Showing posts with label UNICEF Open. Show all posts
Showing posts with label UNICEF Open. Show all posts

Saturday, June 23, 2012

Ferrer wins Unicef Open 2012 title

Ferrer wins Unicef Open 2012 title

David Ferrer beat Philipp Petzschner 6-3, 6-4 to win the Unicef Open 2012 title.

Ferrer broke twice in the opening set and once in the second, closing the match with a love game to comfortably win the Wimbledon warm-up.

Ferrer said he "played his best match of the week" to beat Petzschner.

“I'm very, very happy. I've won two times here,” said Ferrer. “This is special for me because grass is maybe my worst surface. On a clay court or hard court, my game is more adapted.”

“Today was a tough match. The key was with my serve,” assessed Ferrer. “I served very good all the match. I played my best match of this week. I was more consistent than in my last matches.”

Friday, June 22, 2012

Order of Play: Eastbourne and UNICEF Open | Saturday, June 23, 2012

Tennis Order of Play: Eastbourne and UNICEF Open | Saturday, June 23, 2012

AEGON INTERNATIONAL
Eastbourne, England
June 18-23, 2012
$637,000/Premier
Grass/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Singles Final: Tamira Paszek vs. Angelique Kerber
2. ATP: Roddick vs. Seppi
3. Doubles Final: Huber/Raymond vs. Llagostera Vives/Martínez Sánchez

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
$220,000/International
Grass/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. ATP: Ferrer vs. Petzschner
2. Singles Final: Nadia Petrova vs. Urszula Radwanska (NB 14.30hrs)
3. Doubles Final: Errani/Vinci vs. Kirilenko/Petrova (after suitable rest)

Court #1 (NB 13.30hrs)
1. ATP: Lindstedt/Tecau vs. Cabal/Tursunov

Ferrer vs Petzschner at UNICEF Open Final

Ferrer vs Petzschner at UNICEF Open Final

David Ferrer beat Benoit Paire 7-6(5), 3-6, 6-1 to advance to the final of the UNICEF Open.

The Spaniard broke twice and saved five of the six break points he faced.

Ferrer will next face Philipp Petzschner, who defeated Xavier Malisse 7-5, 7-5 win.

Petzschner converted five of his seven opportunities to claim victory in 88 minutes.

"I played a really good match today," said Petzschner. "I've had a really good week so far. I was injured and couldn't play between Davis Cup and the French Open, then I lost a couple of tough matches in the past couple of weeks. So it was quite unexpected."

Thursday, June 21, 2012

Tennis Schedule: Eastbourne and UNICEF Open | Friday, June 22, 2012



Tennis Schedule: Eastbourne and UNICEF Open | Friday, June 22, 2012

AEGON INTERNATIONAL
Eastbourne, England
June 18-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Tamira Paszek vs. Marion Bartoli
2. Klara Zakopalova vs. Angelique Kerber
3. ATP: [Matosevic or Darcis] vs. [Fognini or Roddick] (NB 14.00hrs)
4. ATP: [Kohlschreiber or Seppi] vs. [Harrison or Istomin]

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Fognini vs. Roddick
2. ATP: Kohlschreiber vs. Seppi
3. ATP: Delgado/Skupski vs. [Fleming/Hutchins or Ebden/Young] (NB 14.00hrs)
4. Huber/Raymond vs. Groenefeld/Zakopalova

Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Matosevic vs. Darcis
2. ATP: Harrison vs. Istomin
3. Llagostera Vives/Martínez Sánchez vs. Peschke/Srebotnik

Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Fleming/Hutchins vs. Ebden/Young (tbc)

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Petzschner vs. Malisse
2. Kirsten Flipkens vs. Roberta Vinci (tbc; NB 12.00hrs)
3. ATP: Ferrer vs. Paire
4. [Kirsten Flipkens or Roberta Vinci] vs. Nadia Petrova (NB 14.00hrs)
5. Urszula Radwanska vs. Kim Clijsters

Court #1 (NB 12.30hrs)
1. ATP: Cabal/Tursunov vs. Becker/Petzschner (after suitable rest)
2. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Kirilenko/Petrova (NB 16.00hrs; after suitable rest)
3. Doubles Final: Errani/Vinci vs. [Pennetta/Schiavone or Kirilenko/Petrova]

