Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

Wimbledon Day 4 Order of Play Thursday 2 July 2015

Wimbledon Day 4 Order of Play Thursday 2 July 2015

Centre Court 1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Christina McHale (USA) v Sabine Lisicki (GER) [18]
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Sam Querrey (USA) v Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Dustin Brown (GER) v Rafael Nadal (ESP) [10]

No.1 Court 1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Robin Haase (NED) v Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Petra Kvitova (CZE) [2]
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [13] v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

No.2 Court 11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
James Ward (GBR) v Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [13] v Ijla Tomljanovic (AUS)
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6] v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

Wimbledon Day 3 Order of Play Wednesday 1 July 2015

Wimbledon Day 3 Order of Play Wednesday 1 July 2015

Centre Court 1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Serena Williams (USA) [1] v Timea Babos (HUN)

No.1 Court 1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Tommy Haas (GER) v Milos Raonic (CAN) [7]
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Heather Watson (GBR)
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] v Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

No.2 Court 11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11] v Steve Johnson (USA)
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4] v Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Gentlemen's Singles - Second Round
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14]
Ladies' Singles - Second Round
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v Venus Williams (USA) [16]

Monday, June 29, 2015

Wimbledon Day 2 Order of Play Tuesday 30 June 2015

Wimbledon Day 2 Order of Play Tuesday 30 June 2015

Centre Court 1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Kiki Bertens (NED) v Petra Kvitova (CZE) [2]
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Andy Murray (GBR) [3]

No.1 Court 1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Rafael Nadal (ESP) [10]
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6] v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

No.2 Court 11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [13] v Gilles Muller (LUX)
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Gilles Simon (FRA) [12]
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [8] v Sachia Vickery (USA)
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [5] v Saisai Zheng (CHN)

Sunday, June 28, 2015

Wimbledon Day 1 Order of Play Monday 29 June 2015

Wimbledon Day 1 Order of Play Monday 29 June 2015

Centre Court 1:00pm
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4] v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] v Joao Sousa (POR)

No.1 Court 1:00pm
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Serena Williams (USA) [1] v Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11] v Federico Delbonis (ARG)

No.2 Court 11:30am
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [26] v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
Gentlemen's Singles - First Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Alison Riske (USA) v Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
Ladies' Singles - First Round
Heather Watson (GBR) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) [32]

Monday, June 8, 2015

Topshelf Open Order of Play Monday, June 08, 2015

Topshelf Open Order of Play Monday, June 08, 2015

Center Court Start 11:00 am

[3] CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) v Andreea Mitu (ROU) WTA
Not Before 12:30 pm
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v [WC] Robin Haase (NED)
Not Before 2:30 pm
[WC] Oceane Dodin (FRA) v [WC] Michaella Krajicek (NED) WTA
Not Before 4:30 pm
[9] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Court 1 Start 11:00 am
Irina Falconi (USA) v [5] Camila Giorgi (ITA) WTA
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v Gilles Muller (LUX)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) WTA
[WC] Marius Copil (ROU) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Thursday, June 4, 2015

Roland Garros Day 12 Order of Play Thursday, 4 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 12 Order of Play Thursday, 4 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 12:00 PM
Men's Doubles - Semifinal
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]Mike Bryan (USA) [1] def.Simone Bolelli (ITA) [6]Fabio Fognini (ITA) [6]6-3 6-3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Women's Singles - Semifinal
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7]vs.Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13]
Women's Singles - Semifinal
Serena Williams (USA) [1]vs.Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23]
Mixed Doubles - Final
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Marcin Matkowski (POL)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]Mike Bryan (USA) [2]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Legends Doubles
Kim Clijsters (BEL)Martina Navratilova (USA)def.Conchita Martinez (ESP)Anastasia Myskina (RUS)7-5 6-3
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Semifinal
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [3]Marcelo Melo (BRA) [3]vs.Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]
Men's Legends Under 45
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Carlos Moya (ESP)vs.Michael Chang (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

