Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Thursday April 19th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Thursday April 19th 2018


COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
Jan-Lennard Struff VS (3)Alexander Zverev
3rd Rd
(9)Novak Djokovic VS (5)Dominic Thiem
3rd Rd
(1)Rafael Nadal VS Karen Khachanov
3rd Rd
(14)Milos Raonic VS (2)Marin Cilic

COURT DES PRINCES Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(11)Roberto Bautista Agut VS (6)David Goffin
3rd Rd
(4)Grigor Dimitrov VS Philipp Kohlschreiber
3rd Rd
Mischa Zverev VS Richard Gasquet
3rd Rd
(Q)Andreas Seppi VS Kei Nishikori

COURT 2 Starts At 12:00 Noon
2nd Rd
Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers VS (5)Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut
2nd Rd
(7)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares VS Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin
2nd Rd
(4)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan VS (WC)Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Wednesday April 18th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Wednesday April 18th 2018


COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Daniil Medvedev vs Kei Nishikori
2nd Rd
(9)Novak Djokovic vs Borna Coric
2nd Rd
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Aljaz Bedene
2nd Rd
Fernando Verdasco vs (2)Marin Cilic

COURT DES PRINCES Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Karen Khachanov vs (WC)Gilles Simon
2nd Rd
(13)Fabio Fognini vs Jan-Lennard Struff
2nd Rd
Richard Gasquet vs (10)Diego Schwartzman
2nd Rd
(14)Milos Raonic vs (Q)Marco Cecchinato

COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(11)Roberto Bautista Agut vs Feliciano Lopez
Not Before 12:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Philipp Kohlschreiber vs (15)Albert Ramos-Vinolas
2nd Rd
(LL)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs (Q)Andreas Seppi
2nd Rd
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs (WC)Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini


COURT 9 Starts At 12:00 Noon
2nd Rd
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers
Not Before 2:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Alexander Zverev/Mischa Zverev vs (3)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic
2nd Rd
(8)Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram vs Grigor Dimitrov/David Goffin

Monday, April 16, 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Tuesday April 17th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Tuesday April 17th 2018

COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Andrey Rublev vs (5)Dominic Thiem
2nd Rd
(7)Lucas Pouille vs Mischa Zverev
2nd Rd
(4)Grigor Dimitrov vs (Q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert
2nd Rd
Gilles Muller vs (3)Alexander Zverev

COURT DES PRINCES Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Gilles Simon vs (16)Adrian Mannarino
1st Rd
(13)Fabio Fognini vs (Q)Ilya Ivashka
1st Rd
(Q)Jeremy Chardy vs Richard Gasquet
2nd Rd
(Q)Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (6)David Goffin

COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Damir Dzumhur vs (Q)Marco Cecchinato
1st Rd
Benoit Paire vs Feliciano Lopez
1st Rd
Guido Pella vs (10)Diego Schwartzman

COURT 9 Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
Fernando Verdasco vs Pablo Cuevas
1st Rd
Kyle Edmund vs (Q)Andreas Seppi
1st Rd
Tennys Sandgren vs Philipp Kohlschreiber

COURT 11 Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
Karen Khachanov/Milos Raonic vs Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin
1st Rd
Yuichi Sugita vs Jan-Lennard Struff
1st Rd
(WC)Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini vs Tomas Berdych/Fernando Verdasco

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Monday April 16th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Monday April 16th 2018

COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Jared Donaldson VS (15)Albert Ramos-Vinolas
1st Rd
Kei Nishikori VS (12)Tomas Berdych
1st Rd
(9)Novak Djokovic VS (Q)Dusan Lajovic
1st Rd
Denis Shapovalov VS (Q)Stefanos Tsitsipas

COURT DES PRINCES Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(11)Roberto Bautista Agut VS Peter Gojowczyk
1st Rd
Borna Coric VS Julien Benneteau
1st Rd
(14)Milos Raonic VS (WC)Lucas Catarina
1st Rd
(Q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS Paolo Lorenzi

COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Andrey Rublev VS Robin Haase
1st Rd
Alexander Zverev/Mischa Zverev VS Andres Molteni/Diego Schwartzman
1st Rd
(LL)Florian Mayer VS Gilles Muller
Not Before 5:00 Pm
1st Rd
Santiago Gonzalez/Ben McLachlan VS (WC)Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys

COURT 9 Starts At 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers VS (Alt)Damir Dzumhur/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
1st Rd
Grigor Dimitrov/David Goffin VS Adrian Mannarino/Fabrice Martin
1st Rd
Aljaz Bedene VS (LL)Mirza Basic

