Showing posts with label Ricoh Open. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Ricoh Open. Show all posts

Saturday, June 11, 2016

RICOH OPEN Results Friday June 10th 2016

RICOH OPEN Results Friday June 10th 2016

QUARTER-FINALS
(7)Gilles Muller DEFEATS (1) David Ferrer 46 64 76
(8) WC Nicolas Mahut DEFEATS (2) Bernard Tomic 67 64 62
(3) Ivo Karlovic DEFEATS Adrian Mannarino 63 64
(5)Sam Querrey DEFEATS (WC) Stefan Kozlov 63 60

SEMI-FINALS
(3)Dominic Inglot/Raven Klaasen DEFEATS Gilles Muller/Frederik Nielsen 76 16 10-8

Wednesday, June 8, 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Thursday June 9th 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Thursday June 9th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
Evgeniya Rodina VS (2)Jelena Jankovic WTA
NOT BEFORE 12:30 / ATP
2ND RD
(3)Ivo Karlovic VS (WC)Igor Sijsling
NOT BEFORE 14:30
2ND RD
(1)David Ferrer VS Dudi Sela
NOT BEFORE 16:30
2ND RD
(1)Belinda Bencic VS Varvara Lepchenko WTA

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez VS (7)Gilles Muller
2ND RD
(Q)Daniil Medvedev VS Adrian Mannarino
2ND RD
Kateryna Kozlova VS (4)Jelena Ostapenko WTA
2ND RD
(Q)Risa Ozaki VS (Q)Viktorija Golubic WTA

COURT 2 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
QF
(1)Oksana Kalashnikova/Yaroslava Shvedova VS Lenka Kuncikova/Karolina Stuchla WTA
QF
(3)Dominic Inglot/Raven Klaasen VS Johan Brunstrom/Andreas Siljestrom
QF
Jelena Jankovic/Alison Van Uytvanck VS (2)Darija Jurak/Anastasia Rodionova WTA
SF
Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky VS Mate Pavic/Michael Venus

COURT 3 STARTS AT 13:00
QF
Jessica Moore/Varatchaya Wongteanchai VS (4)Xenia Knoll/Aleksandra Krunic WTA
QF
(1)Rohan Bopanna/Nicolas Mahut
VS Gilles Muller/Frederik Nielsen

RICOH OPEN Results Wednesday June 8th 2016

RICOH OPEN Results Wednesday June 8th 2016


ROUND OF 16
(2) Bernard Tomic DEFEATS Aljaz Bedene 64 63
(WC)Stefan Kozlov DEFEATS (4) Steve Johnson 63 64
(5) Sam Querrey DEFEATS Tatsuma Ito 63 64
(8) WC Nicolas Mahut DEFEATS Paul-Henri Mathieu 46 61 64

QUARTER-FINALS
Mate Pavic/Michael Venus DEFEATS (2)Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram (W/O)
Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky DEFEATS Chris Guccione/Andre Sa 67 63 10-7

ROUND OF 16
(1)Rohan Bopanna/Nicolas Mahut DEFEATS (WC) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Robin Haase 61 64
Johan Brunstrom/Andreas Siljestrom DEFEATS (WC) Matt Reid/Bernard Tomic 36 63 10-3
Gilles Muller/Frederik Nielsen DEFEATS Marcelo Demoliner/Nicholas Monroe 63 63

Tuesday, June 7, 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Wednesday June 8th 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Wednesday June 8th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
Madison Brengle VS (WC)Richel Hogenkamp WTA
NOT BEFORE 12:30 PM
2ND RD
Aljaz Bedene VS (2)Bernard Tomic
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
2ND RD
(3)Kristina Mladenovic VS (Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva WTA
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
2ND RD
(WC)Stefan Kozlov VS (4)Steve Johnson

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
(8) WC Nicolas Mahut VS Paul-Henri Mathieu
2ND RD
Aleksandra Krunic VS (Q)Elise Mertens WTA
1ST RD
(1)Rohan Bopanna/Nicolas Mahut VS (WC)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Robin Haase
2ND RD
(6)CoCo Vandeweghe VS Nao Hibino WTA

