16.00hrs)

PILOT PEN TENNIS RESULTS WEDNESDAY AUGUST 25th

PILOT PEN TENNIS RESULTS WEDNESDAY AUGUST 25th

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE - NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
USD 663,750.00 (ATP)
AUGUST 20 - AUGUST 28, 2010

RESULTS - AUGUST 25, 2010
Men's Singles - Third Round
[1] M Baghdatis (CYP) d [14] J Chela (ARG) 16 63 62
[Q] T Gabashvili (RUS) d [5] A Golubev (KAZ) 63 36 76(7)
[10] V Troicki (SRB) d [7] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 67(4) 76(1) 62
[12] T de Bakker (NED) d [8] F Mayer (GER) 67(2) 61 75
[15] D Istomin (UZB) d L Lacko (SVK) 62 26 63
[LL] R Stepanek (CZE) d [16] V Hanescu (ROU) 76(4) 67(4) 64
E Korolev (KAZ) d I Marchenko (UKR) 76(5) 64
Second Round
[7] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [WC] J Blake (USA) 64 62
[9] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d P Luczak (AUS) 26 76(5) 76(1)
[10] V Troicki (SRB) d J Nieminen (FIN) 75 63

Men's
Doubles - First Round
[1] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [WC] E Butorac (USA) / T
Parrott (USA) 62 62
[2] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) d F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak
(SVK) 36 76(1) 10-4
R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d [3] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT)
57 61 10-7
R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) d [4] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M
Matkowski (POL) 63 26 10-5
W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL) d [WC] N Paige (USA) / M Powers (USA) 64 62

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Watch Tennis Live Pilot Pen Tennis Online Video Streaming

Watch Tennis Live Pilot Pen Tennis Online Video Streaming

Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale - Live!

Wednesday August 25th 2010
Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale
New Haven, USA
August 22 - 28, 2010

10:00 ET to 21:00 ET
Link

More links at
Watch Sports Online
Channel Surfing
ATDHE.net
LiveScoreHunter

New Heaven Tennis Order of Play Wednesday August 25th

New Heaven Tennis Order of Play Wednesday August 25th

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE
New Haven, CT-USA
August 22-28, 2010

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

Stadium (from 10.00hrs)
1. Elena Dementieva vs. Kateryna Bondarenko
2. ATP: Dolgopolov vs. Blake (tbc - NB 12.00hrs)
3. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Dinara Safina
4. ATP: Baghdatis vs. Chela
5. ATP: Hanescu vs. Stepanek (NB 16.30hrs)
6. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Dominika Cibulkova (NB 19.00hrs)
7. ATP: [Stakhovsky or Luczak] vs. Robredo

Grandstand (from 10.00hrs)
1. Anastasia Rodionova vs. Marion Bartoli
2. ATP: Nieminen vs. Troicki (tbc - NB 12.00hrs)
3. Nadia Petrova vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
4. ATP: de Bakker vs. Mayer
5. ATP: [Dolgopolov or Blake] vs. [Nieminen or Troicki] (NB 16.30hrs)
6. ATP: Chela/Cuevas vs. Brunstrom/Kohlmann (after suitable rest)

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Marchenko vs. Korolev
2. Olga Govortsova vs. Flavia Pennetta
3. ATP: Paige/Powers vs. Moodie/Norman
4. McHale/Zalameda vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy (after suitable rest)
5. ATP: Nestor/Zimonjic vs. Butorac/Parrott

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski
2. ATP: Golubev vs. Gabashvili
3. Timea Bacsinszky vs. Maria Kirilenko
4. Black/Rodionova vs. Medina Garrigues/Yan (after suitable rest)
5. Chuang/Govortsova vs. King/Shvedova (tbc)
6. ATP: Knowle/Ram vs. Melo/Soares

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Kubot/Marach vs. Lindstedt/Tecau
2. ATP: Istomin vs. Lacko
3. ATP: Stakhovsky vs. Luczak (tbc)
4. Peschke/Srebotnik vs. Dulko/Senoglu
5. Errani/Vinci vs. Jans/Poutchek
6. ATP: Cermak/Mertinak vs. Bhupathi/Mirnyi

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Fernando Gonzalez Upset in New Heaven

Fernando Gonzalez
Fernando Gonzalez Upset in New Heaven

Radek Stepanek upset Fernando Gonzalez 6-2, 6-4 in the second round of the Pilot Pen Tennis in New Heaven.

Gonzalez was sidelined for nearly three months due to a knee injury.

Stepanek broke Gonzalez in four opportunities and managed to save four of five break points during their encounter.

