Showing posts with label Ricoh Open. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Ricoh Open. Show all posts

Friday, June 23, 2017

Video: sHertogenbosch 2017 Uncovered

Watch Tennis Videos
Video: sHertogenbosch 2017 Uncovered

ATP World Tour Uncovered goes behind the scenes of the Ricoh Open in s-Hertogenbosch, where Marin Cilic returned 10 years after his debut at age 17.

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Video: Muller Beats Karlovic In Den Bosch 2017 Final Highlights

Watch Tennis Videos
Video: Muller Beats Karlovic In Den Bosch 2017 Final Highlights

Watch highlights as Gilles Muller celebrates the perfect Father's Day by beating Ivo Karlovic in the Ricoh Open final.

Monday, June 19, 2017

Video: Gilles Muller vs Ivo Karlovic S Hertogenbosch ATP 2017 Final Ricoh Open

Watch Tennis Videos
Video: Gilles Muller vs Ivo Karlovic S Hertogenbosch ATP 2017 Final Ricoh Open

Gilles Muller won his second ATP World Tour title on Sunday at the Ricoh Open in ‘s-Hertogenbosch, prevailing over third seed Ivo Karlovic in a battle of big serves 7-6, 7-6.

S-Hertogenbosch Final Results Sunday June 18th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Final Results Sunday June 18th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Finals
(4)Gilles Muller Defeats (3)Ivo Karlovic 76 76

Finals
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo Defeats (2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram 63 64

Friday, June 16, 2017

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Saturday June 17th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Saturday June 17th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Centre Court Starts at 11:00 am
SF
(5)Ana Konjuh vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva WTA
Not Before 1:00 pm
SF
Anett Kontaveit vs (7)Lesia Tsurenko WTA
Not Before 3:00 pm
SF
(4)Gilles Muller vs (2) WC Alexander Zverev
SF
(1)Marin Cilic vs (3)Ivo Karlovic

Court 1 Starts at 1:00 pm / WTA DOUBLES FINAL
F
(O)Dominika Cibulkova/Kirsten Flipkens vs (2)Kiki Bertens/Demi Schuurs WTA
Not Before 3:00 pm / ATP DOUBLES FINAL
F
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs (2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram

S-Hertogenbosch Results Friday June 16th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Results Friday June 16th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Quarter-Finals
(1)Marin Cilic Defeats (Q)Vasek Pospisil 63 75
(2) WC Alexander Zverev Defeats (LL)Julien Benneteau 60 64
(3)Ivo Karlovic Defeats (Q)Daniil Medvedev 64 64
(4)Gilles Muller Defeats (8) Aljaz Bedene 63 36 64

Semi-Finals
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo Defeats Andre Sa/Michael Venus 67 64 10-5
(2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram Defeats John Peers/Jordan Thompson 76 75

Thursday, June 15, 2017

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Friday June 16th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Friday June 16th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Centre Court Starts at 11:00 am
QF
Natalia Vikhlyantseva vs (WC) Arantxa Rus WTA
Not Before 12:30 pm
QF
(7) Lesia Tsurenko vs (2)Kristina Mladenovic WTA
Not Before 2:30 pm
QF
(LL)Julien Benneteau vs (2) WC Alexander Zverev
QF
(1)Marin Cilic vs (Q)Vasek Pospisil

Court 1
Starts at 11:00 am
QF
(8)Aljaz Bedene vs (4) Gilles Muller
QF
(3)Ivo Karlovic vs(Q)Daniil Medvedev
QF
Evgeniya Rodina vs (5)Ana Konjuh WTA
QF
Anett Kontaveit vs Carina Witthoeft WTA

Court 2 Starts at 2:30 pm
SF
John Peers/Jordan Thompson vs (2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram
SF
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs Andre Sa/Michael Venus

Court 3 Starts at 11:00 am
SF
(O)Dominika Cibulkova/Kirsten Flipkens vs (3) G Xenia Knoll/CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
Not Before 1:00 pm
SF
Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok vs (2)Kiki Bertens/Demi Schuurs WTA

