Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Wednesday, August 22, 2018

Winston-Salem Open order of play Wednesday, August 22, 2018

Winston-Salem Open
Winston-Salem Open order of play Wednesday, August 22, 2018

Center Court Starts At 3:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(9)Sam Querrey vs Taro Daniel
3rd Rd
(8)Steve Johnson vs Jaume Munar
Not Before 7:00 Pm
3rd Rd
(16)Peter Gojowczyk vs Franko Skugor or Pablo Carreno Busta
3rd Rd
Sam Querrey or Taro Daniel vs (LL)Dominik Koepfer

Court 2 Starts At 2:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(LL)Franko Skugor vs (2)Pablo Carreno Busta TBF 3/6 6/6
3rd Rd
Roberto Carballes Baena vs (3) WC Kyle Edmund
3rd Rd
(6)Hyeon Chung vs Matteo Berrettini
Not Before 7:00 Pm / Possible Court Change
3rd Rd
Gilles Simon or Ryan Harrison vs Taylor Fritz or Filip Krajinovic
QF
Marcus Daniell/Wesley Koolhof vs Marco Cecchinato/Andreas Seppi or Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau

Tuesday, August 21, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 21 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 21 2018

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Li (USA) vs M. Bouzkova (CZE)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Cepede Royg (PAR) vs F. Di Lorenzo (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Hurkacz (POL) 6 vs J. Smith (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Cid Subervi (DOM) vs B. Fratangelo (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Brodsky (USA) vs I. Bara (ROU) 29

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Kerkhove (NED) vs S. Jang (KOR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 8 vs D. Petrovic (SRB)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Lu (CHN) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) 20
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Zopp (EST) 2 vs V. Estrella Burgos (DOM)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Jabeur (TUN) 9 vs K. Dunne (GBR)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Barthel (GER) 8 vs L. Hradecka (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Caruso (ITA) vs L. Giustino (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Schoofs (NED) vs Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 18
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Moroni (ITA) vs M. Arevalo (ESA) 31
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. McNally (USA) vs E. Gorgodze (GEO)

Winston-Salem Open order of play Tuesday, August 21, 2018

Winston-Salem Open
Winston-Salem Open order of play Tuesday, August 21, 2018

Center Court Starts At 3:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(8)Steve Johnson vs (Q)Tommy Paul
2nd Rd
(6)Hyeon Chung vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez TBF 6/6
2nd Rd
Leonardo Mayer vs (3) WC Kyle Edmund
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(9)Sam Querrey vs Taro Daniel
2nd Rd
(12)Gilles Simon vs Ryan Harrison

Court 2 Starts At 3:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Jaume Munar vs (11) WC Andrey Rublev
Not Before 5:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(LL)Franko Skugor vs (2)Pablo Carreno Busta
2nd Rd
(WC)Taylor Fritz vs (7)Filip Krajinovic
1st Rd
(WC)Lleyton Hewitt/John Peers vs Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi/Artem Sitak

Monday, August 20, 2018

Winston-Salem Open order of play Monday, August 20, 2018

Winston-Salem Open
Winston-Salem Open order of play Monday, August 20, 2018

Center Court Starts At 3:00 Pm
1st Rd
Ricardas Berankis vs Tennys Sandgren
1st Rd
Malek Jaziri vs (WC)Taylor Fritz
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Ryan Harrison vs (WC)Borna Gojo
2nd Rd
(6)Hyeon Chung vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

Court 2 Starts At 3:00 Pm
1st Rd
Leonardo Mayer vs Yuichi Sugita
1st Rd
Matteo Berrettini vs Julien Benneteau
Not Before 6:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(4)Marco Cecchinato vs Jan-Lennard Struff
1st Rd
Robert Lindstedt/Rajeev Ram vs Dominic Inglot/Franko Skugor

Court 3 Starts At 3:00 Pm
1st Rd
Laslo Djere vs (Q)Tommy Paul
1st Rd
Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs (LL)Franko Skugor
Not Before 6:00 Pm
1st Rd
Marcus Daniell/Wesley Koolhof vs Nicholas Monroe/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
2nd Rd
Andreas Seppi vs (14)Nicolas Jarry