Roland Garros Day 11 Order of Play Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 11 Order of Play Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Sara Errani (ITA) [17]
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23] vs.Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men's Legends Over 45
John McEnroe (USA)Patrick McEnroe (USA)def.Pat Cash (AUS)Andres Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-4
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Sania Mirza (IND) [1]vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [7]Lucie Safarova (CZE) [7]
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [4]Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [4]vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [9]
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Horia Tecau (ROU)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]Mike Bryan (USA) [2]
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal
Jie Zheng (CHN)Henri Kontinen (FIN)vs.Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Roland Garros Day 10 Order of Play Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 10 Order of Play Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7] vs.Elina Svitolina (UKR) [19]
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] vs.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [21] vs.Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13]
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [8] vs.Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [12] vs Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [13]
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]Mike Bryan (USA) [1]vs.Marcin Matkowski (POL) [7]Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [7]
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]vs.Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2]Jack Sock (USA) [2]
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]Mike Bryan (USA) [2]

Court 2 11:00 AM
Men's Legends Over 45
Cedric Pioline (FRA)Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs Pat Cash (AUS)Andres Gomez (ECU)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Theo Fournerie (FRA) [12]vs.Patrik Nema (SVK)
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Marcin Matkowski (POL)vs.Timea Babos (HUN) [7]Alexander Peya (AUT) [7]
Men's Legends Over 45
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Mats Wilander (SWE)vs.Mansour Bahrami (FRA)Paul Haarhuis (NED)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) [6] vs Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-0 6-2
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)vs.Dalma Galfi (HUN) [5]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16]vs.Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Corentin Denolly (FRA)Johan Nikles (SUI)vs.Clement Larriere (FRA)Maxime Mora (FRA)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) vs Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) [15] 4-6 6-0 6-1
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) [12]vs.Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [13]vs.Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)Maia Lumsden (GBR)vs.Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [7]Wushuang Zheng (CHN) [7]

Court 6 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) [10] vs Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Sofya Zhuk (RUS)vs.Catherine Bellis (USA) [4]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Katerina Stewart (USA) [3]vs.Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Alex Molcan (SVK)vs.William Blumberg (USA) [4]Tommy Paul (USA) [4]

Court 7 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [4] vs Alex Rybakov (USA)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1] vs Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Fanny Stollar (HUN)vs.Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Michaela Gordon (USA) [4]Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) [4]vs.Jil Teichmann (SUI)Shilin Xu (CHN)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Fiona Ferro (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)vs.Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)Luisa Stefani (BRA)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG) vs Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)vs.Tommy Paul (USA) [13]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [7]vs.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) [6]Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) [6]vs.Ulises Blanch (USA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Alex Molcan (SVK) vs Ulises Blanch (USA)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Mate Valkusz (HUN)vs.Michael Mmoh (USA) [6]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Tim Sandkaulen (GER)vs.Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [2]
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)vs.Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Louis Wessels (GER)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) vs Seong-Chan Hong (KOR) [3]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [8]vs.Sumit Nagal (IND)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)vs.Anna Blinkova (RUS) [14]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Renta Tokuda (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)vs.Franco Capalbo (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [1]Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1]vs.Vera Lapko (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) vs Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) [11]vs.Nathan Ponwith (USA)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Reilly Opelka (USA)vs.Mikael Ymer (SWE) [14]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Lea Romain (FRA)vs.Sofia Kenin (USA) [2]Katie Swan (GBR) [2]
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jaume Munar (ESP)vs.Alexander Bublik (RUS) [7]Mikael Ymer (SWE) [7]

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Casper Ruud (NOR) [15] vs Jaume Munar (ESP)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)vs.Viktor Durasovic (NOR) [5]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Orlando Luz (BRA) [1]vs.Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Seone Mendez (AUS)vs.Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Michael Mmoh (USA) [3]Akira Santillan (JPN) [3]vs.Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)

Monday, June 1, 2015

Roland Garros Day 9 Order of Play Monday, 1 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 9 Order of Play Monday, 1 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13] vs Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Singles - Round 4
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13]vs. Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Serena Williams (USA) [1]vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [21] vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [28]
Men's Singles - Round 4
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 4
Jack Sock (USA) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA) vs Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [10]
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Singles - Round 4
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Sara Errani (ITA) [17] vs.Julia Goerges (GER)
Women's Singles - Round 4
Andreea Mitu (ROU) vs.Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [4] vs Johan Nikles (SUI)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Radu Albot (MDA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)vs.Simone Bolelli (ITA) [6]Fabio Fognini (ITA) [6]
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Horia Tecau (ROU)vs.Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Alexander Peya (AUT) [8]Bruno Soares (BRA) [8]vs.Ivan Dodig (CRO) [3]Marcelo Melo (BRA) [3]