S-Hertogenbosch Results Thursday June 15th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Results Thursday June 15th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Round of 16
(1)Marin Cilic Defeats Janko Tipsarevic 67 62 64
(3)Ivo Karlovic Defeats (WC)Stefan Kozlov 64 61
(Q)Daniil Medvedev Defeats (PR)Thanasi Kokkinakis 63 763
(Q)Vasek Pospisil Defeats Alexandr Dolgopolov 76 42 (RET)

Quarter-Finals
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo Defeats Santiago Gonzalez/Adil Shamasdin 62 62
Andre Sa/Michael Venus Defeats (3)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau 36 63 10-8
John Peers/Jordan Thompson Defeats (4)Fabrice Martin/Daniel Nestor 67 76 13-11

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Thursday June 15th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Thursday June 15th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Centre Court Starts at 11:00 am
2nd Rd
(3)Ivo Karlovic vs (WC)Stefan Kozlov
Not Before 12:30 pm
2nd Rd
(1)Marin Cilic vs Janko Tipsarevic
Not Before 2:30 pm
2nd Rd
Richel Hogenkamp vs (5)Ana Konjuh WTA
2nd Rd
Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs (2)Kristina Mladenovic WTA

Court 1 Starts at 11:00 am
2nd Rd
(Q)Andrea Hlavackova vs (WC) Arantxa Rus WTA
2nd Rd
(PR)Thanasi Kokkinakis vs (Q)Daniil Medvedev
2nd Rd
(Q)Antonia Lottner vs Evgeniya Rodina WTA
QF
(3)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau vs Andre Sa/Michael Venus
QF
(WC)Richel Hogenkamp/Arantxa Rus vs (2)Kiki Bertens/Demi Schuurs WTA

Court 2 Starts at 12:00 noon
QF
John Peers/Jordan Thompson vs (4)Fabrice Martin/Daniel Nestor
Not Before 1:00 pm
2nd Rd
(Q)Vasek Pospisil vs Alexandr Dolgopolov
QF
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs Santiago Gonzalez/Adil Shamasdin

Court 3 Starts at 11:00 am
QF
(3) G Xenia Knoll/CoCo Vandeweghe vs Jacqueline Cako/Aleksandrina Naydenova WTA
Not Before 1:00 pm
QF
Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok vs(4)Nicole Melichar/Anna Smith WTA
QF
(1)Timea Babos/Andrea Hlavackova vs (O)Dominika Cibulkova/Kirsten Flipkens WTA

S-Hertogenbosch Results Wednesday June 14th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Results Wednesday June 14th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Round of 16
(2) WC Alexander Zverev Defeats Adrian Mannarino 62 63
(4)Gilles Muller Defeats Andreas Seppi 76 64
(LL)Julien Benneteau Defeats (7)Nicolas Mahut 36 62 62
(8)Aljaz Bedene Defeats Ernesto Escobedo 63 64

Quarter-Finals
(2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram Defeats Scott Lipsky/Leander Paes 64 64

Round of 16
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo Defeats Philipp Petzschner/Alexander Peya 61 76
Santiago Gonzalez/Adil Shamasdin Defeats (WC)Tallon Griekspoor/David Pel 64 46 10-7
Andre Sa/Michael Venus Defeats Purav Raja/Divij Sharan 63 64

Tuesday, June 13, 2017

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Wednesday June 14th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Wednesday June 14th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Centre Court Starts at 11:00 am
2nd Rd
Camila Giorgi vs Carina Witthoeft WTA
Not Before 12:30 pm
1st Rd
(1) WC Dominika Cibulkova vs (Q)Antonia Lottner WTA
Not Before 2:30 pm
2nd Rd
Adrian Mannarino vs (2) WC Alexander Zverev
2nd Rd
(7)Nicolas Mahut vs (LL)Julien Benneteau

Court 1 Starts at 11:00 am
2nd Rd
(8)Aljaz Bedene vs Ernesto Escobedo
2nd Rd
Andrea Petkovic vs Natalia Vikhlyantseva WTA
2nd Rd
Andreas Seppi vs (4)Gilles Muller
2nd Rd
Anett Kontaveit vs Kirsten Flipkens WTA

Court 2 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
Andre Sa/Michael Venus vs Purav Raja/Divij Sharan
1st Rd
Santiago Gonzalez/Adil Shamasdin vs (WC)Tallon Griekspoor/David Pel
1st Rd
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs Philipp Petzschner/Alexander Peya
QF
Scott Lipsky/Leander Paes vs (2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram

Court 3 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
Jessica Moore/Varatchaya Wongteanchai vs (WC)Richel Hogenkamp/Arantxa Rus WTA
Not Before 12:00 noon
2nd Rd
(7)Lesia Tsurenko vs (Q)Petra Krejsova WTA
1st Rd
(O)Miyu Kato/Risa Ozaki vs Jacqueline Cako/Aleksandrina Naydenova WTA
1st Rd
(3) G Xenia Knoll/CoCo Vandeweghe vs Elise Mertens/Eva Wacanno WTA
1st Rd
(O)Jelena Jankovic/Andrea Petkovic vs (4)Nicole Melichar/Anna Smith WTA

S-Hertogenbosch Results Tuesday June 13th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Results Tuesday June 13th 2017 - Ricoh Open


Round of 32
Alexandr Dolgopolov Defeats (5)Steve Darcis 62 76
(Q)Daniil Medvedev Defeats (6)Robin Haase 76 36 63
(LL)Julien Benneteau Defeats Evgeny Donskoy 36 64 76
Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (LL) Jason Jung 64 62
(PR)Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats Mikhail Youzhny 64 75
(WC)Stefan Kozlov Defeats Dustin Brown 63 36 63
Adrian Mannarino Defeats Jordan Thompson 64 61
Janko Tipsarevic Defeats Yuichi Sugita 76 36 60

Round of 16
(3)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau Defeats Jonathan Eysseric/Nicolas Mahut 63 76
(4)Fabrice Martin/Daniel Nestor Defeats Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop 61 67 11-9
John Peers/Jordan Thompson Defeats (WC)Thanasi Kokkinakis/Alexander Zverev 63 63

Monday, June 12, 2017

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Tuesday June 13th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Order of Play Tuesday June 13th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Centre Court Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
Alexandr Dolgopolov vs (5)Steve Darcis
Not Before 12:30 pm
1st Rd
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs (6)Robin Haase
Not Before 2:30 pm
1st Rd
(3)Kiki Bertens vs Andrea Petkovic WTA
1st Rd
Risa Ozaki vs (2)Kristina Mladenovic WTA

Court 1 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
Richel Hogenkamp vs Mandy Minella WTA
1st Rd
Mikhail Youzhny vs (PR)Thanasi Kokkinakis
1st Rd
Carina Witthoeft vs (4)CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
1st Rd
Yuichi Sugita vs Janko Tipsarevic
1st Rd
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop vs (4)Fabrice Martin/Daniel Nestor

Court 2 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
Ernesto Escobedo vs Hyeon Chung
1st Rd
Jordan Thompson vs Adrian Mannarino
1st Rd
Yen-Hsun Lu vs Evgeny Donskoy
1st Rd
Dustin Brown vs (WC)Stefan Kozlov

Court 3 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
(Q)Andrea Hlavackova vs Lucky Loser WTA
1st Rd
Kirsten Flipkens vs Madison Brengle WTA
1st Rd
(Q)Miyu Kato vs Evgeniya Rodina WTA
1st Rd
(Q)Tamara Korpatsch vs (5) Ana Konjuh WTA

Court 5 Starts at 11:00 am
1st Rd
(8)Kristyna Pliskova vs Anett Kontaveit WTA
1st Rd
Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs (WC) Anna Kalinskaya WTA
1st Rd
Natalia Vikhlyantseva vs (Q)Cornelia Lister WTA
1st Rd
(O)Dominika Cibulkova/Kirsten Flipkens vs (WC) Kelly Versteeg/Erika Vogelsang WTA

Court 6 Starts at 1:00 pm
1st Rd
(3)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau vs Jonathan Eysseric/Nicolas Mahut
1st Rd
(1) Timea Babos/Andrea Hlavackova vs (O)Varvara Lepchenko/Lesia Tsurenko WTA
1st Rd
(WC)Thanasi Kokkinakis/Alexander Zverev vs John Peers/Jordan Thompson

S-Hertogenbosch Results Monday June 12th 2017 - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch Results Monday June 12th 2017 - Ricoh Open

