Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

Argentina Open Order of Play Tuesday February 13th 2018

Argentina Open Order of Play Tuesday February 13th 2018

COURT GUILLERMO VILAS STARTS AT 2:00 PM
1ST RD
(Q)Rogerio Dutra Silva VS Leonardo Mayer
1ST RD
Gael Monfils VS (7)Pablo Cuevas
NOT BEFORE 5:45 PM
Argentina Open de Leyendas - CHELA/GAUDIO-MONACO/ZABALETA
NOT BEFORE 6:45 PM
1ST RD
Horacio Zeballos VS (Q)Marco Cecchinato
1ST RD
(5)Diego Schwartzman VS (PR)Andreas Haider-Maurer

ESTADIO 2 STARTS AT 2:00 PM
1ST RD
Jiri Vesely VS Aljaz Bedene
1ST RD
(SE)Thiago Monteiro VS (8)Fernando Verdasco
1ST RD
Carlos Berlocq/Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS Hans Podlipnik-Castillo/Andrei Vasilevski
1ST RD
(LL)Gastao Elias VS (SE)Roberto Carballes Baena
ESTADIO 3 STARTS AT 5:00 PM
1ST RD
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah VS Marcelo Demoliner/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

New york Open Order of Play Tuesday February 13th 2018

New york Open Order of Play Tuesday February 13th 2018

STADIUM COURT STARTS AT 1:00 PM
1ST RD
(7)Steve Johnson VS (Q)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
1ST RD
(Q)Stefano Travaglia VS Jeremy Chardy
1ST RD
Ryan Harrison/Steve Johnson VS Scott Lipsky/Divij Sharan
NOT BEFORE 7:30 PM
1ST RD
(WC)Noah Rubin VS (5)Kei Nishikori
1ST RD
(Q)Ernesto Escobedo VS (WC)Mackenzie McDonald

GRANDSTAND STARTS AT 1:00 PM
1ST RD
Radu Albot VS (Q)Bjorn Fratangelo
1ST RD
Blaz Kavcic VS Peter Gojowczyk
1ST RD
Victor Estrella Burgos VS Evgeny Donskoy
1ST RD
(3)Nicholas Monroe/John-Patrick Smith VS (Alt)Radu Albot/Nikoloz Basilashvili
1ST RD
Mikhail Youzhny VS Matthew Ebden

Rotterdam Order of Play Tuesday February 13th 2018| ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Rotterdam Order of Play Tuesday February 13th 2018| ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Philipp Kohlschreiber VS Karen Khachanov
1ST RD
(Q)Daniil Medvedev VS (9)Gilles Muller
1ST RD
Benoit Paire VS (4)David Goffin
1ST RD
(WC)Robin Haase/Matwe Middelkoop
VS
(WC)Jasper Smit/Jesse Timmermans
NOT BEFORE 7:30 PM
1ST RD
(WC)Tallon Griekspoor VS (5)Stan Wawrinka
1ST RD
(WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime VS Filip Krajinovic

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(2)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic VS (Q)Sander Arends/Thiemo de Bakker
1ST RD
Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez VS (4)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau
1ST RD
Jan-Lennard Struff VS Viktor Troicki
1ST RD
Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram VS Alexander Zverev/Mischa Zverev

COURT 2 STARTS AT 1:00 PM
1ST RD
(3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut VS Marcin Matkowski/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM / AFTER SUITABLE REST
1ST RD
Karen Khachanov/Lucas Pouille VS Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin

Rotterdam Results Monday February 12th 2018| ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Rotterdam Results Monday February 12th 2018| ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

ROUND OF 32
(3) Alexander Zverev DEFEATS David Ferrer 64 63
(6) Tomas Berdych DEFEATS Mischa Zverev 75 63
Feliciano Lopez DEFEATS (Q) Martin Klizan 63 76
(LL) Andreas Seppi DEFEATS Joao Sousa 64 16 62

ROUND OF 16
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo DEFEATS Raven Klaasen/Micha el Venus 7675
Damir Dzumhur/Filip Krajinovic DEFEATS Andrey Rublev/Nenad Zimonjic 63 63

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Sofia Open Final Order of Play Sunday, February 11, 2018

Sofia Open Final Order of Play Sunday, February 11, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 2:00 PM
F
(4)Robin Haase/Matwe Middelkoop VS (2)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya
NOT BEFORE 5:00 PM
F
(Q)Mirza Basic VS Marius Copil