Friday, April 13, 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Saturday April 14th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Saturday April 14th 2018

COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-1st
Marco Cecchinato vs (13)Mikhail Kukushkin
Not Before 1:00 Pm
EXHIBITION MATCH
Not Before 1:45 Pm
Q-1st
(1)Andreas Seppi vs Alex de Minaur
Q-1st
(7)Federico Delbonis vs Nicolas Mahut

COURT DES PRINCES Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-1st
(4)Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (WC)Florent Diep
Q-1st
Stefano Travaglia vs (9)Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Q-1st
(WC)Romain Arneodo vs (10)Jeremy Chardy
Q-1st
(6)Florian Mayer vs Tommy Robredo

COURT 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-1st
(5)Maximilian Marterer vs Andrej Martin
Q-1st
(WC)Hugo Nys vs (12)Dusan Lajovic
Q-1st
(3)Viktor Troicki vs Sergiy Stakhovsky

COURT 9 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Q-1st
Marcel Granollers vs (11)Denis Istomin
Q-1st
Ilya Ivashka vs (8)Roberto Carballes Baena

COURT 11 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Q-1st
(WC)Amaury Delmas vs (14)Mirza Basic
Q-1st
(2)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Lorenzo Sonego

Houston Order of Play Friday April 13th 2018

Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship
Houston Order of Play Friday April 13th 2018 - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship

CENTER Starts At 12:00 Noon
QF
(8)Tennys Sandgren vs Guido Pella
QF
Ivo Karlovic vs (4) WC Nick Kyrgios
QF
(3)Jack Sock vs Taylor Fritz
Not Before 6:00 Pm
QF
(1)John Isner vs (6)Steve Johnson
SF
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan vs Max Mirnyi/Philipp Oswald

COURT 3 Starts At 5:00 Pm
SF
Andre Begemann/Antonio Sancic vs (WC)Dustin Brown/Frances Tiafoe

Marrakech Order of Play Friday April 13th 2018

Marrakech 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II
Marrakech Order of Play Friday April 13th 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II

Court Central Starts At 11:00 Am
QF
Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Joao Sousa
QF
(Q)Alexey Vatutin vs (PR)Pablo Andujar
QF
Gilles Simon vs (4)Richard Gasquet
QF
(WC)Malek Jaziri vs (2)Kyle Edmund

Court 2 Starts At 1:00 Pm
SF
David Marrero/Marcin Matkowski vs Benoit Paire/Edouard Roger-Vasselin
SF
(1)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs Divij Sharan/Jan-Lennard Struff

Thursday, April 12, 2018

Houston Order of Play Thursday April 12th 2018

Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship
Houston Order of Play Thursday April 12th 2018 - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship

CENTER Starts At 12:00 Noon
2nd Rd
Frances Tiafoe vs (6)Steve Johnson
2nd Rd
Taylor Fritz vs (7)Ryan Harrison
QF
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan vs Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski
Not Before 6:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)John Isner vs Henri Laaksonen
2nd Rd
(3)Jack Sock vs Horacio Zeballos

COURT 3 Starts At 2:00 Pm
QF
Max Mirnyi/Philipp Oswald vs Scott Lipsky/Tennys Sandgren
QF
(WC)Ivo Karlovic/Daniel Nestor vs (WC)Dustin Brown/Frances Tiafoe
Not Before 5:00 Pm
QF
Andre Begemann/Antonio Sancic vs (4)Santiago Gonzalez/Donald Young

Marrakech Order of Play Thurssday April 12th 2018

Marrakech 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II
Marrakech Order of Play Thurssday April 12th 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II

Court Central Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Joao Sousa vs Mirza Basic
2nd Rd
(WC)Lamine Ouahab vs Nikoloz Basilashvili
2nd Rd
Radu Albot vs (2)Kyle Edmund
2nd Rd
(8)Mischa Zverev vs (WC)Malek Jaziri

Court 2 Starts At 1:00 Pm
QF
Benoit Paire/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs Marcelo Demoliner/Roman Jebavy
QF
(1)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs Sander Arends/Adil Shamasdin

Court 4 Starts At 1:00 Pm
QF
David Marrero/Marcin Matkowski vs Jamie Cerretani/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
QF
(3)Marcus Daniell/Dominic Inglot vs Divij Sharan/Jan-Lennard Struff

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

Houston Order of Play Wednesday April 11th 2018

Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship
Houston Order of Play Wednesday April 11th 2018 - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship