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

2012 UNICEF Open Results | Wednesday 20th June

2012 UNICEF Open Results | Wednesday 20th June

Segunda Ronda
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) d L Mayer (ARG) 63 61
T Ito (JPN) d [3] J Melzer (AUT) 62 62
B Paire (FRA) d [8] L Kubot (POL) 63 06 64
[WC] I Sijsling (NED) d O Rochus (BEL) 75 76(4)
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d F Cipolla (ITA) 62 36 61
[Q] P Petzschner (GER) d [WC] M Pavic (CRO) walkover (back)
G Muller (LUX) d A Falla (COL) 63 60
X Malisse (BEL) d P Lorenzi (ITA) 76(3) 62

Cuartos de Final
[1] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) / J Cerretani (USA) 63 76(4)
B Becker (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) d [2] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) 36 63 10-4
[WC] J Brunstrom (SWE) / P Marx (GER) d [3] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) 61 76(4)

UNICEF Open Order of Play | Thursday, June 21, 2012



UNICEF Open Order of Play | Thursday, June 21, 2012

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Thursday, June 21, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Roger-Vasselin vs. Petzschner
2. ATP: Ferrer vs. Sijsling (NB 12.30hrs)
3. Francesca Schiavone vs. Kim Clijsters (NB 14.30hrs)
4. Kirsten Flipkens vs. Roberta Vinci

Court #1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Nadia Petrova
2. ATP: Müller vs. Malisse (NB 12.00hrs)
3. Sofia Arvidsson vs. Urszula Radwanska
4. ATP: Lindstedt/Tecau vs. Brunstrom/Marx (NB 16.00hrs)

Court #2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Ito vs. Paire
2. ATP: Malisse/Norman vs. Cabal/Tursunov (NB 14.30hrs; after suitable rest)
3. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Kirilenko/Petrova (NB 16.30hrs; after suitable rest)

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

ATP UNICEF Open Results | Tuesday, June 19, 2012

ATP UNICEF Open Results | Tuesday, June 19, 2012

[1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [Q] P Duclos (CAN) - ATP - 6-4, 6-4
X Malisse (BEL) vs [2] V Troicki (SRB) - ATP - 7-6, 6-2
[7] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ATP - 4-6, 4-6
F Cipolla (ITA) vs P Starace (ITA) - ATP - 4-2 (Ret)
D Sela (ISR) vs [8] L Kubot (POL) - ATP - 1-6, 2-6

R Haase (NED) / J Nieminen (FIN) vs B Becker (GER) / P Petzschner (GER) - ATP - 2-6, 6-7
J Cabal (COL) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs [4] S Lipsky (USA) / L Paes (IND) - ATP - 6-2, 7-5
A Falla (COL) / S Giraldo (COL) vs [2] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) - ATP - 6-7, 2-6

ATP UNICEF Open Order of Play | Wednesday, June 20, 2012

ATP UNICEF Open Order of Play | Wednesday, June 20, 2012

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Rochus vs. Sijsling
2. Francesca Schiavone vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (NB 12.30hrs)
3. ATP: Ferrer vs. Mayer (NB 14.30hrs)
4. Sofia Arvidsson vs. Arantxa Rus (NB 16.30hrs)

Court #1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Monica Niculescu vs. Roberta Vinci
2. ATP: Lorenzi vs. Malisse (NB 12:00hrs)
3. Kirsten Flipkens vs. Daria Gavrilova
4. ATP: Müller vs. Falla

Court #2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Melzer vs. Ito
2. ATP: Petzschner vs. Pavic (NB 12.00hrs)
3. ATP: Cermak/Polasek vs. Brunstrom/Marx
4. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Begu/Niculescu (NB 15.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Cout #3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Paire vs. Kubot
2. ATP: Roger-Vasselin vs. Cipolla
3. ATP: Lindstedt/Tecau vs. Bogomolov Jr./Cerretani
4. ATP: Emmrich/Kohlmann vs. Malisse/Norman (NB 15.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Cout #4 (from 12.00hrs)
1. Govortsova/Minella vs. Kirilenko/Petrova
2. Errani/Vinci vs. Cibulkova/Zahlavova Strycova (NB 13.30hrs; after suitable rest)
3. ATP: Becker/Petzschner vs. Qureshi/Rojer (NB 15.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Monday, June 18, 2012