Ecuador Open Final Order of play Sunday, February 11, 2018

2018 Ecuador Open
Ecuador Open Final Order of play Sunday, February 11, 2018


CENTER COURT STARTS AT 1:00 PM
F
(Q)Roberto Carballes Baena VS (2)Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Montpellier Final Sunday Order of Play February 11th 2018 | Open Sud de France

Montpellier 2018  | Open Sud de France
Montpellier Final Sunday Order of Play February 11th 2018 | Open Sud de France

COURT PATRICE DOMINGUEZ STARTS AT 12:30 PM
F
(4)Ben Mclachlan/Hugo Nys VS Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
F
(5)Richard Gasquet VS (2) WC Lucas Pouille

Thursday, February 8, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Thursday, February 08, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Thursday, February 08, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
Andreas Seppi VS (3)Gilles Muller
2ND RD
Denis Istomin VS (6)Viktor Troicki
2ND RD
Marcos Baghdatis VS (2)Adrian Mannarino
NOT BEFORE 6:00 PM
2ND RD
(1)Stan Wawrinka VS (Q)Martin Klizan
QF
(4)Robin Haase/Matwe Middelkoop VS Robert Lindstedt/Daniel Nestor

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
Maximilian Marterer VS (7)Joao Sousa
2ND RD
Marius Copil VS Blaz Kavcic
QF
Maximilian Marterer/Joao Sousa VS (2)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya
QF
Jamie Cerretani/Sander Gille VS (3)Nicholas Monroe/John-Patrick Smith
QF
Romain Arneodo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn VS Scott Lipsky/Divij Sharan

Ecuador Open Order of play Thursday, February 08, 2018

2018 Ecuador Open
Ecuador Open Order of play Thursday, February 08, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
(6)Victor Estrella Burgos VS Gerald Melzer
2ND RD
(WC)Roberto Quiroz VS (2)Albert Ramos-Vinolas
2ND RD
Casper Ruud VS (3)Gael Monfils
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
2ND RD
(1)Pablo Carreno Busta VS (Q)Andrej Martin
QF
(WC)Dorian Descloix/Gael Monfils VS Victor Estrella Burgos/Casper Ruud

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
(4)Paolo Lorenzi VS (Q)Roberto Carballes Baena
2ND RD
(WC)Corentin Moutet VS (7)Ivo Karlovic
QF
(3)Santiago Gonzalez/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela VS Nicolas Jarry/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
QF
(WC)Gonzalo Escobar/Roberto Quiroz VS Alessandro Motti/Stefano Travaglia

COURT 2 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
Stefano Travaglia VS (8)Nicolas Jarry
2ND RD
Thiago Monteiro VS (LL)Alessandro Giannessi
QF
Austin Krajicek/Jackson Withrow VS Sergio Galdos/Gerald Melzer

Montpellier Thursday Order of Play February 8th 2018 | Open Sud de France

Montpellier 2018  | Open Sud de France
Montpellier Thursday Order of Play February 8th 2018 | Open Sud de France

COURT PATRICE DOMINGUEZ STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
2ND RD
(PR)Ricardas Berankis VS Karen Khachanov
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM
2ND RD
Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS (5)Richard Gasquet
2ND RD
Nicolas Mahut VS (3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
NOT BEFORE 7:00 PM
2ND RD
(Q)Carlos Taberner VS (2) WC Lucas Pouille
NOT BEFORE 8:30 PM
2ND RD
(PR)John Millman VS Benoit Paire

COURT 1 STARTS AT 1:00 PM
2ND RD
(4)
Damir Dzumhur VS Ruben Bemelmans
QF
Wesley Koolhof/Artem Sitak VS Sander Arends/Antonio Sancic
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
QF
Jeremy Chardy/Fabrice Martin VS Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Wednesday, February 07, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Wednesday, February 07, 2018


CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
Marius Copil VS (5)Robin Haase
1ST RD
Mikhail Youzhny VS Andreas Seppi
1ST RD
(WC)Alexander Donski/Alexandar Lazov VS Jamie Cerretani/Sander Gille
NOT BEFORE 6:00 PM
1ST RD
Marcos Baghdatis VS (LL)Salvatore Caruso
2ND RD
(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber VS (Q)Mirza Basic