He lost to Teymuraz Gabashvili in the final round of qualifying but enter as a lucky loser when Mardy Fish withdrew.

The Czech will next play against Victor Hanescu, who defeated Daniel Brands 6-3, 6-4.

Stepanek is playing his fourth tournament after coming back from his own knee problems, and had lost in the first round of the other three.

“After such a long time off, you have to find your game,” he said.




New Heaven Tennis Results Tuesday August 24th

New Heaven Tennis Results Tuesday August 24th

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE - NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
USD 663,750.00 (ATP)
AUGUST 20 - AUGUST 28, 2010

RESULTS - AUGUST 24, 2010
Men's Singles - Second Round
[1] M Baghdatis (CYP) d I Andreev (RUS) 62 64
L Lacko (SVK) d [2] T Bellucci (BRA) 64 67(4) 60
[LL] R Stepanek (CZE) d [3] [WC] F Gonzalez (CHI) 62 64
[5] A Golubev (KAZ) d M Gonzalez (ARG) 63 26 62
[6] T Robredo (ESP) d [WC] T Dent (USA) 57 64 64
[8] F Mayer (GER) d J Hajek (CZE) 63 61
[Q] T Gabashvili (RUS) d [11] X Malisse (BEL) 42 Retired
[12] T de Bakker (NED) d [Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) 61 67(6) 64
E Korolev (KAZ) d [13] M Berrer (GER) 64 75
[14] J Chela (ARG) d [WC] D Young (USA) 57 64 60
[15] D Istomin (UZB) d B Becker (GER) 63 61
[16] V Hanescu (ROU) d D Brands (GER) 63 64
I Marchenko (UKR) d [Q] P Bester (CAN) 63 63

Men's
Doubles - First Round
A Golubev (KAZ) / D Istomin (UZB) d M Berrer (GER) / F Mayer (GER) 64 36 10-8

Watch Tennis Live Pilot Pen Tennis Online Video Streaming

Watch Tennis Live Pilot Pen Tennis Online Video Streaming

Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale - Live!

Tuesday August 24th 2010
Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale
New Haven, USA
August 22 - 28, 2010

10:00 ET to 21:00 ET
Link

More links at
Watch Sports Online
Channel Surfing
ATDHE.net
LiveScoreHunter

Pilot Pen Tennis Order of Play Tuesday August 24th

Pilot Pen Tennis Order of Play Tuesday August 24th

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE
New Haven, CT-USA

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Stadium (from 10.00hrs)
1. Elena Vesnina vs. Maria Kirilenko
2. ATP: Stepanek vs. González
3. Alisa Kleybanova vs. Flavia Pennetta
4. ATP: Baghdatis vs. Andreev (NB 16.30hrs)
5. Sara Errani vs. Samantha Stosur (NB 19.00hrs)
6. ATP: Dolgopolov vs. Blake

Grandstand (from 10.00hrs)
1. Yanina Wickmayer vs. Timea Bacsinszky
2. Alona Bondarenko vs. Marion Bartoli
3. ATP: Young vs. Chela
4. ATP: Dent vs. Robredo
5. ATP: Nieminen vs. Troicki

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Korolev vs. Berrer
2. Andrea Petkovic vs. Olga Govortsova
3. ATP: Gabashvili vs. Malisse
4. ATP: Lacko vs. Bellucci
5. McHale/Zalameda vs. Mattek-Sands/Shaughnessy

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Hanescu vs. Brands
2. ATP: Hajek vs. Mayer
3. ATP: Bester vs. Marchenko
4. ATP: de Bakker vs. Kukushkin
5. ATP: Chela/Cuevas vs. Brunstrom/Kohlmann

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Golubev vs. González
2. ATP: Istomin vs. Becker
3. Tsvetana Pironkova vs. Anastasia Rodionova
4. ATP: Stakhovsky vs. Luczak
5. Chuang/Govortsova vs. King/Shvedova

Court C (from 15.00hrs)
1. Bacsinszky/Rosolska vs. Martínez Sánchez/Parra Santonja
2. ATP: Berrer/Mayer vs. Golubev/Istomin

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Results Monday August 23rd

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Results Monday August 23rd

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE - NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
USD 663,750.00 (ATP)

