Showing posts with label Roland Garros. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Roland Garros. Show all posts

Monday, June 8, 2015

Stan Wawrinka wins French Open title

Stan Wawrinka wins French Open title

Stan Wawrinka upset Novak Djokovic, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4 to win the 2015 French Open title.

Djokovic seemed to be taking over to start the fourth, jumping out to a 3-0 lead. Wawrinka quickly broke him twice to get back in it. Leading 4-3, Djokovic earned three break point opportunities.

But when Wawrinka fought him off to even the set at 4-all, he seemed poised to take the title. Wawrinka broke Djokovic in the next game, taking the 5-4 lead, then held again to close out the match.

“I played the match of my life,” Wawrinka later said.

Sunday, June 7, 2015

Watch Djokovic vs Wawrinka in French OPen Final

Watch Djokovic vs Wawrinka in French OPen Final

Watch the 2015 French Open Final between Novak Djokovic and Stan Wawrinka live at BET365 and for FREE.

bet365

Thursday, June 4, 2015

Roland Garros Day 12 Order of Play Thursday, 4 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 12 Order of Play Thursday, 4 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 12:00 PM
Men's Doubles - Semifinal
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]Mike Bryan (USA) [1] def.Simone Bolelli (ITA) [6]Fabio Fognini (ITA) [6]6-3 6-3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Women's Singles - Semifinal
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7]vs.Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13]
Women's Singles - Semifinal
Serena Williams (USA) [1]vs.Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23]
Mixed Doubles - Final
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Marcin Matkowski (POL)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]Mike Bryan (USA) [2]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Legends Doubles
Kim Clijsters (BEL)Martina Navratilova (USA)def.Conchita Martinez (ESP)Anastasia Myskina (RUS)7-5 6-3
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Semifinal
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [3]Marcelo Melo (BRA) [3]vs.Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]
Men's Legends Under 45
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Carlos Moya (ESP)vs.Michael Chang (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)

French Open Day 11 results Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 11 results Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Singles – Quarter-Finals
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. [6] Rafael Nadal (ESP) 75 63 61
[3] Andy Murray (GBR) d. [7] David Ferrer (ESP) 76(4) 62 57 61

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

Watch Djokovic vs Nadal at French Open Quarterfinals

Watch Djokovic vs Nadal in Roland Garros Quarterfinals

Watch the 2015 French Open quarterfinals between Novak Djokovic and Rafa Nadal live at BET365 and for FREE.

bet365

Djokovic vs Nadal in Roland Garros Quarterfinals

Djokovic vs Nadal in Roland Garros Quarterfinals

bet365

Today we will have an amazing quarterfnal encounter at Roland Garros...

Rafal Nadal, who is turning 29 years old today, meets Novak Djokovic.

Nadal leads their Head2Head series 23-20, but Djokovic has won five of their past six matches. Nadal's only win in that stretch was here in the final last year. 

The Spaniard's career record in best-of-five-set matches on clay is 93-1, with the one loss coming here in 2009 to Robin Soderling.

 Djokovic is playing outstanding tennis. He's serving better than everyone else, and that's not usually the best part of his game.
He has 70 more winners than unforced errors through four rounds and has not dropped a set.

Roland Garros Day 11 Order of Play Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 11 Order of Play Wednesday, 3 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Sara Errani (ITA) [17]
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23] vs.Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men's Legends Over 45
John McEnroe (USA)Patrick McEnroe (USA)def.Pat Cash (AUS)Andres Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-4
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Sania Mirza (IND) [1]vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [7]Lucie Safarova (CZE) [7]
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [4]Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [4]vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [9]
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Horia Tecau (ROU)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]Mike Bryan (USA) [2]
Mixed Doubles - Semifinal
Jie Zheng (CHN)Henri Kontinen (FIN)vs.Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Marcin Matkowski (POL)

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

Roland Garros Day 10 Results Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 10 Results Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Singles – Quarter-Finals
[8] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) d. [2] Roger Federer (SUI) 64 63 76(4)
[14] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. [5] Kei Nishikori (JPN) 61 64 46 36 63

Doubles – Quarter-Finals
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d. [7] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 64 67(5) 64
[5] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) d. [2] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) / Jack Sock (USA) 63 63

