Showing posts with label Results. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Results. Show all posts

Wednesday, January 18, 2017

ATP Australian Open Day 3 Results Wednesday January 18th 2017

Australian Open Day 3 Results Wednesday January 18th 2017

Men's Singles - Round 2

Roger Federer (SUI) [17] defeats Noah Rubin (USA) 7-5 6-3 7-6(3)
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] defeats Andrey Rublev (RUS) 6-3 6-0 6-2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Steve Johnson (USA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27] defeats Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 7-5 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeats Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) defeats Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [14] 1-6 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2 10-8
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] defeats Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Sam Querrey (USA) [31] defeats Alex De Minaur (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-0 6-1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10] defeats Ryan Harrison (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-2
Daniel Evans (GBR) defeats Marin Cilic (CRO) [7] 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [29] defeats Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Mischa Zverev (GER) defeats John Isner (USA) [19] 6-7(4) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7) 9-7
Jack Sock (USA) [23] defeats Karen Khachanov (RUS) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Malek Jaziri (TUN) defeats Alexander Bublik (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 7-5
Lukas Lacko (SVK) defeats Dudi Sela (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) defeats Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-4


Men's Doubles - Round 1

Dominic Inglot (GBR) [16]/Florin Mergea (ROU) [16] defeats Luke Saville (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [15]/Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15] defeats Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Michael Venus (NZL) defeats Andre Begemann (GER)/Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Alex Bolt (AUS)/Bradley Mousley (AUS) defeats Robin Haase (NED)/Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Brian Baker (USA)/Nikola Mektic (CRO) defeats Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Federico Delbonis (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [11] defeats Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [9]/Marcel Granollers (ESP) [9] defeats Malek Jaziri (TUN)/Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [4]/John Peers (AUS) [4] defeats Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)/Gilles Muller (LUX) defeats Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Marc Polmans (AUS)Andrew Whittington (AUS) defeats Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Jerzy Janowicz (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) defeats abio Fognini (ITA)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Bob Bryan (USA) [3]/Mike Bryan (USA) [3] defeats Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)/Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Wesley Koolhof (NED)/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) defeats Julio Peralta (CHI)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Matthew Barton (AUS)/Matthew Ebden (AUS) defeats Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [12]/Radek Stepanek (CZE) [12] 6-2 6-4
Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL) defeats James Cerretani (USA)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) defeats Guillermo Duran (ARG)/Joao Sousa (POR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [5]/Marc Lopez (ESP) [5] defeats Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4




Tuesday, January 17, 2017

ATP Australian Open Day 2 Results Tuesday January 17th 2017

Australian Open Day 2 Results Tuesday January 17th 2017

Men's Singles - Round 1

Rafael Nadal (ESP) [9] defeats Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2] defeats Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4) 6-2
Milos Raonic (CAN) [3] defeats Dustin Brown (GER) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [15] defeats Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24] defeats Robin Haase (NED) 6-2 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-2
David Ferrer (ESP) [21] defeats Omar Jasika (AUS) 6-3 6-0 6-2
David Goffin (BEL) [11] defeats Reilly Opelka (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jordan Thompson (AUS) defeats Joao Sousa (POR) 6-7(2) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8] defeats Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-3
Gael Monfils (FRA) [6] defeats Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) defeats Jared Donaldson (USA) 3-6 0-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Kyle Edmund (GBR) defeats Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-2 7-5 6-3
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) defeats Alex Bolt (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [13] defeats Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3 6-1 6-1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [18] defeats Blake Mott (AUS) 6-4 6-4 6-2
Benoit Paire (FRA) defeats Tommy Haas (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ret.
Donald Young (USA) defeats Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) 6-4
Gilles Muller (LUX) defeats Taylor Fritz (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Frances Tiafoe (USA) defeats Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Hyeon Chung (KOR) defeats Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Gilles Simon (FRA) [25] defeats Michael Mmoh (USA) 6-1 6-3 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeats Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 3-0 Ret.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) defeats Borna Coric (CRO) 6-3 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
Denis Istomin (UZB) defeats Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-1 6-4 3-6 7-5
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [32] defeats Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Andrew Whittington (AUS) defeats Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-3
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [30] defeats Peter Polansky (CAN) 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-2 3-0 Ret.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [20] defeats Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-7(6) 3-6 7-5 6-2 22-20
Radek Stepanek (CZE) defeats Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(1) 6-3
Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeats Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [28] 7-5 6-3 7-5
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) defeats Radu Albot (MDA) 6-4 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) defeats Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1