Court 3 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Ugo Humbert (FRA) vs Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [13]vs.Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Not Before: 2:15 PM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [4]Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [4]vs.Janette Husarova (SVK)Paula Kania (POL)
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)John Peers (AUS)vs.Jie Zheng (CHN)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) vs Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Girls' Singles - Round 1 In Progress
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) vs.Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Alexander Bublik (RUS) vs.William Blumberg (USA) [9]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [1]Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1]vs.Ornella Garavani (ARG)Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Denys Klok (RUS)Kenneth Raisma (EST)vs.William Blumberg (USA) [4]Tommy Paul (USA) [4]

Court 5 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) vs Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)vs.Sumit Nagal (IND)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Emilie Francati (DEN)vs.Vera Lapko (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Nuno Borges (POR)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)vs.Sora Fukuda (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Caroline Dolehide (USA) [6]Katerina Stewart (USA) [6]vs.Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Catherine Bellis (USA) [4] vs Greet Minnen (BEL)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Caroline Dolehide (USA) vs Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Cindy Castille (FRA)Carla Hassaine (FRA)vs.Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [7]Wushuang Zheng (CHN) [7]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Greet Minnen (BEL)vs.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)vs.Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Ugo Humbert (FRA)

Court 7 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) [15] vs Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Clement Larriere (FRA)vs.Mikael Ymer (SWE) [14]
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Belinda Bencic (SUI)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [7]Lucie Safarova (CZE) [7]
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [15]Arina Rodionova (AUS) [15]vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Schena Benamar (FRA)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)vs.Katherine Sebov (CAN)Sofya Zhuk (RUS)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Michael Mmoh (USA) [6] vs Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Reilly Opelka (USA)vs.Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Michaela Gordon (USA) [4]Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) [4]vs.Valentine Bacher (FRA)Emma Lene (FRA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Tim Sandkaulen (GER)Mate Valkusz (HUN)vs.Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) [8]Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) [8]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jaume Munar (ESP)vs.Jake Delaney (AUS)Marc Polmans (AUS)

Court 9 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Mate Valkusz (HUN) vs Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [16]vs.Ines Ibbou (ALG)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [5]Nadia Podoroska (ARG) [5]vs.Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)Luisa Stefani (BRA)vs.Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [8]Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) [8]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)vs.Dalma Galfi (HUN) [3]Fanny Stollar (HUN) [3]

Court 10 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Alex Rybakov (USA) vs Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Nathan Ponwith (USA) vs Louis Wessels (GER)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)vs.Tommy Paul (USA) [13]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Jil Teichmann (SUI)vs.Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) [9]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Thaisa Pedretti (BRA)Alexandra Sanford (USA)vs.Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Bianca Turati (ITA)vs.Jil Teichmann (SUI)Shilin Xu (CHN)

Court 11 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1Complete
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16] vs Denys Klok (RUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)vs Jaume Munar (ESP)To Finish 2-6 7-6(5) 3-2
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Sofia Kenin (USA) [11]vs.Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Katie Swan (GBR) [8]vs.Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Michael Mmoh (USA) [3]Akira Santillan (JPN) [3]vs.Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)vs.Naiktha Bains (AUS)Ines Ibbou (ALG)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) vs Nuno Borges (POR)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR) vs Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Alex Molcan (SVK)vs.Patrik Nema (SVK)Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Matteo Martineau (FRA)Alexandre Muller (FRA)vs.Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Nam Hoang Ly (VIE)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Nathan Ponwith (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)vs.Alexander Bublik (RUS) [7]Mikael Ymer (SWE) [7]

Court 16 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [8] vs Marc Polmans (AUS)
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1] vs Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Ronan Joncour (FRA)vs.Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)vs.Yunseong Chung (KOR) [2]Seong-Chan Hong (KOR) [2]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Louis Wessels (GER)vs.Marko Osmakcic (SUI)Juan Jose Rosas (PER)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) [10] vs Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Fanny Stollar (HUN)vs.Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [1]Orlando Luz (BRA) [1]vs.Evan Furness (FRA)Louis Tessa (FRA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [5]Casper Ruud (NOR) [5]vs.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)vs.Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)