Round of 32
(7)Nicolas Mahut Defeats (Q)Dennis Novikov 63 64
(8)Aljaz Bedene Defeats Denis Istomin 36 62 61
(Q)Vasek Pospisil Defeats (WC)Tallon Griekspoor 75 61
Andreas Seppi Defeats (Q)Tatsuma Ito 63 36 63

Round of 16
(2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram Defeats Robin Haase/Dominic Inglot 63 67 10-3
Scott Lipsky/Leander Paes Defeats Steve Darcis/Gilles Muller 75 64

Sunday, June 11, 2017

S-Hertogenbosch 2017 Main Draw - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch 2017 Main Draw - Ricoh Open

(1)Marin Cilic vs Bye
Yuichi Sugita vs Janko Tipsarevic
(WC)Tallon Griekspoor vs (Q)Vasek Pospisil
Alexandr Dolgopolov vs (5)Steve Darcis

(3)Ivo Karlovic vs Bye
Dustin Brown vs (WC)Stefan Kozlov
Mikhail Youzhny vs (PR) Thanasi Kokkinakis
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs (6)Robin Haase

(8)Aljaz Bedene vs Denis Istomin
Ernesto Escobedo vs Hyeon Chung
Andreas Seppi vs (Q)Tatsuma Ito
Bye vs (4) Gilles Muller

(7)Nicolas Mahut vs (Q)Dennis Novikov
Yen-Hsun Lu vs Evgeny Donskoy
Jordan Thompson vs Adrian Mannarino
Bye vs (2) WC Alexander Zverev

S-Hertogenbosch 2017 Qualifying Draw - Ricoh Open

S-Hertogenbosch 2017 Qualifying Draw - Ricoh Open

[1] MEDVEDEV, Daniil v [WC] PURCELL, Max
SMYCZEK, Tim v [5] GERASIMOV, Egor

[2] POSPISIL, Vasek v [WC] MIDDELKOOP, Matwé
TSITSIPAS, Stefanos v [6] BECKER, Benjamin

[3] BENNETEAU, Julien v SETKIC, Aldin
KWON, Soon Woo v [7] ITO, Tatsuma

[4] JUNG, Jason v KRUEGER, Mitchell
IVASHKA, Ilya v [8] NOVIKOV, Dennis

Monday, June 13, 2016

Mahut claims third 's-Hertogenbosch title

Mahut claims third 's-Hertogenbosch title

Nicolas Mahut won his third 's-Hertogenbosch title after dominating a rain-delayed final on Monday.

After taking the opening set 6-4 against Gilles Muller on the Dutch grass court on Sunday, Mahut wrapped up victory by taking the second set by the same scoreline.

The Frenchman also won the Dutch event in 2013 and 2015. It was his fourth career title, having also won on grass in Newport, in the United States, in 2013.

Saturday, June 11, 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Sunday June 12th 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Sunday June 12th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 12:00 NOON
F
(3)Kristina Mladenovic VS (6)CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:00 PM
F
(7)Gilles Muller VS (8) WC Nicolas Mahut

RICOH OPEN Results Saturday June 11th 2016

RICOH OPEN Results Saturday June 11th 2016

SEMI-FINALS
(7)Gilles Muller DEFEATS (3)Ivo Karlovic 76 76
(8) WC Nicolas Mahut DEFEATS (5) Sam Querrey 67 64 64

FINALS
Mate Pavic/Michael Venus DEFEATS (3)Dominic Inglot/Raven Klaasen 36 63 11-9

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Saturday June 11th 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Saturday June 11th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 12:00
SF
Madison Brengle VS (6)CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
NOT BEFORE 12:30 PM
SF
(7)Gilles Muller VS (3)Ivo Karlovic
NOT BEFORE 14:30
SF
(1)Belinda Bencic VS (3)Kristina Mladenovic WTA
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
SF
(5)Sam Querrey VS (8) WC Nicolas Mahut

COURT 1 STARTS AT 12:00
F
(1)Oksana Kalashnikova/Yaroslava Shvedova VS (4)Xenia Knoll/Aleksandra Krunic WTA
NOT BEFORE 14:00
F
(3)Dominic Inglot/Raven Klaasen VS Mate Pavic/Michael Venus