Monday, January 16, 2017

ATP Australian Open Day 1 Results Monday January 16th 2017

Australian Open Day 1 Results Monday January 16th 2017

Men's Singles - Round 1

Andy Murray (GBR) [1] defeats Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7-5 7-6(5) 6-2
Roger Federer (SUI) [17] defeats Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-2
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27] defeats Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-2 6-1 6-4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Martin Klizan (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeats Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [14] defeats Gastao Elias (POR) 6-1 6-2 6-2
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10] defeats Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-1 Ret.
Marin Cilic (CRO) [7] defeats Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-3
Alex De Minaur (AUS) defeats Gerald Melzer (AUT) 5-7 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] defeats Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6-1 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) defeats Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 7-6(7) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Karen Khachanov (RUS) defeats Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Sam Querrey (USA) [31] defeats Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-7(10) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
Jack Sock (USA) [23] defeats Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-3
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) defeats James Duckworth (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) defeats Sam Groth (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Malek Jaziri (TUN) defeats Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 6-4 6-3
Noah Rubin (USA) defeats Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-7(4) 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) defeats Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 4-0 Ret.
Dudi Sela (ISR) defeats Marcel Granollers (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 6-0
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) defeats Pablo Cuevas (URU) [22] 6-3 6-3 6-0
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) defeats Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] 6-0 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mischa Zverev (GER) defeats Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniel Evans (GBR) defeats Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-3 6-1
Ryan Harrison (USA) defeats Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Lukas Lacko (SVK) defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [26] 4-6 7-5 1-6 6-4 6-3
Andrey Rublev (RUS) defeats Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(0) 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) defeats Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5
John Isner (USA) [19] defeats Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Steve Johnson (USA) defeats Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [29] defeats Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 6-4 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-3
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) defeats Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3 6-3 6-3

Saturday, January 14, 2017

Australian Open Results Saturday January 14th 2017

Australian Open Results Saturday January 14th 2017

Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3

Reilly Opelka (USA) defeats Casper Ruud (NOR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) defeats Duckhee Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [10] defeats Denis Kudla (USA) [18] 6-2 6-2
Blake Mott (AUS) defeats James McGee (IRL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS) defeats Julien Benneteau (FRA) [26] 6-3 7-5
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [1] defeats John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) [31] defeats Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Luca Vanni (ITA) defeats Jan Satral (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [6] defeats Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) defeats Rajeev Ram (USA) [20] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Frances Tiafoe (USA) [2] defeats Tim Smyczek (USA) [25] 3-6 6-0 7-5
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) [21] defeats Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Noah Rubin (USA) defeats Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) [11] 6-2 6-4
Andrey Rublev (RUS) defeats Peter Polansky (CAN) [22] 6-4 4-6 6-3
Go Soeda (JPN) [29] defeats Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Ivan Dodig (CRO) defeats Di Wu (CHN) 6-1 7-5

Friday, January 13, 2017

Australian Open Results Friday January 13th 2017

Australian Open Results Friday January 13th 2017

Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Casper Ruud (NOR) defeats Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Rajeev Ram (USA) [20] defeats Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 6-1 4-6 8-6
Blake Mott (AUS) defeats Tobias Kamke (GER) [14] 6-2 6-4
Duckhee Lee (KOR) defeats Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) [11] defeats Matthew Ebden (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
Alex Bolt (AUS) defeats Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) [24] defeats Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) defeats Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Jan Satral (CZE) defeats Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 7-6(6) 1-6 9-7
Andrey Rublev (RUS) defeats Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [4] 6-4 7-6(2)
Noah Rubin (USA) defeats Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) [32] 6-4 3-6 6-2
Reilly Opelka (USA) defeats Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Luca Vanni (ITA) defeats Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) [22] defeats Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [26] defeats Guilherme Clezar (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) defeats Taro Daniel (JPN) [13] 6-3 6-2
James McGee (IRL) defeats Vincent Millot (FRA) [30] 6-2 6-4

Auckland Results Friday January 13th 2017 - ASB Classic

Auckland Results Friday January 13th 2017 - ASB Classic

Semi-Finals
(4)Jack Sock Defeats (7)Steve Johnson 64 63
Joao Sousa Defeats (8)Marcos Baghdatis 61 75

Semi-Finals
(4)Marcin Matkowski/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Defeats (WC)arcus Daniell/Marcelo Demoliner 64 64
Jonathan Erlich/Scott Lipsky Defeats Nicholas Monroe/Artem Sitak 64 64

