Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Thursday, August 16, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Thursday, August 16, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
Milos Raonic vs Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Simona Halep vs (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic WTA TBF 4/6 6/3 4/3
3rd Rd
(4)Angelique Kerber vs (13)Madison Keys WTA
3rd Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
3rd Rd
Leonardo Mayer vs (2)Roger Federer
Not Before 9:00 Pm
3rd Rd
Simona Halep or Ajla Tomljanovic vs (16)Ashleigh Barty WTA

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(8)Petra Kvitova vs Kristina Mladenovic WTA
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (4)Juan Martin del Potro
3rd Rd
(15)Elise Mertens vs (3)Sloane Stephens WTA
3rd Rd
Marton Fucsovics vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka
Not Before 7:00 Pm
3rd Rd
Anett Kontaveit vs Kiki Bertens WTA

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Wednesday, August 15, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(3)Alexander Zverev vs Robin Haase
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Lesia Tsurenko vs (7)Garbiñe Muguruza WTA
2nd Rd
Mischa Zverev vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Simona Halep vs (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (4)Juan Martin del Potro

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(Q)Tatjana Maria vs (3)Sloane Stephens WTA
Not Before 12:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs Adrian Mannarino
2nd Rd
(4)Angelique Kerber vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Kei Nishikori vs (WC) Stan Wawrinka
2nd Rd
(O)Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (G)Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria WTA

Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Tuesday, August 14, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Hyeon Chung vs Jack Sock
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
(9)Karolina Pliskova vs Agnieszka Radwanska WTA
1st Rd
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (11)David Goffin
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Peter Gojowczyk vs (2)Roger Federer
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(8)Petra Kvitova vs Serena Williams WTA

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Naomi Osaka vs Maria Sakkari WTA
1st Rd
(15)Nick Kyrgios vs (Q)Denis Kudla
1st Rd
Kiki Bertens vs CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(5)Elina Svitolina vs (WC)Svetlana Kuznetsova WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Denis Shapovalov vs (14)Kyle Edmund

STADIUM 3 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(Q)Dusan Lajovic vs Milos Raonic
1st Rd
Karen Khachanov vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas
2nd Rd
(16)Lucas Pouille vs Leonardo Mayer
2nd Rd
(WC)Victoria Azarenka vs (6)Caroline Garcia WTA
1st Rd
(Q)Petra Martic vs (12)Daria Kasatkina WTA

Monday, August 13, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Monday, August 13, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Monday, August 13, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Victoria Azarenka vs Carla suarez Navarro WTA
1st Rd
(WC)Bethanie Mattek-Sands vs (13)Madison Keys WTA
1st Rd
(9)John Isner vs Sam Querrey
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Daria Gavrilova vs Serena Williams WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
1st Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs Steve Johnson

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Kei Nishikori vs Andrey Rublev
1st Rd
(16)Lucas Pouille vs (WC)Andy Murray
1st Rd
Kristina Mladenovic vs (10) Julia Goerges WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
(WC)Stan Wawrinka vs (12)Diego Schwartzman
Not Before 8:30 Pm
1st Rd
(11)Jelena Ostapenko vs (Q)Alizé Cornet WTA

Sunday, August 12, 2018

Rogers Cup Final Order of Play Sunday, August 12, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Final Order of Play Sunday, August 12, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 1:30 Pm
F
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers
Not Before 4:00 Pm
F
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Stefanos Tsitsipas

Saturday, August 11, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Saturday, August 11, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Saturday, August 11, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 12:30 Pm
SF
(1)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic vs Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus
Not Before 3:00 Pm
SF
(4)Kevin Anderson vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
Not Before 6:00 Pm
SF
Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers
Not Before 8:00 Pm
SF
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Karen Khachanov

Friday, August 10, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Friday, August 10, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Friday, August 10, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 12:30 Pm
QF
(5)Grigor Dimitrov vs (4)Kevin Anderson
QF
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (2)Alexander Zverev
Not Before 6:30 Pm
QF
Robin Haase vs Karen Khachanov
Not Before 8:00 Pm
QF
(1)Rafael Nadal vs (6)Marin Cilic

National Bank Grand Stand Not Before 12:30 Pm
QF
(1)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic vs (7)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau
QF
(4)Mike Bryan/Jack Sock vs Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus
QF
Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs Kevin Anderson/Novak Djokovic
QF
(Alt)Sam Querrey/Rajeev Ram vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers

Thursday, August 9, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Thursday, August 09, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Thursday, August 09, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(5)Grigor Dimitrov vs Frances Tiafoe
Not Before 12:30 Pm
3rd Rd
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (9)Novak Djokovic
Not Before 2:00 Pm
3rd Rd
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs (2)Alexander Zverev
Not Before 6:30 Pm
3rd Rd
Robin Haase vs Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 8:00 Pm
3rd Rd
(1)Rafael Nadal vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus vs (5)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo
Not Before 12:30 Pm
3rd Rd
(Q)Ilya Ivashka vs (4)Kevin Anderson
2nd Rd
(4)Mike Bryan/Jack Sock vs Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez
2nd Rd
Kevin Anderson/Novak Djokovic vs (3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut
3rd Rd
Karen Khachanov vs (8)John Isner