UNICEF Open Order of Play | Tuesday, June 19, 2012

UNICEF Open Order of Play | Tuesday, June 19, 2012

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Shahar Peer
2. ATP: Ferrer vs. Duclos (NB 12.30hrs)
3. Kim Clijsters vs. Kateryna Bondarenko (NB 14.30hrs)
4. ATP: Malisse vs. Troicki (NB 16.30hrs)

Court #1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Yanina Wickmayer vs. Daria Gavrilova
2. ATP: Bogomolov Jr. vs. Roger-Vasselin
3. Jelena Jankovic vs. Sofia Arvidsson
4. ATP: Haase/Nieminen vs. Becker/Petzschner

Court #2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Anabel Medina Garrigues vs. Nadia Petrova
2. Urszula Radwanska vs. Flavia Pennetta
3. ATP: Cabal/Tursunov vs. Lipsky/Paes (NB 14.00hrs)
4. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Bertens/Rus (after suitable rest)

Cout #3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Cipolla vs. Starace
2. Errani/Vinci vs. Klepac/Rodionova (NB 13.00hrs)
3. Medina Garrigues/Parra Santonja vs. Cibulkova/Zahlavova Strycova (NB 14.00hrs; after suitable rest)
4. ATP: Falla/Giraldo vs. Qureshi/Rojer (NB 16.00hrs)

Cout #4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Sela vs. Kubot
2. Bengson/Jeflea vs. Govortsova/Minella
3. Cornet/Parmentier vs. Kirilenko/Petrova (NB 14.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Sunday, June 17, 2012

UNICEF Open 2012 Main Draw

UNICEF Open 2012 Main Draw

[1]FERRER, David V QUALIFIER
MAYER, Leonardo V QUALIFIER
ROCHUS, Olivier V JAZIRI, Malek
SIJSLING, Igor V NIEMINEN, Jarkko[6]

[3]MELZER, Jurgen V KUNITSYN, Igor
ITO, Tatsuma V QUALIFIER
GOFFIN, David V PAIRE, Benoit
SELA, Dudi V KUBOT, Lukasz[8]

[7]BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex V ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard
CIPOLLA, Flavio V STARACE, Potito
QUALIFIER V TURSUNOV, Dmitry
PAVIC, Mate V HAASE, Robin[4]

[5]GIRALDO, Santiago V MULLER, Gilles
FALLA, Alejandro V RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben
LORENZI, Paolo V DODIG, Ivan
MALISSE, Xavier V TROICKI, Viktor[2]

ATP UNICEF Open Order of Play | Monday, June 18, 2012

ATP UNICEF Open Order of Play | Monday, June 18, 2012

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Monday, June 18, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Kateryna Bondarenko vs. Sara Errani
2. ATP: Pavic vs. Haase (NB 12.30hrs)
3. Samantha Stosur vs. Kirsten Flipkens (NB 14.30hrs)
4. Arantxa Rus vs. Pauline Parmentier

Court #1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Kiki Bertens vs. Nadia Petrova
2. ATP: Goffin vs. Paire
3. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Alexandra Cadantu
4. Maria Kirilenko vs. Francesca Schiavone

Court #2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Rochus vs. Jaziri
2. Eleni Daniilidou vs. Roberta Vinci
3. ATP: Petzschner vs. Tursunov
4. ATP: Melzer vs. Kunitsyn (NB 17.00hrs)

Court #3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Monica Niculescu vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
2. ATP: Mayer vs. Ledovskikh (NB 12.00hrs)
3. ATP: Lorenzi vs. Dodig
4. ATP: Lindstedt/Tecau vs. Paire/Roger-Vasselin (NB 16.00hrs)

Court #4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Iveta Benesova vs. Irina-Camelia Begu
2. Urszula Radwanska vs. Ksenia Pervak (NB 12.30hrs)
3. ATP: González/Kas vs. Bogomolov/Cerretani
4. ATP: Ito vs. Fucsovics

Court #5 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Falla vs. Ramírez Hidalgo
2. ATP: Cermak/Polasek vs. Müller/Rochus (NB 14.00hrs)
3. De Vroome/Schuurs vs. Klepac/Rodionova