Court 4 Starts At 3:00 Pm
1st Rd
(Q)Brayden Schnur vs Jaume Munar
1st Rd
(Q)Horacio Zeballos vs Lukas Lacko
1st Rd
Maximo Gonzalez/Marc Lopez vs Roman Jebavy/Matwe Middelkoop

Court 5 Starts At 3:00 Pm
1st Rd
John Millman vs Taro Daniel
1st Rd
(LL)Guido Andreozzi vs Marton Fucsovics

Sunday, August 19, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Sunday, August 19, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Sunday, August 19, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 2:00 Pm / WTA - SINGLES FINAL
F
(1)Simona Halep vs Kiki Bertens WTA
Not Before 4:00 Pm / ATP - SINGLES FINAL
F
(10)Novak Djokovic vs (2)Roger Federer
GRANDSTAND Starts At 12:15 Pm / ATP - DOUBLES FINAL
F
(7)Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah vs (4)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares

Saturday, August 18, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Saturday, August 18, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Saturday, August 18, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 12:00 Noon
SF
(8)Petra Kvitova vs Kiki Bertens WTA
Not Before 2:00 Pm
SF
(10)Novak Djokovic vs (7)Marin Cilic
Not Before 4:00 Pm
SF
(1)Simona Halep vs Aryna Sabalenka WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
SF
(11)David Goffin vs (2)Roger Federer

Followed By / WTA - DOUBLES FINAL
F
Elise Mertens/Demi Schuurs or Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Anastasija Sevastova or Lucie Hradecka/Ekaterina Makarova WTA

GRANDSTAND Starts At 12:00 Noon
QF
(5)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs (4)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares
QF
(3)Henri Kontinen/John Peers vs Philipp Kohlschreiber/Fernando Verdasco
SF
(6)Elise Mertens/Demi Schuurs vs (G)Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria WTA
SF
Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo or Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares vs Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau or Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez

STADIUM 3 Starts At 12:00 Noon
QF
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau vs Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez
QF
Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs (7)Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah
SF
(O)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova/Anastasija Sevastova vs (7)Lucie Hradecka/Ekaterina Makarova WTA
SF
Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya or Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah vs Henri Kontinen/John Peers or Philipp Kohlschreiber/Fernando Verdasco

Friday, August 17, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Friday, August 17, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Friday, August 17, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(1)Simona Halep vs (16)Ashleigh Barty WTA
3rd Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov TBF 2/6 6/3 2/1
3rd Rd
Leonardo Mayer vs (2)Roger Federer
QF
Milos Raonic vs Novak Djokovic or Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
QF
(13)Madison Keys vs Aryna Sabalenka WTA
QF
Marton Fucsovics or Stan Wawrinka vs Leonardo Mayer or Roger Federer

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(15)Nick Kyrgios vs (4)Juan Martin del Potro
3rd Rd
Marton Fucsovics vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka TBF 1/2
QF
(8)Petra Kvitova vs (15)Elise Mertens WTA
QF
Elina Svitolina or Amanda Anisimova vs Anett Kontaveit or Kiki Bertens WTA
QF
Kevin Anderson or David Goffin vs Nick Kyrgios or Juan Martin del Potro

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Thursday, August 16, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Thursday, August 16, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
Milos Raonic vs Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Simona Halep vs (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic WTA TBF 4/6 6/3 4/3
3rd Rd
(4)Angelique Kerber vs (13)Madison Keys WTA
3rd Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
3rd Rd
Leonardo Mayer vs (2)Roger Federer
Not Before 9:00 Pm
3rd Rd
Simona Halep or Ajla Tomljanovic vs (16)Ashleigh Barty WTA

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(8)Petra Kvitova vs Kristina Mladenovic WTA
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (4)Juan Martin del Potro
3rd Rd
(15)Elise Mertens vs (3)Sloane Stephens WTA
3rd Rd
Marton Fucsovics vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka
Not Before 7:00 Pm
3rd Rd
Anett Kontaveit vs Kiki Bertens WTA

Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Wednesday, August 15, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Wednesday, August 15, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(3)Alexander Zverev vs Robin Haase
Not Before 1:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Lesia Tsurenko vs (7)Garbiñe Muguruza WTA
2nd Rd
Mischa Zverev vs (5)Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Simona Halep vs (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (4)Juan Martin del Potro