Roland Garros Day 10 Order of Play Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 10 Order of Play Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7] vs.Elina Svitolina (UKR) [19]
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] vs.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 2:00 PM
Women's Singles - Quarterfinal
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [21] vs.Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13]
Men's Singles - Quarterfinal
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [8] vs.Roger Federer (SUI) [2]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12] Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [12] vs Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [13]
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]Mike Bryan (USA) [1]vs.Marcin Matkowski (POL) [7]Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [7]
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]vs.Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2]Jack Sock (USA) [2]
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [2]Mike Bryan (USA) [2]

Court 2 11:00 AM
Men's Legends Over 45
Cedric Pioline (FRA)Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs Pat Cash (AUS)Andres Gomez (ECU)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Theo Fournerie (FRA) [12]vs.Patrik Nema (SVK)
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Marcin Matkowski (POL)vs.Timea Babos (HUN) [7]Alexander Peya (AUT) [7]
Men's Legends Over 45
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Mats Wilander (SWE)vs.Mansour Bahrami (FRA)Paul Haarhuis (NED)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) [6] vs Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-0 6-2
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)vs.Dalma Galfi (HUN) [5]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16]vs.Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Corentin Denolly (FRA)Johan Nikles (SUI)vs.Clement Larriere (FRA)Maxime Mora (FRA)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) vs Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) [15] 4-6 6-0 6-1
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) [12]vs.Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [13]vs.Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)Maia Lumsden (GBR)vs.Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [7]Wushuang Zheng (CHN) [7]

Court 6 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) [10] vs Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Sofya Zhuk (RUS)vs.Catherine Bellis (USA) [4]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Katerina Stewart (USA) [3]vs.Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Alex Molcan (SVK)vs.William Blumberg (USA) [4]Tommy Paul (USA) [4]

Court 7 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [4] vs Alex Rybakov (USA)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1] vs Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Fanny Stollar (HUN)vs.Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Michaela Gordon (USA) [4]Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) [4]vs.Jil Teichmann (SUI)Shilin Xu (CHN)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Fiona Ferro (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)vs.Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)Luisa Stefani (BRA)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG) vs Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)vs.Tommy Paul (USA) [13]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [7]vs.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) [6]Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) [6]vs.Ulises Blanch (USA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Alex Molcan (SVK) vs Ulises Blanch (USA)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Mate Valkusz (HUN)vs.Michael Mmoh (USA) [6]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Tim Sandkaulen (GER)vs.Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [2]
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)vs.Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Louis Wessels (GER)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) vs Seong-Chan Hong (KOR) [3]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [8]vs.Sumit Nagal (IND)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)vs.Anna Blinkova (RUS) [14]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Renta Tokuda (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)vs.Franco Capalbo (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Girls' Doubles - Round 2
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [1]Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1]vs.Vera Lapko (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) vs Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) [11]vs.Nathan Ponwith (USA)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Reilly Opelka (USA)vs.Mikael Ymer (SWE) [14]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Lea Romain (FRA)vs.Sofia Kenin (USA) [2]Katie Swan (GBR) [2]
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jaume Munar (ESP)vs.Alexander Bublik (RUS) [7]Mikael Ymer (SWE) [7]

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Casper Ruud (NOR) [15] vs Jaume Munar (ESP)
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)vs.Viktor Durasovic (NOR) [5]
Boys' Singles - Round 2
Orlando Luz (BRA) [1]vs.Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Seone Mendez (AUS)vs.Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Michael Mmoh (USA) [3]Akira Santillan (JPN) [3]vs.Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)

Monday, June 1, 2015

Roland Garros Day 9 Resuls Monday, 1 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 9 Resuls Monday, 1 June 2015

Singles – Fourth Round
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. [20] Richard Gasquet (FRA) 61 62 63
[2] Roger Federer (SUI) d. [13] Gael Monfils (FRA) 63 46 64 61
[3] Andy Murray (GBR) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 64 36 63 62
[6] Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Jack Sock (USA) 63 61 57 62
[7] David Ferrer (ESP) d. [9] Marin Cilic (CRO) 62 62 64