Court #6 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Shahar Peer vs. Akgul Amanmuradova
2. Medina Garrigues/Parra Santonja vs. Amanmuradova/Bratchikova (NB 13.00hrs; after suitable rest)
3. Bondarenko/Peer vs. Begu/Niculescu (NB 14.00hrs; after suitable rest)
4. Errani/Vinci vs. Daniilidou/Fujiwara (NB 15.00hrs; after suitable rest)

ATP UNICEF Open Order of Play | Sunday, June 17, 2012

ATP UNICEF Open Order of Play | Sunday, June 17, 2012

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 17-23, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Olga Govortsova vs. Flavia Pennetta
2. ATP: Sijsling vs. Nieminen (NB 12.30hrs)
3. Romina Oprandi vs. Kim Clijsters (NB 14.30hrs)
4. ATP: Giraldo vs. Müller (NB 16.30hrs)

Court #1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Kas vs. Fucsovics (tbc)
2. Akgul Amanmuradova vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (Singles Q Final)
3. Simona Halep vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (NB 12.30hrs)
4. ATP: Becker vs. Ledovskikh
5. ATP: Dodig/Melo vs. Brunstrom/Marx (NB 16.00hrs)

Court #2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Sitak vs. Mektic (tbc)
2. Cadantu/Dekmeijere vs. Cibulkova/Zahlavova Strycova
3. Nina Bratchikova vs. Kirsten Flipkens (NB 12.30hrs; Singles Q Final)
4. Urszula Radwanska vs. Audrey Bergot (Singles Q Final)

Court #3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Daria Gavrilova vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer (Singles Q Final)
2. ATP: Petzschner vs. Smith (NB 12.30hrs)
3. ATP: [Sitak or Mektic] vs. [Kas or Fucsovics]

Court #4 (from 13.00hrs)
1. ATP: Desein vs. Duclos

Saturday, June 16, 2012

2012 ATP UNICEF Open Qualy Draw

2012 ATP UNICEF Open Qualy Draw

(1)Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(WC)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs (7)Denys Molchanov (UKR)

(2)Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs (WC)George Bastl (SUI)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Gibril Diarra (AUT) vs John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs (6)Matt Reid (AUS)

(3)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Albano Olivetti (FRA) vs Niels Desein (BEL)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs Alban Meuffels (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED) vs (5)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)

(4)Peter Torebko (GER) vs Artem Sitak (NZL)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Clement Reix (FRA)
(WC)David Pel (NED) vs (WC)Christopher Kas (GER)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs (8)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)

Saturday, June 18, 2011

Tursunov wins Unicef Open title

Tursunov wins Unicef Open title

Dmitry Tursunov defeated Ivan Dodig 6-3, 6-2 to win the UNICEF Open 2011 title in ‘s-Hertogenbosch.

Tursunov made it back to the winning circle after spending much of the past two years fighting injuries, he underwent three ankle surgeries.

The Russian has risen back to No. 70 and will now add 250 ATP Ranking points and €68,850 in prize money.

In today's final, Tursunov broke to lead 3-1 before going on to close out the opening set. The match was suspended due to rain at 2-2 in the second set, and when play resumed 75 minutes later, Tursunov romped through the final four games in just 16 minutes to claim victory.




Friday, June 17, 2011

Dodig beats Baghdatis to reach Unicef Open final

Dodig beats Baghdatis to reach Unicef Open final

Ivan Dodig defeated Marcos Baghdatis 7-6 (4), 6-1 in the semifinals of the UNICEF Open.

Baghdatis first beat Gremelmayr 6-1, 6-0 in a match held over from a rain-soaked Thursday, but after Dodig edged a close first set the Cypriot ran out of steam lost easily the second set.

“I was a little bit lucky maybe in the first set,” Dodig said. “In the second set I was more relaxed and trying to be more aggressive.”

Dodig will play against Dmitry Tursunov, who upset Xavier Malisse 6-3, 7-6 (1) in the other semifinal.




Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Tursunov and Bogomolov Jr. into UNICEF Open Quarterfinals

Tursunov and Bogomolov Jr. into UNICEF Open Quarterfinals

Dmitry Tursunov beat Nicolas Mahut 7-6, 3-6, 6-3 to reach the UNICEF Open quarter-finals.

Tursunov hit 11 aces to Mahut's 12 and both players saved seven of nine break points.

Alex Bogomolov Jr. defeated Filippo Volandri 7-6, 6-2 to join Tursunov in the last eight.