ATP Sydney Results Friday January 13th 2017

Sydney Results Friday January 13th 2017

Semi-Finals
(6)Gilles Muller Defeats (3)Viktor Troicki 63 76
Daniel Evans Defeats Andrey Kuznetsov 62 36 63

Semi-Finals
(1)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares Defeats Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah 63 76
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop Defeats Mate Pavic/Alexander Peya 63 36 10-8

Thursday, January 12, 2017

ATP Australian Open Results Thursday January 12th 2017

Australian Open Results Thursday January 12th 2017


Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Frances Tiafoe (USA) [2] defeats Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [10] defeats Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [1] defeats Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-3 6-7(4) 8-6
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) defeats Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) defeats Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 5-0 Ret.
Yuki Bhambri (IND) defeats Pedja Krstin (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Andre Ghem (BRA) defeats Yuya Kibi (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Denis Kudla (USA) [18] defeats Darian King (BAR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Di Wu (CHN) defeats Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Go Soeda (JPN) [29] defeats Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [6] defeats Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) defeats Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) defeats Laslo Djere (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Tim Smyczek (USA) [25] defeats Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) [21] defeats Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) [31] defeats Akira Santillan (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2

ATP Sydney Results Thursday January 12th 2017

Sydney Results Thursday January 12th 2017

Quarter-Finals
Daniel Evans Defeats (1)Dominic Thiem 36 64 61
(6)Gilles Muller Defeats (2)Pablo Cuevas 76 64
(3)Viktor Troicki Defeats (5)Philipp Kohlschreiber (W/O)
Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (4)Pablo Carreno Busta 26 64 61

Quarter-Finals
(1)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares Defeats Florian Mayer/Philipp Petzschner 63 64
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop Defeats (4)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau 76 26 11-9
Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah Defeats Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic 64 62

Auckland Results Thursday January 12th 2017 - ASB Classic

Auckland Results Thursday January 12th 2017 - ASB Classic

Quarter-Finals
(7)Steve Johnson Defeats (2)John Isner 63 57 76
(4)Jack Sock Defeats Jeremy Chardy 57 64 63
(8)Marcos Baghdatis Defeats Jiri Vesely 62 64
Joao Sousa Defeats Robin Haase 63 62

Quarter-Finals

Jonathan Erlich/Scott Lipsky Defeats (2)Dominic Inglot/Florin Mergea 63 76
(4)Marcin Matkowski/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Defeats Santiago Gonzalez/David Marrero 64 36 11-9
(WC)Marcus Daniell/Marcelo Demoliner Defeats Leander Paes/Andre Sa 63 76
Nicholas Monroe/Artem Sitak Defeats Facundo Bagnis/Diego Schwartzman 36 76 11-9