CENTER Starts At 12:00 Noon
2nd Rd
(8)Tennys Sandgren vs Nicolas Kicker
2nd Rd
(Q)Denis Kudla vs Ivo Karlovic
2nd Rd
Guido Pella vs (2)Sam Querrey
Not Before 6:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Bjorn Fratangelo vs (4) WC Nick Kyrgios
1st Rd
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan vs (PR)Taro Daniel/Yoshihito Nishioka

COURT 3 Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
(3)Julio Peralta/Horacio Zeballos vs Max Mirnyi/Philipp Oswald
1st Rd
(WC)Dustin Brown/Frances Tiafoe vs (2)Ryan Harrison/Ben McLachlan
1st Rd
Jack Sock/Jackson Withrow vs Scott Lipsky/Tennys Sandgren
Not Before 5:00 Pm
1st Rd
Guillermo Duran/Andres Molteni vs (4)Santiago Gonzalez/Donald Young

Marrakech Order of Play Wednesday April 11th 2018

Marrakech 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II
Marrakech Order of Play Wednesday April 11th 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II


Court Central Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(3)Philipp Kohlschreiber vs (WC)Lamine Ouahab
2nd Rd
(1)Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs (Q)Alexey Vatutin
2nd Rd
(PR)Pablo Andujar vs (Q)Andrea Arnaboldi
2nd Rd
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs (4)Richard Gasquet

Court 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Malek Jaziri vs Marton Fucsovics
2nd Rd
Gilles Simon vs Roberto Carballes Baena
1st Rd
(1)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs (WC)Amine Ahouda/Yassine Idmbarek
1st Rd
Wesley Koolhof/Artem Sitak vs Divij Sharan/Jan-Lennard Struff

Court 4 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Radu Albot vs Andreas Seppi
1st Rd
Jamie Cerretani/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi vs (4)Robin Haase/Matwe Middelkoop
1st Rd
(3)Marcus Daniell/Dominic Inglot vs Hans Podlipnik-Castillo/Andrei Vasilevski

Court 5 Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
David Marrero/Marcin Matkowski vs Robert Lindstedt/Franko Skugor
1st Rd
Marcelo Demoliner/Roman Jebavy vs Paolo Lorenzi/Mischa Zverev

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Houston Order of Play Tuesday April 10th 2018

Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship
Houston Order of Play Tuesday April 10th 2018 - Fayez Sarofim & Co. U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship

CENTER Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski vs Fabrice Martin/Purav Raja
Not Before 2:00 Pm
1st Rd
Nicolas Kicker vs Donald Young
1st Rd
(Q)Miomir Kecmanovic vs (7)Ryan Harrison
Not Before 6:00 Pm
1st Rd
Ernesto Escobedo vs (6)Steve Johnson
1st Rd
Tim Smyczek vs Taylor Fritz

COURT 3 Starts At 12:00 Noon
1st Rd
Taro Daniel vs Ivo Karlovic
1st Rd
Horacio Zeballos vs (Q)Yoshihito Nishioka
1st Rd
Andre Begemann/Antonio Sancic vs Nicholas Monroe/John-Patrick Smith
1st Rd
(Q)Stefan Kozlov vs Guido Pella

Marrakech Order of Play Tuesday April 10th 2018

Marrakech 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II
Marrakech Order of Play Tuesday April 10th 2018 | Grand Prix Hassan II

Court Central Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Mirza Basic vs (5)Robin Haase
1st Rd
(1)Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs (WC)Amine Ahouda
1st Rd
(8)Mischa Zverev vs Paolo Lorenzi
1st Rd
Jiri Vesely vs (2)Kyle Edmund

Court 2 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(Q)Andrea Arnaboldi vs (7)Alexandr Dolgopolov
1st Rd
(LL)Ilya Ivashka vs (PR)Pablo Andujar
1st Rd
Joao Sousa vs (Q)Pedro Martinez
1st Rd
Benoit Paire/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs (2)Marc Lopez/Nenad Zimonjic

Court 4 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(Q)Alexey Vatutin vs Jan-Lennard Struff
1st Rd
(Q)Calvin Hemery vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
1st Rd
Sander Arends/Adil Shamasdin vs (WC)Malek Jaziri/Lamine Ouahab

Court 5 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Maximilian Marterer vs Roberto Carballes Baena
1st Rd
Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Matteo Berrettini

Saturday, March 31, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Sunday April 1st 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Sunday April 1st 2018

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [14] J. Isner (USA)
WTA - A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs [6] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE)