Doubles – Quarter-Finals
[3] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. [8] Alexander Peya (AUT) / Bruno Soares (BRA) 63 76(8)
[6] Simone Bolelli (ITA) / Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Radu Albot (MDA) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) 62 57 62

Roland Garros Day 9 Order of Play Monday, 1 June 2015

Roland Garros Day 9 Order of Play Monday, 1 June 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13] vs Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Singles - Round 4
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13]vs. Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Serena Williams (USA) [1]vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)
Men's Singles - Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [21] vs Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [28]
Men's Singles - Round 4
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 4
Jack Sock (USA) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [23]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA) vs Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) [10]
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Singles - Round 4
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Sara Errani (ITA) [17] vs.Julia Goerges (GER)
Women's Singles - Round 4
Andreea Mitu (ROU) vs.Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Corentin Denolly (FRA) [4] vs Johan Nikles (SUI)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Radu Albot (MDA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)vs.Simone Bolelli (ITA) [6]Fabio Fognini (ITA) [6]
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Horia Tecau (ROU)vs.Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Men's Doubles - Quarterfinal
Alexander Peya (AUT) [8]Bruno Soares (BRA) [8]vs.Ivan Dodig (CRO) [3]Marcelo Melo (BRA) [3]

Court 3 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Ugo Humbert (FRA) vs Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Michaella Krajicek (NED) [13]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [13]vs.Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Not Before: 2:15 PM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [4]Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [4]vs.Janette Husarova (SVK)Paula Kania (POL)
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinal
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)John Peers (AUS)vs.Jie Zheng (CHN)Henri Kontinen (FIN)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) vs Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Girls' Singles - Round 1 In Progress
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) vs.Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Alexander Bublik (RUS) vs.William Blumberg (USA) [9]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) [1]Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1]vs.Ornella Garavani (ARG)Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Denys Klok (RUS)Kenneth Raisma (EST)vs.William Blumberg (USA) [4]Tommy Paul (USA) [4]

Court 5 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) vs Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)vs.Sumit Nagal (IND)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Emilie Francati (DEN)vs.Vera Lapko (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Nuno Borges (POR)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)vs.Sora Fukuda (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Caroline Dolehide (USA) [6]Katerina Stewart (USA) [6]vs.Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Catherine Bellis (USA) [4] vs Greet Minnen (BEL)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Caroline Dolehide (USA) vs Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Cindy Castille (FRA)Carla Hassaine (FRA)vs.Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [7]Wushuang Zheng (CHN) [7]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Greet Minnen (BEL)vs.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN)Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)vs.Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Ugo Humbert (FRA)

Court 7 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) [15] vs Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Clement Larriere (FRA)vs.Mikael Ymer (SWE) [14]
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Belinda Bencic (SUI)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)vs.Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [7]Lucie Safarova (CZE) [7]
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [15]Arina Rodionova (AUS) [15]vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Schena Benamar (FRA)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)vs.Katherine Sebov (CAN)Sofya Zhuk (RUS)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Michael Mmoh (USA) [6] vs Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Reilly Opelka (USA)vs.Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Michaela Gordon (USA) [4]Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) [4]vs.Valentine Bacher (FRA)Emma Lene (FRA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Tim Sandkaulen (GER)Mate Valkusz (HUN)vs.Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) [8]Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) [8]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jaume Munar (ESP)vs.Jake Delaney (AUS)Marc Polmans (AUS)

Court 9 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Mate Valkusz (HUN) vs Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [16]vs.Ines Ibbou (ALG)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) [5]Nadia Podoroska (ARG) [5]vs.Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)Luisa Stefani (BRA)vs.Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) [8]Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) [8]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)vs.Dalma Galfi (HUN) [3]Fanny Stollar (HUN) [3]

Court 10 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Alex Rybakov (USA) vs Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Nathan Ponwith (USA) vs Louis Wessels (GER)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)vs.Tommy Paul (USA) [13]
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Jil Teichmann (SUI)vs.Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) [9]
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Thaisa Pedretti (BRA)Alexandra Sanford (USA)vs.Anastasia Gasanova (RUS)Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Bianca Turati (ITA)vs.Jil Teichmann (SUI)Shilin Xu (CHN)