Bogomolov Jr. will face Xavier Malisse, who made it past Jesse Huta Galung 7-6, 6-4.

The American won 73 per cent of service points.

Denis Gremelmayr upset Jarkko Nieminen 7-6, 2-6, 7-6 to progress to the quarter-final for the first time since 2008.



UNICEF Open Results Wednesday June 15th 2011

UNICEF Open Results Wednesday June 15th 2011

R16 (2) M Baghdatis defeats R Haase 75 64
R16 (3) X Malisse defeats J Huta Galung 76(2) 64
R16 D Gremelmayr defeats (5) J Nieminen 76(3) 26 76(5)
R16 D Tursunov defeats N Mahut 76(2) 36 63
R16 S Giraldo defeats M Berrer 76(6) 63
R16 A Bogomolov Jr. defeats F Volandri 76(2) 62

Doubles
QF J Huta Galung / R Wassen defeats J Cerretani / P Marx 75 46 11-9
QF D Bracciali / F Cermak defeats (3) E Butorac / J Rojer 76(4) 76(5)

R16 (2) R Lindstedt / H Tecau defeats C Kas / A Peya 76(13) 26 10-7
R16 F Polasek / I Zelenay defeats A Bogomolov Jr. / A Haider-Maurer 75 64

Watch UNICEF Open 2011 Online Video Streaming

Watch Unicef Open Online Video Streaming

Wednesday, June 15th 2011

Day 4 :: ATP World Tour 250 / WTA Tour 2011 - Unicef Open :: Rosmalen, Netherlands

Order of Play

05:00 ET to 16:00 ET
Link 1

Link 2

Link 3

Watch Tennis Online Live

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

UNICEF Open Wednesday Order of Play June 15th 2011

UNICEF Open Wednesday Order of Play June 15th 2011

UNICEF OPEN
's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
June 12-18, 2011
$220,000/International
Grass/Outdoors

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Arantxa Parra Santonja vs. Yanina Wickmayer
2. ATP: Malisse vs. Huta Galung (NB 12.30hrs)
3. Sara Errani vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (NB 14.30hrs)
4. ATP: Haase vs. Baghdatis

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Flavia Pennetta vs. Jelena Dokic
2. Johanna Larsson vs. Kirsten Flipkens (NB 12.30hrs)
3. ATP: Nieminen vs. Gremelmayr
4. ATP: Cerretani/Marx vs. Huta Galung/Wassen (after suitable rest)

Court 2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Tursunov vs. Mahut
2. ATP: Berrer vs. Giraldo
3. ATP: Butorac/Rojer vs. Bracciali/Cermak
4. Barrois/Woehr vs. Flipkens/Vandeweghe (after suitable rest)

Court 3 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Dominika Cibulkova vs. Kristina Barrois
2. Roberta Vinci vs. Alexandra Dulgheru
3. Zahlavova Strycova/Zakopalova vs. Domínguez Lino/Parra Santonja (after suitable rest)
4. Kondratieva/Sun vs. Cibulkova/Pennetta (after suitable rest)

Court 5 (from 11.00hrs)
1. ATP: Volandri vs. Bogomolov Jr.
2. ATP: Kas/Peya vs. Lindstedt/Tecau
3. ATP: Bogomolov Jr./Haider-Maurer vs. Polasek/Zelenay

UNICEF Open Tuesday Results June 14th 2011

UNICEF Open Tuesday Results June 14th 2011

Singles – Second Round
[4] I Dodig (CRO) d A Haider-Maurer (AUT) 64 63
T Gabashvili (RUS) d [WC] J Marti (ESP) 76(6) 63

Singles – First Round
[3] X Malisse (BEL) d [Q] A Falla (COL) 63 61
[5] J Nieminen (FIN) d M Gonzalez (ARG) 75 61
A Bogomolov Jr. (USA) d [7] J Chardy (FRA) 36 64 76(7)
S Giraldo (COL) d M Russell (USA) 76(4) 63
[WC] J Huta Galung (NED) d J Reister (GER) 62 36 75
R Haase (NED) d M Zverev (GER) 63 64

Doubles – First Round
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / S Giraldo (COL) d A Falla (COL) / D Tursunov (RUS) 62 64
L Dlouhy (CZE) / M Kohlmann (GER) d J Brunstrom (SWE) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 64 36 10-6