Wednesday, January 11, 2017

Australian Open Results Wednesday January 11th 2017

Australian Open Results Wednesday January 11th 2017

Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 1

Frances Tiafoe (USA) [2] defeats Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Miljan Zekic (SRB) defeats Benjamin Becker (GER) [8] 6-4 5-7 10-8
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) [32] defeats Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [4] defeats Marc Polmans (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Duckhee Lee (KOR) defeats Nicolas Kicker (ARG) [5] 5-7 7-5 6-1
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) defeats Daniel Brands (GER) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) defeats Daniel Masur (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Yuya Kibi (JPN) defeats Brian Baker (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) defeats Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-4 7-6(2)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) defeats Franko Skugor (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-3
Radek Stepanek (CZE) [1] defeats Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) defeats Harry Bourchier (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Denis Kudla (USA) [18] defeats Luke Saville (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Andrey Rublev (RUS) defeats Max Purcell (AUS) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
Bradley Mousley (AUS) defeats Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 3-6 6-0 6-4
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) defeats Agustin Velotti (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) defeats Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Matthew Ebden (AUS) defeats Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) defeats Scott Jones (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Alex Bolt (AUS) defeats Marius Copil (ROU) [15] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Blake Mott (AUS) defeats Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) defeats Mathias Bourgue (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) defeats Matteo Donati (ITA) 6-2 3-3 Ret.
Pedja Krstin (SRB) defeats Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Akira Santillan (JPN) defeats Elias Ymer (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4)
Taro Daniel (JPN) [13] defeats Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-5 6-4
Vincent Millot (FRA) [30] defeats Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Tobias Kamke (GER) [14] defeats Dennis Novikov (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Yannik Reuter (BEL) defeats Steven Diez (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Laslo Djere (SRB) defeats Andrej Martin (SVK) [24] 6-0 6-2
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) defeats Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Rajeev Ram (USA) [20] defeats Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) defeats Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Go Soeda (JPN) [29] defeats Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-6(10) 6-3
Di Wu (CHN) defeats Maverick Banes (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Andre Ghem (BRA) defeats Joao Souza (BRA) [9] 6-2 5-7 8-6
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) defeats Joris De Loore (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mitchell Krueger (USA) defeats Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) [16] 1-6 6-4 6-3
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) defeats Norbert Gombos (SVK) [27] 6-4 5-7 9-7
Ivan Dodig (CRO) defeats Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [10] defeats Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-2 6-3
Mirza Basic (BIH) defeats Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [26] defeats Nikola Milojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) defeats Pedro Sousa (POR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) defeats Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [19] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Darian King (BAR) defeats Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM) 6-2 6-2
Peter Polansky (CAN) [22] defeats Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) defeats Arthur De Greef (BEL) [17] 5-7 6-3 8-6
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) defeats Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-0 6-2
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) [6] defeats Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 7-6(3)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) [31] defeats Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Luca Vanni (ITA) defeats Federico Gaio (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Reilly Opelka (USA) defeats Stefano Napolitano (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) defeats Jozef Kovalik (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-3
Yuki Bhambri (IND) defeats Stefan Kozlov (USA) [7] 6-1 6-4
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) [11] defeats Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 3-6 6-1 9-7
Jan Satral (CZE) defeats Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) [12] 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
James McGee (IRL) defeats Matija Pecotic (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-5
Tim Smyczek (USA) [25] defeats Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) [21] defeats Maximilian Marterer (GER) 7-6(5) 7-5
Noah Rubin (USA) defeats Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Alexander Sarkissian (USA) defeats Henri Laaksonen (SUI) [23] 6-4 6-1
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) defeats Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Casper Ruud (NOR)defeats Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) [28] 6-4 6-4

There are lots of betting sites that offer free bets on the Australian open, so get ready to pick your winner.


ATP Sydney Results Wednesday January 11th 2017

Sydney Results Wednesday January 11th 2017

Round of 16
(2)Pablo Cuevas Defeats Nicolas Mahut 64 26 62
(3)Viktor Troicki Defeats Paolo Lorenzi 63 64
(4)Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats Mischa Zverev 36 76 63
(5)Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats (WC)Jordan Thompson 75 64
(6)Gilles Muller Defeats (Q)Matthew Barton 61 36 64
Daniel Evans Defeats (8)Marcel Granollers 16 63 63
Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (WC)Alex De Minaur 62 00 (RET)

Quarter-Finals

Mate Pavic/Alexander Peya Defeats Pablo Carreno Busta/Fabio Fognini 63 64

Round of 16
(1)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares Defeats Nicolas Almagro/Paolo Lorenzi (W/O)
(4)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau Defeats (WC)Matt Reid/Jordan Thompson 26 64 10-5
Wesley Koolhof/Matwe Middelkoop Defeats Oliver Marach/Fabrice Martin 42 (RET)
Florian Mayer/Philipp Petzschner Defeats Rohan Bopanna/Pablo Cuevas 76 67 11-9

Auckland Results Wednesday January 11th 2017 - ASB Classic

Auckland Results Wednesday January 11th 2017 - ASB Classic

Round of 16
(2)John Isner Defeats Malek Jaziri 63 36 76
Robin Haase Defeats (3)David Ferrer 26 64 76
(4)Jack Sock Defeats (Q)Ryan Harrison 76 46 61
Jeremy Chardy Defeats (6)Feliciano Lopez (W/O)
(7)Steve Johnson Defeats Yen-Hsun Lu 64 76
(8)Marcos Baghdatis Defeats (WC)Dustin Brown 46 76 64
Joao Sousa Defeats (Q) Brydan Klein 63 64
Jiri Vesely Defeats (LL)Jose Statham 67 75 63

Round of 16
Leander Paes/Andre Sa Defeats (1)Treat Huey/Max Mirnyi 76 63
(2)Dominic Inglot/Florin Mergea Defeats (WC)Jose Statham/Finn Tearney 75 75
Nicholas Monroe/Artem Sitak Defeats (3)Robert Lindstedt/Michael Venus 63 36 10-8