Court 11 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1Complete
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [16] vs Denys Klok (RUS)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)vs Jaume Munar (ESP)To Finish 2-6 7-6(5) 3-2
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Sofia Kenin (USA) [11]vs.Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Girls' Singles - Round 2
Katie Swan (GBR) [8]vs.Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Michael Mmoh (USA) [3]Akira Santillan (JPN) [3]vs.Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)vs.Naiktha Bains (AUS)Ines Ibbou (ALG)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) vs Nuno Borges (POR)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Felipe Cunha-Silva (POR) vs Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Alex Molcan (SVK)vs.Patrik Nema (SVK)Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Matteo Martineau (FRA)Alexandre Muller (FRA)vs.Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Nam Hoang Ly (VIE)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Nathan Ponwith (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)vs.Alexander Bublik (RUS) [7]Mikael Ymer (SWE) [7]

Court 16 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [8] vs Marc Polmans (AUS)
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) [1] vs Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Ronan Joncour (FRA)vs.Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)vs.Yunseong Chung (KOR) [2]Seong-Chan Hong (KOR) [2]
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Louis Wessels (GER)vs.Marko Osmakcic (SUI)Juan Jose Rosas (PER)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys' Singles - Round 1
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI) [10] vs Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Girls' Singles - Round 1
Fanny Stollar (HUN)vs.Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [1]Orlando Luz (BRA) [1]vs.Evan Furness (FRA)Louis Tessa (FRA)
Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [5]Casper Ruud (NOR) [5]vs.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA)
Girls' Doubles - Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)vs.Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)

Sunday, May 31, 2015

Roland Garros Day 8 Results Sunday, 31 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 8 Results Sunday, 31 May 2015

Singles – Fourth Round
[2] Roger Federer (SUI) vs. [13] Gael Monfils (FRA) 63 46 - play suspended
[14] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. [4] Tomas Berdych (CZE) 63 62 67(5) 63
[5] Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 63 64 62
[8] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) d. [12] Gilles Simon (FRA) 61 64 62

Doubles – Third Round
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Lukasz Kubot (POL) 64 75
[2] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) / Jack Sock (USA) d. [14] Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 76(3) 76(2)
[5] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) d. [9] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Florin Mergea (ROU) 63 67(7) 63
[6] Simone Bolelli (ITA) / Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. [10] Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Leander Paes (IND) 62 64
[7] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. [11] Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) 63 75
[8] Alexander Peya (AUT) / Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) / Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 64 76(6)

Roland Garros Day 8 Order of Play Sunday, 31 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 8 Order of Play Sunday, 31 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [19] vs Alize Cornet (FRA) [29] To Finish 3-0
Men's Singles - Round 4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14] vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE) [4]
Men's Singles - Round 4
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13] vs.Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [28] vs.Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [21]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 4
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [7] vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [9] To Finish 3-2
Men's Singles - Round 4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] vs.Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Men's Singles - Round 4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [8] vs.Gilles Simon (FRA) [12]
Women's Singles - Round 4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [13] vs.Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Bob Bryan (USA) [1]Mike Bryan (USA) [1] To Finish 3-2
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [14]Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [14] vs.Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [2]Jack Sock (USA) [2]
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Sania Mirza (IND) [1] vs.Karin Knapp (ITA) [14]Roberta Vinci (ITA) [14]
Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [6]Daniel Nestor (CAN) [6] vs.Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)vs Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [9]Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [9]To Finish 1-0
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [5]Horia Tecau (ROU) [5]vs.Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]Florin Mergea (ROU) [9]
Women's Doubles - Round 3
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [8]Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [8]vs.Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [12]Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [12]
Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Abigail Spears (USA)Scott Lipsky (USA)vs.Timea Babos (HUN) [7]Alexander Peya (AUT) [7]

Roland Garros Day 7 Results Saturday, 30 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 7 Results Saturday, 30 May 2015

Singles – Third Round
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 64 64 64
[3] Andy Murray (GBR) d. [29] Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 64 62 63
[6] Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 61 63 62
[7] David Ferrer (ESP) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 63 16 57 60 61
[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) d. [23] Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 63 62 64
[20] Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. [15] Kevin Anderson (RSA) 46 76(4) 75 64
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. [17] David Goffin (BEL) 63 64 62
Jack Sock (USA) d. Borna Coric (CRO) 62 61 64