Wednesday, August 8, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Wednesday, August 08, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Wednesday, August 08, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(WC)Peter Polansky vs (9)Novak Djokovic
2nd Rd
Frances Tiafoe vs Milos Raonic
Not Before 2:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Denis Shapovalov vs (14)Fabio Fognini
Not Before 6:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Benoit Paire
Not Before 8:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs (WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(3)Juan Martin del Potro vs Robin Haase
2nd Rd
(7)Dominic Thiem vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
2nd Rd
(Q)Bradley Klahn vs (2)Alexander Zverev
2nd Rd
Marton Fucsovics vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka
Not Before 5:00 Pm
1st Rd
Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez vs (WC)Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Tuesday, August 07, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Tuesday, August 07, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Stan Wawrinka vs (16)Nick Kyrgios
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (9)Novak Djokovic
1st Rd
(WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Lucas Pouille
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Jeremy Chardy vs Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Borna Coric vs (6)Marin Cilic

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Kei Nishikori vs Robin Haase
1st Rd
Damir Dzumhur vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
1st Rd
Steve Johnson vs (14)Fabio Fognini
1st Rd
(Q)Evgeny Donskoy vs Andrey Rublev
2nd Rd
(5)Grigor Dimitrov vs Fernando Verdasco

Monday, August 6, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Monday, August 06, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Monday, August 06, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Peter Polansky vs Matthew Ebden
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
(13)Jack Sock vs (Q)Daniil Medvedev
1st Rd
Kevin Anderson/Novak Djokovic vs (WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime/Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Milos Raonic vs (10)David Goffin
1st Rd
(WC)Vasek Pospisil vs Borna Coric

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Jared Donaldson vs Benoit Paire
1st Rd
Peter Gojowczyk vs Fernando Verdasco
1st Rd
(Q)Bradley Klahn vs David Ferrer
1st Rd
(11)Diego Schwartzman vs Kyle Edmund
1st Rd
(12)Pablo Carreno Busta vs (Q)Yoshihito Nishioka

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Yuichi Sugita vs (Q)Ilya Ivashka
1st Rd
Joao Sousa vs Marton Fucsovics

Court 4 Starts At 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs (Q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Sunday, August 5, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-F
(1)Ryan Harrison vs Nicolas Mahut
Q-F
Filip Peliwo vs (Alt)Yoshihito Nishioka
Q-F
(7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs (14)Elias Ymer

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-F
(3)Daniil Medvedev vs (8)Mackenzie McDonald
Q-F
(6)Evgeny Donskoy vs (13)Mikhail Youzhny

Court 4 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Q-F
Bradley Klahn vs (9)Mirza Basic
Q-F
Stefano Travaglia vs Ilya Ivashka

Citi Open Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018

Citi Open 2018 | Washington
Citi Open Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018 | Washington

Stadium Starts At 12:30 Pm / ATP - DOUBLES FINAL
F
Mike Bryan/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs (4)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares
Not Before 3:00 Pm / ATP - SINGLES FINAL
F
(1)Alexander Zverev vs Alex de Minaur
Not Before 5:00 Pm / WTA - SINGLES FINAL
F
(7)Donna Vekic vs Svetlana Kuznetsova WTA

John A Harris Grandstand Starts At 1:30 Pm / WTA - DOUBLES FINAL
F
(3) G Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (4)Alexa Guarachi/Erin Routliffe WTA

Saturday, August 4, 2018

Los Cabos Order of Play Saturday, August 04, 2018

Los Cabos 2018 Qualy Draw
Los Cabos Order of Play Saturday, August 04, 2018

Estadio Pegaso Starts At 7:00 Pm
F
(3)Marcelo Arevalo/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela vs Taylor Fritz/Thanasi Kokkinakis
Not Before 9:00 Pm
F
(1)Juan Martin del Potro vs (2)Fabio Fognini

Citi Open Order of Play Saturday, August 04, 2018

Citi Open 2018 | Washington
Citi Open Order of Play Saturday, August 04, 2018 | Washington

Stadium Starts At 12:00 Noon
QF
Denis Kudla vs (16)Andrey Rublev
Not Before 2:00 Pm
SF
(1)Alexander Zverev vs (10)Stefanos Tsitsipas
Not Before 4:00 Pm
SF
Yulia Putintseva or Svetlana Kuznetsova vs Andrea Petkovic WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
SF
Alex de Minaur vs Denis Kudla or Andrey Rublev
Not Before 9:00 Pm
SF
Saisai Zheng or Allie Kiick vs Magda Linette or Donna Vekic WTA

John A Harris Grandstand Starts At 12:00 Noon / WTA TBF 2/6 2/2
QF
(8)Yulia Putintseva vs Svetlana Kuznetsova WTA
QF
Saisai Zheng vs (Q)Allie Kiick WTA
QF
(3) G Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (O)Belinda Bencic/Anhelina Kalinina WTA
SF
Ysaline Bonaventure/Fanny Stollar vs Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak or Belinda Bencic/Anhelina Kalinina WTA