COURT 2 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(1)Oksana Kalashnikova/Yaroslava Shvedova VS Vera Dushevina/Jelena Ostapenko WTA
1ST RD
Belinda Bencic/Viktorija Golubic VS (2)Darija Jurak/Anastasia Rodionova WTA
2ND RD
(5)Sam Querrey VS Tatsuma Ito
1ST RD
(WC)Matt Reid/Bernard Tomic VS Johan Brunstrom/Andreas Siljestrom

COURT 3 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Marcelo Demoliner/Nicholas Monroe VS Gilles Muller/Frederik Nielsen
QF
Mate Pavic/Michael Venus VS (2)Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram
1ST RD
Indy de Vroome/Richel Hogenkamp VS Jessica Moore/Varatchaya Wongteanchai WTA
1ST RD
Natela Dzalamidze/Irina Khromacheva VS (4)Xenia Knoll/Aleksandra Krunic WTA

COURT 6 STARTS AT 1:00 PM
QF
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa VS Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky
QF
María José Martínez Sánchez/Asia Muhammad VS Alexandra Panova/Amra Sadikovic WTA

RICOH OPEN Results Tuesday June 7th 2016

RICOH OPEN Results Tuesday June 7th 2016

ROUND OF 32
Adrian Mannarino DEFEATS (6) Andreas Seppi 64 64
(7) Gilles Muller DEFEATS Robin Haase 76 64
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez DEFEATS Vasek Pospisil 76 62
Tatsuma Ito DEFEATS Ivan Dodig 63 16 60
(Q) Daniil Medvedev DEFEATS Horacio Zeballos 63 61
Dudi Sela DEFEATS (Q) Dennis Novikov 75 67 76
(WC) Igor Sijsling DEFEATS Inigo Cervantes 64 60

ROUND OF 16
(2)Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram DEFEATS Aliaksandr Bury/Igor Zelenay 67 64 10-7
(3)Dominic Inglot/Raven Klaasen DEFEATS Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop 36 63 10-8
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa DEFEATS Steve Johnson/Sam Querrey 62 36 10-6

Monday, June 6, 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Tuesday June 7th 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Tuesday June 7th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Inigo Cervantes VS (WC)Igor Sijsling
NOT BEFORE 12:30 PM
1ST RD
(1)Belinda Bencic VS Alison Van Uytvanck WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
1ST RD
Robin Haase VS (7)Gilles Muller
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
1ST RD
Katerina Siniakova VS (2)Jelena Jankovic WTA

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(Q)Eri Hozumi VS (WC)Richel Hogenkamp WTA
1ST RD
Adrian Mannarino VS (6)Andreas Seppi
1ST RD
(3)Kristina Mladenovic VS Yaroslava Shvedova WTA
1ST RD
Dudi Sela VS (Q)Dennis Novikov

COURT 2 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Ivan Dodig VS Tatsuma Ito
1ST RD
Vasek Pospisil VS Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
1ST RD
(Q)Risa Ozaki VS Kirsten Flipkens WTA
1ST RD
Alexandra Panova/Amra Sadikovic VS Elise Mertens/Demi Schuurs WTA

COURT 3 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(Q)Daniil Medvedev VS Horacio Zeballos
1ST RD
(Q)Jovana Jaksic VS (4)Jelena Ostapenko WTA
1ST RD
Polona Hercog VS Varvara Lepchenko WTA
1ST RD
Johanna Larsson VS Kateryna Kozlova WTA

COURT 5 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(3)Dominic Inglot/Raven Klaasen VS Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop
1ST RD
Chris Guccione/Andre Sa VS Steve Johnson/Sam Querrey
1ST RD
Aliaksandr Bury/Igor Zelenay VS (2)Ivan Dodig/Rajeev Ram
1ST RD
Nao Hibino/Emily Webley-Smith VS Lenka Kuncikova/Karolina Stuchla WTA