Sunday, May 31, 2015

Roland Garros Day 8 Order of Play Sunday, 31 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 8 Order of Play Sunday, 31 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [19] vs Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] To Finish 3-0
Men's Singles - Round 4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14] vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE) [4]
Men's Singles - Round 4
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13] vs.Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [28] vs.Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [21]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7] vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [9] To Finish 3-2
Men's Singles - Round 4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] vs.Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Men's Singles - Round 4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [8] vs.Gilles Simon (FRA) [12]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13] vs.Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Bob Bryan (USA) [1]Mike Bryan (USA) [1] To Finish 3-2
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [14]Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [14] vs.Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2]Jack Sock (USA) [2]
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Sania Mirza (IND) [1] vs.Karin Knapp (ITA) [14]Roberta Vinci (ITA) [14]
Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [6]Daniel Nestor (CAN) [6] vs.Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [9]To Finish 1-0
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]vs.Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]Florin Mergea (ROU) [9]
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [8]Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [8]vs.Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12]Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [12]
Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Abigail Spears (USA)Scott Lipsky (USA)vs.Timea Babos (HUN) [7]Alexander Peya (AUT) [7]

Friday, May 29, 2015

Roland Garros Day 7 Order of Play Saturday, 30 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 7 Order of Play Saturday, 30 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 3
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [30]
Men's Singles - Round 3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Men's Singles - Round 3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20] vs.Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
Women's Singles - Round 3
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [27]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 3
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [ 29]
Women's Singles - Round 3
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 3
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Women's Singles - Round 3
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs.Sloane Stephens (USA)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 3
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [10] vs.Sara Errani (ITA) [17]
Men's Singles - Round 3
David Goffin (BEL) [17] vs.Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 3
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Martina Hingis (SUI) [8]Leander Paes (IND) [8] vs.Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Horia Tecau (ROU)

Thursday, May 28, 2015

Roland Garros Day 5 Order of Play Thursday, 28 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 5 Order of Play Thursday, 28 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Julia Goerges (GER) vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [5]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Joao Sousa (POR)
Women's Singles - Round 2
Danka Kovinic (MNE) vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Women's Singles - Round 2
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Gilles Muller (LUX)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20] vs.Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [18]
Women's Singles - Round 2
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs.Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [27]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs.John Isner (USA) [16]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Roland Garros Day 4 Order of Play Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 4 Order of Play Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2] vs Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] vs.Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13] vs.Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
Women's Singles - Round 2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [8] vs.Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [26] vs Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs.Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Women's Singles - Round 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs.Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14] vs.Dudi Sela (ISR)

Monday, May 25, 2015

Roland Garros Day 3 Order of Play Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 3 Order of Play Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Quentin Halys (FRA) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Karin Knapp (ITA) vs.Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [5]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20] vs.Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs.Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) [6]

Sunday, May 24, 2015

Roland Garros Day 2 Order of Play Monday, 25 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 2 Order of Play Monday, 25 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] vs.Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Lucas Pouille (FRA) vs.Gilles Simon (FRA) [12]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs.Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Facundo Arguello (ARG)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE) [4]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs.Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13] vs.Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Sloane Stephens (USA) vs.Venus Williams (USA) [15]

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Rome Order of Play Friday, May 15, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Rome Order of Play Friday, May 15, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Centrale Start 12:00 noon

[Q] Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v [2] Simona Halep (ROU)WTA
Not Before 2:00 pm
[6] Tomas Berdych (CZE) v [2] Roger Federer (SUI)
Not Before 4:00 pm
Novak Djokovic (SRB) OR Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) OR Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Not Before 7:30 pm
[3] Maria Sharapova (RUS) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) OR Victoria Azarenka (BLR)WTA
Not Before 9:00 pm
[8] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v [4] Rafael Nadal (ESP)

Grandstand Start 12:00 noon

David Goffin (BEL) v [7] David Ferrer (ESP)
Not Before 2:00 pm
[10] Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) v [4] Petra Kvitova (CZE)WTA
[Q] Christina Mchale (USA) v [Q] Daria Gavrilova (RUS)WTA