Doubles – Third Round
[3] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. [15] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 61 64
Radu Albot (MDA) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Andre Sa (BRA) 26 76(4) 75

Doubles – Second Round
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) / Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. [12] Pablo Cuevas (URU) / David Marrero (ESP) 61 67(5) 76(3)

Friday, May 29, 2015

Roland Garros Day 7 Order of Play Saturday, 30 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 7 Order of Play Saturday, 30 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 3
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [30]
Men's Singles - Round 3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Men's Singles - Round 3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20] vs.Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
Women's Singles - Round 3
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [27]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 3
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [ 29]
Women's Singles - Round 3
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 3
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Women's Singles - Round 3
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) vs.Sloane Stephens (USA)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 3
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [10] vs.Sara Errani (ITA) [17]
Men's Singles - Round 3
David Goffin (BEL) [17] vs.Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 3
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]
Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Martina Hingis (SUI) [8]Leander Paes (IND) [8] vs.Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Horia Tecau (ROU)

Roland Garros Day 6 Results Friday, 29 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 6 Results Friday, 29 May 2015

Singles – Third Round
[2] Roger Federer (SUI) d. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 64 63 62
[4] Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs. Benoit Paire (FRA) 61 67(5) 63 64
[8] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Steve Johnson (USA) 64 63 62
[12] Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 62 67(6) 67(6) 63 61
[13] Gael Monfils (FRA) d. [21] Pablo Cuevas (URU) 46 76(1) 36 64 63
[14] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 76(3) 64 6
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 64 64 64

Singles – Second Round
[20] Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 36 63 61 46 61

Doubles – Second Round
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) / Lucas Pouille (FRA) 76(4) 76(3)
[2] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) / Jack Sock (USA) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jurgen Mezler (AUT) 64 64
[6] Simone Bolelli (ITA) / Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) 51 ret.
[7] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 64 76(5)
[9] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Austin Krajicek (USA) / Donald Young (USA) 36 63 75
[10] Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Leander Paes (IND) d. Andre Begemann (GER) / Julian Knowle (AUT) 76(3) 62
[11] Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) d. Santiago Giraldo (COL) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 61 62
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Andre Sa (BRA) d. [13] Marin Draganja (CRO) / Henri Kontinen (FIN) 63 63
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Florian Mayer (GER) / Frank Moser (GER) 76(3) 63

Thursday, May 28, 2015

Roland Garros Day 5 Order of Play Thursday, 28 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 5 Order of Play Thursday, 28 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Julia Goerges (GER) vs Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [5]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [6]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Andy Murray (GBR) [3] vs.Joao Sousa (POR)
Women's Singles - Round 2
Danka Kovinic (MNE) vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [4] vs.Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Women's Singles - Round 2
Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs.Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] vs.Gilles Muller (LUX)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [20] vs.Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [18]
Women's Singles - Round 2
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs.Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [27]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs.John Isner (USA) [16]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs.David Ferrer (ESP) [7]

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Roland Garros Day 4 Results Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 4 Results Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Singles – Second Round
[2] Roger Federer (SUI) d. Marcel Granollers (ESP) 62 76(1) 63
[4] Tomas Berdych (CZE) d. Radek Stepanek (CZE) 63 67(7) 63 63
[5] Kei Nishikori (JPN) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 75 64 64
[8] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) d. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 63 64 57 63
[12] Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 75 62 63
[13] Gael Monfils (FRA) d. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 46 64 46 62 63
[14] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 64 61 61
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. [19] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 64 62 62
[21] Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Dominic Thiem (AUT) 76(7) 76 67(6) 75
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. [24] Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 63 36 75 63
Benoit Paire (FRA) d. [28] Fabio Fognini (ITA) 61 63 75
Benjamin Becker (GER) d. [32] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 64 06 16 75 10-8
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 63 64 62
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 64 63 46 62
Steve Johnson (USA) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 26 63 76(5) 76(6)

Singles – First Round
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 46 46 76(1) 76(5) 64