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(Q)Tatjana Maria vs (3)Sloane Stephens WTA
Not Before 12:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs Adrian Mannarino
2nd Rd
(4)Angelique Kerber vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Kei Nishikori vs (WC) Stan Wawrinka
2nd Rd
(O)Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (G)Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria WTA

Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Tuesday, August 14, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Tuesday, August 14, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Hyeon Chung vs Jack Sock
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
(9)Karolina Pliskova vs Agnieszka Radwanska WTA
1st Rd
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (11)David Goffin
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Peter Gojowczyk vs (2)Roger Federer
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(8)Petra Kvitova vs Serena Williams WTA

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Naomi Osaka vs Maria Sakkari WTA
1st Rd
(15)Nick Kyrgios vs (Q)Denis Kudla
1st Rd
Kiki Bertens vs CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(5)Elina Svitolina vs (WC)Svetlana Kuznetsova WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Denis Shapovalov vs (14)Kyle Edmund

STADIUM 3 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(Q)Dusan Lajovic vs Milos Raonic
1st Rd
Karen Khachanov vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas
2nd Rd
(16)Lucas Pouille vs Leonardo Mayer
2nd Rd
(WC)Victoria Azarenka vs (6)Caroline Garcia WTA
1st Rd
(Q)Petra Martic vs (12)Daria Kasatkina WTA

Monday, August 13, 2018

Cincinnati order of play Monday, August 13, 2018

Cincinnati 2018 Qualy Draw | Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati order of play Monday, August 13, 2018 | Western & Southern Open

CENTER Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Victoria Azarenka vs Carla suarez Navarro WTA
1st Rd
(WC)Bethanie Mattek-Sands vs (13)Madison Keys WTA
1st Rd
(9)John Isner vs Sam Querrey
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Daria Gavrilova vs Serena Williams WTA
Not Before 8:30 Pm
1st Rd
(10)Novak Djokovic vs Steve Johnson

GRANDSTAND Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Kei Nishikori vs Andrey Rublev
1st Rd
(16)Lucas Pouille vs (WC)Andy Murray
1st Rd
Kristina Mladenovic vs (10) Julia Goerges WTA
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
(WC)Stan Wawrinka vs (12)Diego Schwartzman
Not Before 8:30 Pm
1st Rd
(11)Jelena Ostapenko vs (Q)Alizé Cornet WTA

Sunday, August 12, 2018

Rogers Cup Final Order of Play Sunday, August 12, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Final Order of Play Sunday, August 12, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 1:30 Pm
F
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers
Not Before 4:00 Pm
F
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Stefanos Tsitsipas

Saturday, August 11, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Saturday, August 11, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Saturday, August 11, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 12:30 Pm
SF
(1)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic vs Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus
Not Before 3:00 Pm
SF
(4)Kevin Anderson vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
Not Before 6:00 Pm
SF
Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers
Not Before 8:00 Pm
SF
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Karen Khachanov

Friday, August 10, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Friday, August 10, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Friday, August 10, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 12:30 Pm
QF
(5)Grigor Dimitrov vs (4)Kevin Anderson
QF
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (2)Alexander Zverev
Not Before 6:30 Pm
QF
Robin Haase vs Karen Khachanov
Not Before 8:00 Pm
QF
(1)Rafael Nadal vs (6)Marin Cilic

National Bank Grand Stand Not Before 12:30 Pm
QF
(1)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic vs (7)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau
QF
(4)Mike Bryan/Jack Sock vs Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus
QF
Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya vs Kevin Anderson/Novak Djokovic
QF
(Alt)Sam Querrey/Rajeev Ram vs (2)Henri Kontinen/John Peers

Thursday, August 9, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Thursday, August 09, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Thursday, August 09, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
3rd Rd
(5)Grigor Dimitrov vs Frances Tiafoe
Not Before 12:30 Pm
3rd Rd
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs (9)Novak Djokovic
Not Before 2:00 Pm
3rd Rd
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs (2)Alexander Zverev
Not Before 6:30 Pm
3rd Rd
Robin Haase vs Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 8:00 Pm
3rd Rd
(1)Rafael Nadal vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus vs (5)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo
Not Before 12:30 Pm
3rd Rd
(Q)Ilya Ivashka vs (4)Kevin Anderson
2nd Rd
(4)Mike Bryan/Jack Sock vs Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez
2nd Rd
Kevin Anderson/Novak Djokovic vs (3)Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut
3rd Rd
Karen Khachanov vs (8)John Isner