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
Blaz Kavcic VS Laslo Djere
1ST RD
Maximilian Marterer VS Malek Jaziri
1ST RD
(1)Marcin Matkowski/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi VS Romain Arneodo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
1ST RD
(4)Robin Haase/Matwe Middelkoop VS Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic
NOT BEFORE 6:00 PM
2ND RD
Lukas Lacko VS (Q)Jozef Kovalik
1ST RD
Robert Lindstedt/Daniel Nestor VS Jonathan Erlich/Philipp Petzschner

Ecuador Open Order of play Wednesday, February 07, 2018

2018 Ecuador Open
Ecuador Open Order of play Wednesday, February 07, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
Ernesto Escobedo VS (7)Ivo Karlovic
1ST RD
Yannick Hanfmann VS (WC)Roberto Quiroz
1ST RD
(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Purav Raja VS (WC)Dorian Descloix/Gael Monfils
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
1ST RD
Sergio Galdos/Gerald Melzer VS (4)Pablo Carreno Busta/Guillermo Duran
1ST RD
Aliaksandr Bury/Hsien-Yin Peng VS (WC)Gonzalo Escobar/Roberto Quiroz

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(Q)Facundo Bagnis VS (8)Nicolas Jarry
1ST RD
Federico Gaio/Andrej Martin VS Victor Estrella Burgos/Casper Ruud
1ST RD
Carlos Berlocq/Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS Nicolas Jarry/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo

COURT 2 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON / TBF 0/1
1ST RD
Gerald Melzer VS Marco Cecchinato/VIEW LIVE SCORES
1ST RD
Alessandro Motti/Stefano Travaglia VS (2)Treat Huey/Philipp Oswald
1ST RD
Austin Krajicek/Jackson Withrow VS Roberto Carballes Baena/Marco Cecchinato

COURT 4 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(LL)Alessandro Giannessi VS Peter Polansky
1ST RD
(3)Santiago Gonzalez/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela VS Alessandro Giannessi/Paolo Lorenzi

Montpellier Wednesday Order of Play February 7th 2018 | Open Sud de France

Montpellier 2018  | Open Sud de France
Montpellier Wednesday Order of Play February 7th 2018 | Open Sud de France

COURT PATRICE DOMINGUEZ STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(Q)Kenny De Schepper VS Pierre-Hugues Herbert
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM
1ST RD
Dustin Brown VS Nicolas Mahut
1ST RD
Daniil Medvedev VS (5)Richard Gasquet
NOT BEFORE 7:00 PM
2ND RD
(1)David Goffin VS Gilles Simon
NOT BEFORE 8:30 PM
2ND RD
(6)Andrey Rublev VS Jeremy Chardy

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(8)Yuichi Sugita VS (PR)John Millman
1ST RD
(WC)Calvin Hemery VS Ruben Bemelmans
NOT BEFORE 3:00 PM
1ST RD
(4)Ben Mclachlan/Hugo Nys VS Karen Khachanov/Mischa Zverev
NOT BEFORE 5:00 PM
QF
Tristan Lamasine/Lucas Pouille VS Andre Begemann/Jonathan Eysseric
1ST RD
Ken Skupski/Neal Skupski VS (2)Marcus Daniell/Dominic Inglot
1ST RD
(1)Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram VS Wesley Koolhof/Artem Sitak

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Tuesday, February 06, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Tuesday, February 06, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(LL)Florian Mayer VS (Q)Mirza Basic
1ST RD
(Q)Martin Klizan VS (WC)Alexander Donski
1ST RD
(WC)Dimitar Kuzmanov/Vasko Mladenov VS Scott Lipsky/Divij Sharan
NOT BEFORE 6:00 PM
1ST RD
(WC)Adrian Andreev VS Denis Istomin
1ST RD
(Q)Ernests Gulbis VS (6)Viktor Troicki

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(Q)Jozef Kovalik VS Radu Albot
1ST RD
Evgeny Donskoy/Mikhail Youzhny VS (2)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya
1ST RD
Radu Albot/Mikhail Kukushkin VS Maximilian Marterer/Joao Sousa
1ST RD
Marius Copil/Florin Mergea VS (3)Nicholas Monroe/John-Patrick Smith

Ecuador Open Order of play Tuesday, February 06, 2018

2018 Ecuador Open
Ecuador Open Order of play Tuesday, February 06, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(5)Horacio Zeballos VS Thiago Monteiro
1ST RD
Yannick Hanfmann VS (WC)Roberto Quiroz
1ST RD
(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Purav Raja VS (WC)Dorian Descloix/Gael Monfils
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
1ST RD
(Q)Facundo Bagnis VS (8)Nicolas Jarry
1ST RD
Ernesto Escobedo VS (7)Ivo Karlovic