Tuesday, January 10, 2017

ATP Sydney Results Tuesday January 10th 2017

Sydney Results Tuesday January 10th 2017

Round of 32
(6)Gilles Muller Defeats Alexandr Dolgopolov 36 63 75
Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (7)Martin Klizan 26 61 30 (RET)
(8)Marcel Granollers Defeats (LL)Santiago Giraldo 675 75 63
(WC)Alex De Minaur Defeats Benoit Paire 63 36 76
(WC)Jordan Thompson Defeats (LL)Nikoloz Basilashvili 75 62
Mischa Zverev Defeats Nicolas Almagro 64 62

Round of 16

Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah Defeats (3)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo 76 46 10-5
Mate Pavic/Alexander Peya Defeats (Alt)Johan Brunstrom/Andreas Siljestrom 61 64

Auckland Results Tuesday January 10th 2017 - ASB Classic

Auckland Results Tuesday January 10th 2017 - ASB Classic

Round of 32
Joao Sousa Defeats (5)Albert Ramos-Vinolas 61 75
(8)Marcos Baghdatis Defeats Adrian Mannarino 64 64
Jeremy Chardy Defeats (WC)Artem Sitak 64 62
(Q)Ryan Harrison Defeats Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 61 62
(Q)Brydan Klein Defeats Facundo Bagnis 61 67 76
Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats Karen Khachanov 46 76 76

Round of 16
(4)Marcin Matkowski/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Defeats Ryan Harrison/John Isner 76 61
Facundo Bagnis/Diego Schwartzman Defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas/Jiri Vesely 63 67 10-7
(WC)Marcus Daniell/Marcelo Demoliner Defeats Guillermo Duran/Joao Sousa 64 64
Jonathan Erlich/Scott Lipsky Defeats Julio Peralta/Horacio Zeballos 63 64
Santiago Gonzalez/David Marrero Defeats Malek Jaziri/Stephane Robert 76 64

Monday, January 9, 2017

Sydney Results Monday January 9th 2017

Sydney Results Monday January 9th 2017

Round of 32
(5)Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats Fabio Fognini 64 64
(Q)Matthew Barton Defeats Kyle Edmund 76 76
(Q)Gastao Elias Defeats (Q)Christopher O'Connell 67 64 61
Daniel Evans Defeats (Q)Thiago Monteiro 63 46 63
Paolo Lorenzi Defeats Florian Mayer 76 46 76

Round of 16

Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic Defeats Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Martin Klizan 63 64

Auckland Results Monday January 9th 2017 - ASB Classic

Auckland Results Monday January 9th 2017 - ASB Classic

Round of 32
(6) Feliciano Lopez Defeats (WC)Michael Venus 36 64 63
(7)Steve Johnson Defeats Stephane Robert 64 63
(WC)Dustin Brown Defeats (Q)Michael Mmoh 76 36 64
Robin Haase Defeats (Q)Finn Tearney 64 75
Malek Jaziri Defeats Diego Schwartzman 76 63
Jiri Vesely Defeats Horacio Zeballos 64 63

Sunday, January 8, 2017

Auckland Results Sunday January 8th 2017 - ASB Classic

Auckland Results Sunday January 8th 2017 - ASB Classic

2nd Round Qualifying
(1)Ryan Harrison Defeats (7)Jose Statham 64 61
(6)Brydan Klein Defeats (2)Steven Diez 36 64 64
(3)Michael Mmoh Defeats (5)Jerzy Janowicz 76 63
(8)Finn Tearney Defeats (4)Cameron Norrie 61 63

Sydney Results Sunday January 8th 2017

Sydney Results Sunday January 8th 2017

Round of 32
Nicolas Mahut Defeats Thomaz Bellucci 62 76

2nd Round Qualifying
(3)Gastao Elias Defeats (8)Nikoloz Basilashvili 76 64
(4)Thiago Monteiro Defeats (6)Santiago Giraldo 63 61
Matthew Barton Defeats Mathias Bourgue 63 61
(WC)Christopher O'Connell Defeats Enrique Lopez-Perez 63 75

Round of 16

Pablo Carreno Busta/Fabio Fognini Defeats (2)Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez 63 76

Saturday, January 7, 2017

Hopman Cup Final Results Saturday Januray 7th 2017

Hopman Cup Final Results Saturday Januray 7th 2017

Final: France d USA
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d Jack Sock (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Mladenovic/ Gasquet d Vandeweghe / Sock 4-1 4-3