RESULTS - AUGUST 23, 2010

Men's Singles - First Round

I Andreev (RUS) d A Clement (FRA) 76(2) 63
[WC] D Young (USA) d S Robert (FRA) 61 62
P Luczak (AUS) d L Mayer (ARG) 63 76(4)
[WC] T Dent (USA) d E Schwank (ARG) 76(1) 46 60
I Marchenko (UKR) d A Beck (GER) 67(4) 63 63
E Korolev (KAZ) d F Gil (POR) 64 62
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) d S Greul (GER) 63 64
J Hajek (CZE) d [Q] D Brown (JAM) 75 63
[WC] J Blake (USA) d P Riba (ESP) 60 61
J Nieminen (FIN) d A Seppi (ITA) 63 64
D Brands (GER) d L Kubot (POL) 64 26 75
[LL] R Stepanek (CZE) d P Cuevas (URU) 60 64
M Gonzalez (ARG) d H Zeballos (ARG) 63 64
[Q] T Gabashvili (RUS) d P Starace (ITA) 76(3) 75
B Becker (GER) d M Chiudinelli (SUI) 76(3) 63
L Lacko (SVK) d F Serra (FRA) 61 76(6)

Monday, August 23, 2010

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Order of Play Monday August 23rd

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Order of Play Monday August 23rd

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE

Monday, August 23, 2010

Stadium (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Robert vs. Young (tbc)
2. Elena Dementieva vs. María José Martínez Sánchez
3. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Melanie Oudin
4. ATP: Blake vs. Riba (NB 16.30hrs)
5. ATP: Dent vs. Schwank (NB 19.00hrs)
6. Dinara Safina vs. Francesca Schiavone

Grandstand (from 10.00hrs)
1. Nadia Petrova vs. Varvara Lepchenko
2. Alexandra Dulgheru vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands
3. ATP: Andreev vs. Clément (tbc)
4. ATP: Seppi vs. Nieminen
5. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Kaia Kanepi

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Chiudinelli vs. Becker
2. Sara Errani vs. Zheng Jie
3. Petra Kvitova vs. Kateryna Bondarenko
4. ATP: Greul vs. Kukushkin
5. ATP: Lacko vs. Serra (tbc)

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Gil vs. Korolev (tbc)
2. ATP: Hajek vs. Brown
3. ATP: Stepanek vs. Cuevas
4. ATP: Beck vs. Marchenko (tbc)
5. Kops-Jones/Kudryavtseva vs. Raymond/Stubbs (NB 15.00hrs)

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Kubot vs. Brands
2. ATP: Luczak vs. Mayer
3. ATP: Gonzalez vs. Zeballos
4. ATP: Starace vs. Gabashvili
5. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Hsieh/Peng (NB 15.00hrs)

TV Schedule: New Haven

TV Schedule: New Haven

The ATP World Tour circuit continues this week at the Pilot Pen Tennis at Yale.

Pilot Pen Tennis – New Haven, U.S.A.
ATP World Tour 250 tennis tournament
22-28 August 2010 (Saturday final) – Hard (Outdoors), 48 Draw, $750,000

Who Is Playing: Marcos Baghdatis, Thomaz Bellucci, Fernando Gonzalez, Mardy Fish, Tommy Robredo, Alexandr Dolgopolov, Victor Hanescu, James Blake

Television Schedule (all local times)

Thursday, 26 August
ESPN2 (United States) 1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ET LIVE
ESPN2 (United States) 11:00 p.m. – 1:00 a.m. ET Highlights

Friday, 27 August
ESPN2 (United States) 12:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. ET LIVE
ESPN2 (United States) 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. ET LIVE

Saturday, 28 August
CBS (United States) 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. ET LIVE
ESPN2 (United States) 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. ET Highlights

View ESPN3.com schedule here.

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Pilot Pen Tennis Sunday Order of Play

WTA New Heaven Sunday Order of Play

PILOT PEN TENNIS AT YALE
New Haven, CT-USA
August 22-28, 2010
$600,000/Premier
Hard/Outdoors

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Stadium (from 10.00hrs)
1. ATP: Stepanek vs. Gabashvili
2. Elena Vesnina vs. Roberta Vinci (Singles Q Final)
3. ATP: Robert vs. Young (NB 13.00hrs)
4. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs. Melanie Oudin
5. Elena Dementieva vs. María José Martínez Sánchez

Grandstand (from 13.00hrs)
1. ATP: Andreev vs. Clément
2. Petra Kvitova vs. Kateryna Bondarenko
3. ATP: Seppi vs. Nieminen

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Bethanie Mattek-Sands vs. Vera Dushevina (Singles Q Final)
2. ATP: Anderson vs. Bester
3. ATP: Beck vs. Marchenko (NB 13.00hrs)
4. Kops-Jones/Kudryavtseva vs. Raymond/Stubbs