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(Q)Roberto Carballes Baena VS (Q)Federico Gaio
1ST RD
Gerald Melzer VS Marco Cecchinato
1ST RD
Rogerio Dutra Silva/Yannick Hanfmann VS Victor Estrella Burgos/Casper Ruud

Montpellier Tuesday Order of Play February 6th 2018 | Open Sud de France

Montpellier 2018  | Open Sud de France
Montpellier Tuesday Order of Play February 6th 2018 | Open Sud de France

COURT PATRICE DOMINGUEZ STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
1ST RD
(Q)Carlos Taberner VS (Q)Norbert Gombos
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM
1ST RD
Jeremy Chardy VS Stefanos Tsitsipas
1ST RD
(PR)Ricardas Berankis VS (WC)Julien Benneteau
NOT BEFORE 7:00 PM
1ST RD
Gilles Simon VS (Q)Yannick Maden
NOT BEFORE 8:30 PM
1ST RD
Karen Khachanov VS (7)David Ferrer

COURT 1 STARTS AT 2:00 PM
1ST RD
Tristan Lamasine/Lucas Pouille VS Mikhail Elgin/Andrey Rublev
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
1ST RD
Dustin Brown/Benoit Paire VS (WC)Calvin Hemery/Vincent Millot
1ST RD
(WC)Benjamin Bonzi/Hugo Gaston VS Jeremy Chardy/Fabrice Martin
1ST RD
Sander Arends/Antonio Sancic VS Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/David Marrero
1ST RD
Andre Begemann/Jonathan Eysseric VS (3)Roman Jebavy/Andrei Vasilevski

Monday, February 5, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Monday, February 05, 2018

Sofia Open Order of Play Monday, February 05, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
Q-F
Ernests Gulbis DEFEATS (1)Florian Mayer
Q-F
(4)Martin Klizan VS (7)Salvatore Caruso
NOT BEFORE 4:00 PM
1ST RD
(8)Evgeny Donskoy VS Lukas Lacko
NOT BEFORE 6:00 PM
1ST RD
(WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov VS (7)Joao Sousa

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
Q-F
(2)Mirza Basic VS Tomislav Brkic
Q-F
(3)Oscar Otte VS (8)Jozef Kovalik

Ecuador Open Order of play Monday, February 05, 2018

2018 Ecuador Open
Ecuador Open Order of play Monday, February 05, 2018

CENTER COURT STARTS AT 12:00 PM
1ST RD
(WC)Corentin Moutet VS Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
1ST RD
(PR)Pablo Andujar VS Stefano Travaglia
1ST RD
Casper Ruud VS Carlos Berlocq
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
1ST RD
(6)Victor Estrella Burgos VS Thomaz Bellucci

COURT 1 STARTS AT 2:00 PM
1ST RD
Rogerio Dutra Silva VS (Q)Andrej Martin

Montpellier Monday Order of Play February 5th 2018 | Open Sud de France

Montpellier 2018  | Open Sud de France
Montpellier Monday Order of Play February 5th 2018 | Open Sud de France

COURT PATRICE DOMINGUEZ STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
Q-F
(3)Yannick Maden VS Vincent Millot
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM
Q-F
(2)Norbert Gombos VS (6)Ricardo Ojeda Lara
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
Q-F
(4)Kenny De Schepper VS (7)Jaume Munar
NOT BEFORE 7:00 PM
1ST RD
Benoit Paire VS Mischa Zverev
1ST RD
(6)Andrey Rublev VS Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
Q-F
Marco Trungelliti VS (8)Carlos Taberner

Friday, February 2, 2018

Davis Cup 2018 Hungary vs Belgium - World Group

Davis Cup 2018 Hungary vs Belgium - World Group

Friday
Rubber 1: Marton FUCSOVICS vs. Ruben BEMELMANS
Rubber 2: Attila BALAZS vs. David GOFFIN

Saturday
Rubber 3: Attila BALAZS/Marton FUCSOVICS vs. Julien CAGNINA/Joris DE LOORE

Sunday
Rubber 4: Marton FUCSOVICS vs. David GOFFIN
Rubber 5: Attila BALAZS vs. Ruben BEMELMANS