Pietrangeli Start 11:00 am

[4] Caroline Garcia (FRA)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Alicja Rosolska (POL)WTA
[8] Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v [2] Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)WTA
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)Jack Sock (USA) v [2] Ivan Dodig (CRO)Marcelo Melo (BRA)
[3] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)Horia Tecau (ROU) v Pablo Cuevas (URU)David Marrero (ESP)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)Robert Farah (COL)

Wednesday, May 13, 2015

Rome Order of Play Wednesday, May 13, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Rome Order of Play Wednesday, May 13, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Centrale Start 12:00

[3] Andy Murray (GBR) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
[Q] Marsel Ilhan (TUR) v [4] Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v [5] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)WTA
Not Before 7:30 pm
Pablo Cuevas (URU) v [2] Roger Federer (SUI)
Not Before 9:00 pm
[WC] Karin Knapp (ITA) v [4] Petra Kvitova (CZE)WTA

Grandstand Start 11:00 am

Alison Riske (USA) v [2] Simona Halep (ROU)WTA
Not Before 12:00 noon
Jiri Vesely (CZE) v [5] Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Dominic Thiem (AUT) v [12] Gilles Simon (FRA)
[14] Venus Williams (USA) v Elina Svitolina (UKR)WTA
Not Before 7:00 pm
[11] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Pietrangeli Start 11:00 am

[Q] Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v [7] Ana Ivanovic (SRB)WTA
[Q] Christina Mchale (USA) v [13] Sara Errani (ITA)WTA
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v [10] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
David Goffin (BEL) v [13] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
[16] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)WTA

Court 1 Start 11:00 am

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v [Q] Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
[8] Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v [LL] Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)WTA
[6] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)WTA
Heather Watson (GBR) v [10] Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)WTA
[8] Simone Bolelli (ITA)Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS)Jack Sock (USA)

Court 2 Start 11:00 am

[16] John Isner (USA) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
[Q] Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v [15] Madison Keys (USA)WTA
[Q] Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v [14] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
[9] Angelique Kerber (GER) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)WTA
[WC] Matteo Donati (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) v [2] Ivan Dodig (CRO)Marcelo Melo (BRA)

Court 3 Start 11:00 am

Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Renata Voracova (CZE)WTA
Jamie Murray (GBR)John Peers (AUS) v [4] Marcin Matkowski (POL)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
[Q] Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v [12] Lucie Safarova (CZE) WTA
[1] Bob Bryan (USA)Mike Bryan (USA) v Kevin Anderson (RSA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)Robert Farah (COL) v [7] Alexander Peya (AUT)Bruno Soares (BRA)

Court 4 Start 1:00 pm

Sabine Lisicki (GER)Elena Vesnina (RUS) v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)WTA
[8] Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v [WC] Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)WTA
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Juan Monaco (ARG) v Rohan Bopanna (IND)Florin Mergea (ROU)


Court 6 Start 3:15 pm
[5] Marcel Granollers (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP) v [PR] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Monday, May 11, 2015

Rome Order of Play Tuesday, May 12, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Rome Order of Play Tuesday, May 12, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Centrale Start 12:00 noon

[3] Maria Sharapova (RUS) v Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)WTA
[8] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v Juan Monaco (ARG)
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) v [PR] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Not Before 7:30 pm
[1] Serena Williams (USA) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)WTA
Not Before 9:00 pm
[6] Tomas Berdych (CZE) v [WC] Matteo Donati (ITA)

Grandstand Start 11:00 am

[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
[11] Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)WTA
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)WTA
Not Before 7:00 pm
Richard Gasquet (FRA) OR Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) v [7] David Ferrer (ESP)


Pietrangeli Start 11:00 am

Mona Barthel (GER) v [10] Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP)WTA
Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Flavia Pennetta (ITA)WTA
[Q] Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) v David Goffin (BEL)
Sam Querrey (USA) v [13] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Not Before 7:30 pm
[16] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)WTA