Doubles – First Round
[1] Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) / Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 76(8) 62
[2] Vasek Pospisil (CAN) / Jack Sock (USA) d. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) / Joao Souza (BRA 76(3) 46 76(4))
[5] Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) / Adil Shamasdin (CAN) 64 76(5)
[8] Alexander Peya (AUT) / Bruno Soares (BRA) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) / Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 62 61
[9] Rohan Bopanna (IND) / Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) / Viktor Troicki (SRB) 57 63 64
[10] Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Leander Paes (IND) d. James Duckworth (AUS) / Chris Guccione (AUS) 62 57 75
[11] Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) / Joao Sousa (POR) 67(6) 64 62
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) / Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. [16] Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) 64 63
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) / Dominic Thiem (AUT) 76(3) 75
Florian Mayer (GER) / Frank Moser (GER) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 67(5) 63 76(4)
Andre Begemann (GER) / Julian Knowle (AUT) d. Eric Butorac (USA) / Sam Groth (AUS) 76(5) 64
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) / Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Aljaz Bedene (GBR) / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 64 75
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) / Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Jerzy Janowicz (POL) / Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 67(5) 63 76(4)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Andre Sa (BRA) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 64 67(4) 62
Austin Krajicek (USA) / Donald Young (USA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) / Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 61 63

Roland Garros Day 4 Order of Play Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 4 Order of Play Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [2] vs Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] vs.Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Gael Monfils (FRA) [13] vs.Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
Women's Singles - Round 2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [8] vs.Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Not Before: 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [26] vs Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs.Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Women's Singles - Round 2
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs.Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
Men's Singles - Round 2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [14] vs.Dudi Sela (ISR)

Roland Garros Day 3 Results Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Roland Garros Day 3 Results Tuesday, 26 May 2015

Singles - First Round
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 62 75 62
[6] Rafael Nadal (ESP) d. Quentin Halys (FRA) 63 63 64
[7] David Ferrer (ESP) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 61 63 61
[9] Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Robin Haase (NED) 62 64 62
Jack Sock (USA) d. [10] Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 76(7) 62 63
[15] Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. Tim Smyczek (USA) 64 64 62
[16] John Isner (USA) d. Andreas Seppi (ITA) 75 62 63
[20] Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Germain Gigounon (BEL) 63 64 60
[23] Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Jiri Vesely (CZE) 36 76(6) 63 57 62
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 46 63 64 64
Joao Sousa (POR) d. Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 63 76(5) 61
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. James Duckworth (AUS) 46 67(5) 76(4) 76(2) 60
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 63 61 60
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA) 67(4) 63 64 64
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 26 64 76(6)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Illya Marchenko (UKR) 46 36 63 75 62
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 67(4) 61 61 75
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 76(5) 64 64

Doubles - First Round
[3] Ivan Dodig (CRO) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Benjamin Becker (GER) / Alexander Satschko (GER) 62 76(2)
Robin Haase (NED) / Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. [4] Marcel Granollers (ESP) / Marc Lopez (ESP) 63 76(5)
[6] Simone Bolelli (ITA) / Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Enzo Couacaud (FRA) / Quentin Halys (FRA) 62 62
[7] Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) d. Marcus Daniell (NZL) / Steve Darcis (BEL) 75 61
[12] Pablo Cuevas (URU) / David Marrero (ESP) d. Rajeev Ram (USA) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 62 75
[13] Marin Draganja (CRO) / Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Treat Huey (PHI) / Scott Lipsky (USA) 46 61 64
[14] Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Federico Delbonis (ARG) / Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 75 67(5) 62
[15] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA) / Benoit Paire (FRA) 76(3) 63
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Gael Monfils (FRA) / Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 16 64 63
Pablo Andujar (ESP) / Oliver Marach (AUT) d. Mate Pavic (CRO) / Michael Venus (NZL) 62 64
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) / Max Mirnyi (BLR) d. Colin Fleming (GBR) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) 36 63 62
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) / Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 63 61
Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Dustin Brown (GER) / Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 46 64 64
Steve Johnson (USA) / Sam Querrey (USA) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) 26 76(5) 62
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) / Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 76(5) 64
Radu Albot (MDA) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Axel Michon (FRA) / Gianni Mina (FRA) 62 63
Santiago Giraldo (COL) / Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) / Johan Tatlot (FRA) 63 76(5)