Friday, August 3, 2018

Kitzbühel order of play Saturday, August 04, 2018

Generali Open Kitzbühel 2018
Kitzbühel order of play Saturday, August 04, 2018 | Generali Open

Center Court Starts At 11:30 Am
F
Roman Jebavy/Andres Molteni vs (PR)Daniele Bracciali/Federico Delbonis
Not Before 2:00 Pm
F
(Q)Martin Klizan vs (Q)Denis Istomin

Los Cabos Order of Play Friday, August 03, 2018

Los Cabos 2018 Qualy Draw
Los Cabos Order of Play Friday, August 03, 2018

Estadio Pegaso Starts At 6:00 Pm
SF
Andre Begemann/Ivo Karlovic vs (3)Marcelo Arevalo/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
Not Before 7:30 Pm
SF
Cameron Norrie vs (2)Fabio Fognini
Not Before 9:00 Pm
SF
(1)Juan Martin del Potro vs (3)Damir Dzumhur

Grandstand Caliente Starts At 7:00 Pm
SF
(4)Romain Arneodo/Nicholas Monroe vs Taylor Fritz/Thanasi Kokkinakis

Citi Open Order of Play Friday, August 03, 2018

Citi Open 2018 | Washington
Citi Open Order of Play Friday, August 03, 2018 | Washington

Stadium Starts At 2:00 Pm
QF
(3)David Goffin vs (10)Stefanos Tsitsipas
QF
(1)Alexander Zverev vs (7)Kei Nishikori
Not Before 7:00 Pm
QF
Denis Kudla vs (16)Andrey Rublev
QF
Alex de Minaur vs Andy Murray

John A Harris Grandstand Starts At 2:00 Pm
QF
(6)Belinda Bencic vs Andrea Petkovic WTA
QF
(8)Yulia Putintseva vs Svetlana Kuznetsova WTA
QF
Magda Linette vs (7)Donna Vekic WTA
QF
Saisai Zheng vs (Q)Allie Kiick WTA

Grandstand 2 Starts At 2:00 Pm
QF
(Q)Divij Sharan/Artem Sitak vs (4)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares
SF
(4)Alexa Guarachi/Erin Routliffe vs (O)Kristie Ahn/Lauren Davis WTA
Not Before 4:00 Pm
QF
Alexander Zverev/Mischa Zverev vs Mike Bryan/Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Not Before 8:00 Pm / ATP - After Suitable Rest
QF
Ivan Dodig/Ben McLachlan vs (WC)Denis Kudla/Frances Tiafoe

Match Court 1 Starts At 2:00 Pm
QF
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah
QF
(3) G Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (O)Belinda Bencic/Anhelina Kalinina WTA
SF
Ysaline Bonaventure/Fanny Stollar vs Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak or Belinda Bencic/Anhelina Kalinina WTA

Kitzbühel order of play Friday, August 03, 2018

Generali Open Kitzbühel 2018
Kitzbühel order of play Friday, August 03, 2018 | Generali Open

Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
QF
(PR)Daniele Bracciali/Federico Delbonis vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Philipp Oswald TBF 7/5 1/4
Not Before 1:00 Pm
SF
Nicolas Jarry VS (Q)Denis Istomin
Not Before 2:00 Pm
SF
(Q)Martin Klizan vs Jaume Munar

FINAL PEUGEOT TIE-BREAK - SHOOT OUT COURT TBA
Not Before 4:00 Pm
SF
(WC)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner VS Daniele Bracciali/Federico Delbonis or Max Mirnyi/Philipp Oswald

Court Kuchenmeister Not Before 4:00 Pm
SF
Roman Jebavy/Andres Molteni vs (4)Tim Puetz/Jan-Lennard Struff

Thursday, August 2, 2018

Citi Open Order of Play Thursday, August 02, 2018

Citi Open 2018 | Washington
Citi Open Order of Play Thursday, August 02, 2018 | Washington

Stadium Starts At 2:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(6)Belinda Bencic vs Nao Hibino WTA
Not Before 3:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(WC)Noah Rubin vs (2)John Isner
3rd Rd
(1)Alexander Zverev vs (15)Mischa Zverev
3rd Rd
Andrey Rublev or Tommy Paul vs Noah Rubin or John Isner
3rd Rd
Marius Copil vs Andy Murray

John A Harris Grandstand Starts At 2:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Fanny Stollar vs (7)Donna Vekic WTA
Not Before 3:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Alex de Minaur vs (11)Steve Johnson TBF 5/4
3rd Rd
(3)David Goffin vs (13)Frances Tiafoe
3rd Rd
(9)Denis Shapovalov vs (7)Kei Nishikori
3rd Rd
(6)Lucas Pouille vs Denis Kudla
3rd Rd
(8)Hyeon Chung vs Alex de Minaur or Steve Johnson