Court 1 Start 11:00 am

[Q] Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v Belinda Bencic (SUI)WTA
Bernard Tomic(AUS) v Viktor Troicki (SRB)
[LL] Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v [12] Lucie Safarova (CZE)WTA
Karin Knapp (ITA)Roberta Vinci (ITA) v [6] Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)WTA
[1] Martina Hingis (SUI)Sania Mirza (IND) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Monica Niculescu (ROU)WTA

Court 2 Start 11:00 am

[Q] Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v [Q] Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
[WC] Simona Halep (ROU)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Darija Jurak (CRO)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)WTA
[Q] Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Caroline Garcia (FRA)WTA
[15] Kevin Anderson (RSA) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
[WC] Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA) v Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)Robert Farah (COL)


Court 3 Start 11:00 am

[LL] Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Monica Puig (PUR)WTA
Martin Klizan (SVK) v [Q] Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)Barbora Strycova (CZE) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Alicja Rosolska (POL)WTA
[WC] Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v [WC] Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Samantha Stosur (AUS)WTA
Julia Goerges (GER)Sílvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)Alexandra Panova (RUS)WTA

Court 4 Start 11:00 am

[Q] Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v [Q] Misaki Doi (JPN)WTA
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v [Q] Urszula Radwanska (POL)WTA
Marcel Granollers (ESP) v [14] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)Gilles Simon (FRA) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS)Jack Sock (USA)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)David Marrero (ESP) v Martin Klizan (SVK)Philipp Oswald (AUT)

Sunday, May 10, 2015

Rome Order of Play Monday, May 11, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Rome Order of Play Monday, May 11, 2015 - Internazionali BNL d'Italia

Centrale Start 12:00 noon

Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v [10] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v [13] Sara Errani (ITA)WTA
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Not Before 7:30 pm
Steve Johnson (USA) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Not Before 9:00 pm
[14] Venus Williams (USA) v [Q] Katerina Siniakova (CZE)WTA

Grandstand Start 11:00 am

Jack Sock (USA) v [12] Gilles Simon (FRA)
[16] John Isner (USA) v Joao Sousa (POR)
[9] Angelique Kerber (GER) v Alize Cornet (FRA)WTA
Roberta Vinci (ITA) v Heather Watson (GBR)WTA
Not Before 7:00 pm
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v [Q] Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

Pietrangeli Start 11:00 am

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Samantha Stosur (AUS)WTA
[WC] Karin Knapp (ITA) v [WC] Francesca Schiavone (ITA)WTA
Juan Monaco (ARG) v [Q] Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) v [WC] Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Court 1 Start 11:00 am

Madison Brengle (USA) v [15] Madison Keys (USA)WTA
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Donald Young (USA)
Sloane Stephens (USA) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)WTA
[WC] Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)WTA
John Isner (USA)Sam Querrey (USA) v [WC] Matteo Donati (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)

Court 2 Start 11:00 am

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)WTA
[11] Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)WTA
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v [Q] Christina Mchale (USA)WTA
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v [Q] Marsel Ilhan (TUR)

Court 3 Start 11:00 am

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v [7] Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)Jie Zheng (CHN)WTA
Alison Riske (USA) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA)WTA
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) v [Q] Elena Vesnina (RUS)WTA
[5] Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)Andreja Klepac (SLO)WTA
Marin Draganja (CRO)Henri Kontinen (FIN) v Kevin Anderson (RSA)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)


Court 4 Start 11:00 am

Chen Liang (CHN)Katalin Marosi (HUN) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Monica Niculescu (ROU)WTA
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Julia Goerges (GER)Sílvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)WTA
Jamie Murray (GBR)John Peers (AUS) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
[PR] Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Bernard Tomic (AUS)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)Mari Jose Marti­nez Sanchez (ESP) v Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)WTA

Saturday, May 9, 2015

Madrid Open Final Order of Play Sunday, May 10, 2015

Madrid Open Final Order of Play Sunday, May 10, 2015


Manolo Santana Start 12:30 pm

[4] Lucas Franco Vacas (ESP) v Miguel Damas Soriano (ESP)
4:00 pm
Rohan Bopanna (IND)Florin Mergea (ROU) v [5] Marcin Matkowski (POL)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
7:00 pm
[3] Rafael Nadal (ESP) v [2] Andy Murray (GBR)