COURT 6 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Aleksandra Krunic VS Mirjana Lucic-Baroni WTA
1ST RD
Nao Hibino VS Stefanie Voegele WTA
1ST RD
(Q)Viktorija Golubic VS (8)Anna-Lena Friedsam WTA
1ST RD
Evgeniya Rodina VS (WC)Dalma Galfi WTA

RICOH OPEN Results Monday June 6th 2016

RICOH OPEN Results Monday June 6th 2016

ROUND OF 32
(5) Sam Querrey DEFEATS Benjamin Becker 76 76
(8) WC Nicolas Mahut DEFEATS (Q) Lukas Lacko 61 64
Aljaz Bedene DEFEATS (Q) Ernesto Escobedo 76 62
(WC) Stefan Kozlov DEFEATS Yoshihito Nishioka 61 26 63
Paul-Henri Mathieu DEFEATS Rajeev Ram 64 64

ROUND OF 16
Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky DEFEATS (4) Daniel Nestor/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi 63 61
Mate Pavic/Michael Venus DEFEATS Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming 67 63 14-12

Sunday, June 5, 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Monday June 6th 2016

RICOH OPEN Order of Play Monday June 6th 2016

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(6)CoCo Vandeweghe VS (WC)Indy de Vroome WTA
NOT BEFORE 12:30 PM
1ST RD
(8) WC Nicolas Mahut VS (Q)Lukas Lacko
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
1ST RD
(Q)Elise Mertens VS (7)Eugenie Bouchard WTA
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
1ST RD
(5)Sam Querrey VS Benjamin Becker

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
Paul-Henri Mathieu VS Rajeev Ram
1ST RD
(5)Laura Siegemund VS Madison Brengle WTA
1ST RD
Aljaz Bedene VS (Q)Ernesto Escobedo
1ST RD
(Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva VS Denisa Allertova WTA

COURT 2 STARTS AT 1:00 PM
1ST RD
Jelena Jankovic/Alison Van Uytvanck VS Chin-Wei Chan/Aleksandrina Naydenova WTA
1ST RD
Yoshihito Nishioka VS (WC)Stefan Kozlov
1ST RD
Santiago Gonzalez/Scott Lipsky VS (4)Daniel Nestor/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi

COURT 3 STARTS AT 1:00 PM
1ST RD
Mate Pavic/Michael Venus VS Jonathan Erlich/Colin Fleming
1ST RD
(3)Eri Hozumi/Miyu Kato VS María José Martínez Sánchez/Asia Muhammad WTA

RICOH OPEN 2016 Main Draw

RICOH OPEN 2016 Main Draw

(1)David Ferrer vs Bye
Dudi Sela vs (Q)Dennis Novikov
Vasek Pospisil vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Robin Haase vs (7)Gilles Muller

(3)Ivo Karlovic vs Bye
Inigo Cervantes vs (WC)Igor Sijsling
(Q)Daniil Medvedev vs Horacio Zeballos
Adrian Mannarino vs (6)Andreas Seppi

(5)Sam Querrey vs Benjamin Becker
Ivan Dodig vs Tatsuma Ito
Yoshihito Nishioka vs (WC)Stefan Kozlov
Bye vs (4)Steve Johnson

(8) WC Nicolas Mahut vs (Q)Lukas Lacko
Paul-Henri Mathieu vs Rajeev Ram
Aljaz Bedene vs (Q)Ernesto Escobedo
Bye vs (2)Bernard Tomic

RICOH OPEN 2016 Qualy Draw

RICOH OPEN 2016 Qualy Draw

(1)Konstantin Kravchuk vs (WC)Ruben Bemelmans
Daniil Medvedev vs (5)Mischa Zverev

(2)Lukas Lacko vs Amir Weintraub
Matthew Barton vs (8)Alejandro Falla

(3)Marco Chiudinelli vs Matt Reid
Ernesto Escobedo vs (7)Ryan Harrison

(4)Austin Krajicek vs (WC)Viktor Durasovic
Michal Konecny vs (6)Dennis Novikov