Court 2 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Anastasia Rodionova (Singles Q Final)
2. ATP: Rufin vs. Brown
3. ATP: Gil vs. Korolev (NB 13.00hrs)
4. Kondratieva/Uhlirova vs. Hsieh/Peng

Court 3 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Alla Kudryavtseva vs. Varvara Lepchenko (Singles Q Final)
2. ATP: Kukushkin vs. Mathieu
3. ATP: Lacko vs. Serra (NB 13.00hrs)
4. Errani/Vinci vs. Jans/Poutchek (after suitable rest)

Saturday, August 21, 2010

ATP New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Saturday Order of Play August 21st

ATP New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Saturday Order of Play August 21st

ORDER OF PLAY - SATURDAY, AUGUST 21, 2010
GRANDSTAND start 9:00 am
Qualifying - [WC] K Kasyanov (USA) vs T Gabashvili (RUS)
Qualifying - R Stepanek (CZE) vs I Sergeyev (UKR)

Not Before 12:00 PM
Qualifying - E Vesnina (RUS) vs [WC] C Gullickson (USA) - WTA
Qualifying - D Cibulkova (SVK) vs J Craybas (USA) - WTA
Qualifying - E Vesnina (RUS) or [WC] C Gullickson (USA) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) - WTA - After suitable rest
COURT 1 start 9:00 am
Qualifying - [WC] M Powers (USA) vs S Bubka (UKR)
Qualifying - J Monaco (ARG) vs G Jones (AUS)

Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs S Halep (ROU) - WTA
Qualifying - A Morita (JPN) vs A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA
COURT 2 start 9:00 am
Qualifying - [WC] B Klahn (USA) vs C Ball (AUS)
Qualifying - A El Mihdawy (USA) vs R Sweeting (USA)

Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - K Pervak (RUS) vs V Dushevina (RUS) - WTA
Qualifying - J Kostanic Tosic (CRO) vs R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
COURT 3 start 9:00 am
Qualifying - D Brown (JAM) vs T Kamke (GER)
Qualifying - F Fognini (ITA) vs A Anderson (RSA)
Qualifying - [WC] J Pastel (USA) vs I Klec (SVK)
COURT A start 9:00 am
Qualifying - P Bester (CAN) vs B Phau (GER)
Qualifying - J Ward (GBR) vs B Klein (AUS)
Qualifying - M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs D Kelly (AUS)
COURT C start 9:00 am
Qualifying - A Begemann (GER) vs I Sijsling (NED)
Qualifying - M Copil (ROU) vs P Mathieu (FRA)

Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - S Cirstea (ROU) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) - WTA
COURT G start 9:00 am
Qualifying - L Gregorc (SLO) vs J Sirianni (AUS)
Qualifying - G Rufin (FRA) vs A Feeney (AUS)

Not Before 11:00 AM
Qualifying - M Camerin (ITA) vs V Lepchenko (USA) - WTA

Friday, August 20, 2010

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Main Draw

New Heaven Pilot Pen Tennis Main Draw

[1] M Baghdatis (CYP) d Bye
I Andreev (RUS) vs. A Clement (FRA)
S Robert (FRA) vs. [WC] D Young (USA)
[14] J Chela (ARG) d Bye

[9] S Stakhovsky (UKR) d Bye
P Luczak (AUS) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
[WC] T Dent (USA) vs. E Schwank (ARG)
[6] T Robredo (ESP) d Bye

[4] M Fish (USA) d Bye
A Beck (GER) vs. I Marchenko (UKR)
F Gil (POR) vs. E Korolev (KAZ)
[13] M Berrer (GER) d Bye

[12] T de Bakker (NED) d Bye
S Greul (GER) vs. Qualifier
J Hajek (CZE) vs. Qualifier
[8] F Mayer (GER) d Bye

[7] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d Bye
[WC] J Blake (USA) vs. P Riba (ESP)
A Seppi (ITA) vs. J Nieminen (FIN)
[10] V Troicki (SRB) d Bye

[16] V Hanescu (ROU) d Bye
L Kubot (POL) vs. D Brands (GER)
Qualifier vs. P Cuevas (URU)
[3] F Gonzalez (CHI) d Bye

[5] A Golubev (KAZ) d Bye
M Gonzalez (ARG) vs. H Zeballos (ARG)
P Starace (ITA) vs. Qualifier
[11] X Malisse (BEL) d Bye

[15] D Istomin (UZB) d Bye
M Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. B Becker (GER)
L Lacko (SVK) vs. F Serra (FRA)
[2] T Bellucci (BRA) d Bye