Wednesday, August 8, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Wednesday, August 08, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Wednesday, August 08, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(WC)Peter Polansky vs (9)Novak Djokovic
2nd Rd
Frances Tiafoe vs Milos Raonic
Not Before 2:00 Pm
2nd Rd
Denis Shapovalov vs (14)Fabio Fognini
Not Before 6:30 Pm
2nd Rd
(1)Rafael Nadal vs Benoit Paire
Not Before 8:00 Pm
2nd Rd
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs (WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
2nd Rd
(3)Juan Martin del Potro vs Robin Haase
2nd Rd
(7)Dominic Thiem vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
2nd Rd
(Q)Bradley Klahn vs (2)Alexander Zverev
2nd Rd
Marton Fucsovics vs (WC)Stan Wawrinka
Not Before 5:00 Pm
1st Rd
Feliciano Lopez/Marc Lopez vs (WC)Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil

Tuesday, August 7, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Tuesday, August 07, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Tuesday, August 07, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Stan Wawrinka vs (16)Nick Kyrgios
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
Hyeon Chung vs (9)Novak Djokovic
1st Rd
(WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Lucas Pouille
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Jeremy Chardy vs Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 8:30 Pm
2nd Rd
Borna Coric vs (6)Marin Cilic

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Kei Nishikori vs Robin Haase
1st Rd
Damir Dzumhur vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
1st Rd
Steve Johnson vs (14)Fabio Fognini
1st Rd
(Q)Evgeny Donskoy vs Andrey Rublev
2nd Rd
(5)Grigor Dimitrov vs Fernando Verdasco

Monday, August 6, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Monday, August 06, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Monday, August 06, 2018

Centre Court Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
(WC)Peter Polansky vs Matthew Ebden
Not Before 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
(13)Jack Sock vs (Q)Daniil Medvedev
1st Rd
Kevin Anderson/Novak Djokovic vs (WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime/Denis Shapovalov
Not Before 7:00 Pm
1st Rd
Milos Raonic vs (10)David Goffin
1st Rd
(WC)Vasek Pospisil vs Borna Coric

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Jared Donaldson vs Benoit Paire
1st Rd
Peter Gojowczyk vs Fernando Verdasco
1st Rd
(Q)Bradley Klahn vs David Ferrer
1st Rd
(11)Diego Schwartzman vs Kyle Edmund
1st Rd
(12)Pablo Carreno Busta vs (Q)Yoshihito Nishioka

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
1st Rd
Yuichi Sugita vs (Q)Ilya Ivashka
1st Rd
Joao Sousa vs Marton Fucsovics

Court 4 Starts At 1:00 Pm
1st Rd
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs (Q)Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Sunday, August 5, 2018

Rogers Cup Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018

rogers cup
Rogers Cup Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018

National Bank Grand Stand Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-F
(1)Ryan Harrison vs Nicolas Mahut
Q-F
Filip Peliwo vs (Alt)Yoshihito Nishioka
Q-F
(7)Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs (14)Elias Ymer

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
Q-F
(3)Daniil Medvedev vs (8)Mackenzie McDonald
Q-F
(6)Evgeny Donskoy vs (13)Mikhail Youzhny

Court 4 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Q-F
Bradley Klahn vs (9)Mirza Basic
Q-F
Stefano Travaglia vs Ilya Ivashka

Citi Open Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018

Citi Open 2018 | Washington
Citi Open Order of Play Sunday, August 05, 2018 | Washington

Stadium Starts At 12:30 Pm / ATP - DOUBLES FINAL
F
Mike Bryan/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs (4)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares
Not Before 3:00 Pm / ATP - SINGLES FINAL
F
(1)Alexander Zverev vs Alex de Minaur
Not Before 5:00 Pm / WTA - SINGLES FINAL
F
(7)Donna Vekic vs Svetlana Kuznetsova WTA

John A Harris Grandstand Starts At 1:30 Pm / WTA - DOUBLES FINAL
F
(3) G Xinyun Han/Darija Jurak vs (4)Alexa Guarachi/Erin Routliffe WTA