Friday, March 30, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Friday March 30th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Friday March 30th 2018

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [14] J. Isner (USA)
WTA - E. Mertens (BEL) / D. Schuurs (NED) vs [6] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE)

7:00 pm
ATP - [16] P. CarreƱo Busta (ESP) vs [4] A. Zverev (GER)
WTA - [1] E. Makarova (RUS) / E. Vesnina (RUS) vs A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA)

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Thursday March 29th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Thursday March 29th 2018

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
WTA - [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR) vs [13] S. Stephens (USA)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP) vs [6] K. Anderson (RSA)

7:00 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [29] B. Coric (CRO)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [Q] D. Collins (USA)

GRANDSTAND start 1:00 pm
ATP - S. Johnson (USA) / S. Querrey (USA) or [8] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL) vs K. Khachanov (RUS) / A. Rublev (RUS)

5:00 pm
ATP - R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) or [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) vs B. McLachlan (JPN) / J. Struff (GER) or N. Mektic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT)

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Wednesday March 28th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Wednesday March 28th 2018

STADIUM start 10:45 am
WTA - A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs N. Kichenok (UKR) / An. Rodionova (AUS)

1:00 pm
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [4] E. Svitolina (UKR)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [19] H. Chung (KOR) vs [14] J. Isner (USA)

7:00 pm
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [Q] D. Collins (USA)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [20] M. Raonic (CAN)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
WTA - R. Atawo (USA) / A. Groenefeld (GER) vs E. Mertens (BEL) / D. Schuurs (NED)

Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP - [3] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO) vs K. Khachanov (RUS) / A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP - S. Johnson (USA) / S. Querrey (USA) vs [8] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP - R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) vs [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)
ATP - B. McLachlan (JPN) / J. Struff (GER) vs N. Mektic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT)

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Tuesday March 27th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Tuesday March 27th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP - [14] J. Isner (USA) vs [2] M. Cilic (CRO)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA - [13] S. Stephens (USA) vs [10] A. Kerber (GER)
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [22] F. Krajinovic (SRB)
ATP - D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [29] B. Coric (CRO)

7:30 pm
WTA - [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR) vs [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - J. Sousa (POR) vs [19] H. Chung (KOR)
ATP - [20] M. Raonic (CAN) vs J. Chardy (FRA)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs F. Tiafoe (USA) 76(2) 26 45
ATP - [31] F. Verdasco (ESP) vs [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

Not Before 6:00 pm
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) or F. Tiafoe (USA) vs [6] K. Anderson (RSA)
WTA - [1] E. Makarova (RUS) / E. Vesnina (RUS) vs L. Kichenok (UKR) / A. Kudryavtseva (RUS)
WTA - [6] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE)

Monday, March 26, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Monday March 26th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Monday March 26th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP - S. Johnson (USA) vs [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP)
Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA - [3] G. Muguruza (ESP) vs [13] S. Stephens (USA)
ATP - [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs [15] F. Fognini (ITA)
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [11] J. Konta (GBR)
7:30 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [28] D. Ferrer (ESP)
Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [Q] S. Kenin (USA) or [9] P. Kvitova (CZE)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - [Q] T. Kokkinakis (AUS) vs [31] F. Verdasco (ESP)
ATP - [11] S. Querrey (USA) vs D. Shapovalov (CAN)
Not Before 3:00 pm
WTA - [30] A. Radwanska (POL) vs [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR)
ATP - [29] B. Coric (CRO) vs [8] J. Sock (USA)
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs F. Tiafoe (USA)

Sunday, March 25, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Sunday March 25th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Sunday March 25th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
WTA - [22] E. Mertens (BEL) vs [11] J. Konta (GBR)
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [29] K. Bertens (NED)

Not Before 2:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [26] K. Nishikori (JPN)
ATP - J. Chardy (FRA) vs [3] G. Dimitrov (BUL)

7:30 pm
WTA - [Q] S. Kenin (USA) vs [9] P. Kvitova (CZE)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [13] D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs [20] M. Raonic (CAN)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - J. Sousa (POR) vs J. Donaldson (USA)
ATP - V. Pospisil (CAN) vs [2] M. Cilic (CRO)
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs B. Haddad Maia (BRA)
ATP - [14] J. Isner (USA) vs M. Youzhny (RUS)
WTA - R. Atawo (USA) / A. Groenefeld (GER) vs I. Begu (ROU) / S. Halep (ROU)
WTA - K. Bondarenko (UKR) / A. Krunic (SRB) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE)