Showing posts with label Results. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Results. Show all posts

Wednesday, February 11, 2015

Results: Tuesday, February 10, 2015 - Rotterdam, Brasil Open and Memphis Open

Results: Tuesday, February 10, 2015 - Rotterdam, Brasil Open and Memphis Open


Singles first round
(3) T Berdych defeats T Kamke 61 75
(2) M Raonic defeats A Kuznetsov 67(5) 61 75
(8) G Simon defeats J Sousa 57 63 62
V Pospisil defeats P Kohlschreiber 64 62
G Monfils defeats E Roger-Vasselin 63 62
J Chardy defeats J Benneteau 33
S Stakhovsky defeats M Granollers 62 76(7)

Doubles
R16 (3) J Rojer / H Tecau defeats R Lindstedt / M Matkowski 62 75
R16 A Begemann / R Haase defeats L Rosol / D Thiem 76(8) 64
R16 (4) R Bopanna / D Nestor defeats R Klaasen / L Paes 62 63
R16 J Murray / J Peers defeats R Bautista Agut / J Sousa 63 64
QF J Murray / J Peers defeats (1) J Benneteau / E Roger-Vasselin


Singles First round
J Souza defeats P Carreno Busta 62 76(6)
(8) M Klizan defeats T Bellucci 57 63 75
(7) F Verdasco defeats M Gonzalez 62 63
F Bagnis defeats F Delbonis 63 26 64
T de Bakker defeats J Monaco 67(5) 76(4) 64
D Lajovic defeats P Andujar 36 63 62
D Schwartzman defeats P Lorenzi 75 64
(6) S Giraldo defeats K Coppejans 75 76(4)
C Berlocq defeats G Pella 64 76(4)

Doubles
R16 (3) J Knowle / M Melo defeats N Almagro / F Fognini 46 63 10-5



Singles first round
S Querrey defeats (7) B Becker 46 62 61
R Harrison defeats M Jaziri 76(3) 76(1)
(6) S Johnson defeats F Krajinovic 63 63
(5) I Karlovic defeats L Lacko 76(7) 63
D Kudla defeats T Kokkinakis 63 64
A Krajicek defeats M Kukushkin 62 67(3) 76(8)
B Tomic defeats I Sijsling 46 63 62
S Groth defeats Y Lu 64 63

Doubles
R16 (3) E Butorac / R Ram defeats M Mmoh / F Tiafoe 62 64
R16 R Harrison / A Krajicek defeats D Brown / M Matosevic 63 62
R16 (1) I Dodig / M Mirnyi defeats J Brunstrom / N Monroe 75 76(7)

Tuesday, February 10, 2015

Results: Monday february 9th 2015 - Rotterdam, Brasil Open and Memphis Open

Results: Monday february 9th 2015 - Rotterdam, Brasil Open and Memphis Open


Singles first round
(5) G Dimitrov defeats P Mathieu 46 76(2) 62
G Muller defeats D Goffin 76(5) 67(6) 63
(7) R Bautista Agut defeats A Zverev 64 61
S Bolelli defeats L Rosol 63 61
D Thiem defeats (6) E Gulbis 64 62

Second round
A Qureshi defeats J Huta Galung 61 63


Doubles
R16 (1) J Benneteau / E Roger-Vasselin defeats N Mahut / V Pospisil 64 64


Qualy final round
G Pella defeats (7) A Ungur 63 36 62
(5) T de Bakker defeats (4) F Bagnis 61 64
(3) M Gonzalez defeats A Ghem 64 16 63
(6) L Vanni defeats (2) D Gimeno-Traver 64 64

Singles first round
A Ramos-Vinolas defeats G Clezar 75 75
(5) P Cuevas defeats J Vesely 64 36 75
N Almagro defeats B Rola 76(3) 64


Doubles
R16 C Berlocq / L Mayer defeats M Klizan / P Oswald 62 76(6)


Qualy Final Round
(7) A Krajicek defeats M Giron 64 64
(8) R Harrison defeats (1) F Krajinovic 46 63 63
(3) D Kudla defeats R Ginepri 63 64
(5) T Kokkinakis defeats (4) V Hanescu 36 63 63

First round
J Donaldson defeats S Kozlov 75 60
D Young defeats (8) A Mannarino 63 76(9)
I Dodig defeats T Gabashvili 62 62
D Brown defeats M Matosevic 64 64
09.02.2015 QRF

Wednesday, February 4, 2015

Tennis Results Tuesday, February 03, 2015 - Montpellier, Ecuador and Zagreb


First Round
E Roger-Vasselin defeats A Beck 36 63 64
K De Schepper defeats M Ilhan 64 36 63
P Mathieu defeats T Daniel 63 67(5) 61
L Pouille defeats A Kudryavtsev 64 76(4)
B Paire defeats N Basilashvili 57 62 64
J Nieminen defeats (8) J Struff 76(5) 63
D Sela defeats J Zopp 63 64

Doubles
R16 M Gong / H Peng defeats L Lokoli / A Zverev 64 76(4)
D Brown / J Struff defeats K Skupski / N Skupski 36 63 10-8
R Junaid / A Shamasdin defeats (3) M Pavic / A Sa 67(3) 63 10-4



First Round
N Jarry defeats G Escobar 26 64 63
A Gonzalez defeats F Bagnis 62 64
(6) T Bellucci defeats G Lapentti 63 67(4) 62
A Falla defeats J Souza 67(3) 61 64
(8) V Estrella Burgos defeats A Ghem 64 64
D Gimeno-Traver defeats M Fucsovics 36 64 64
G Melzer defeats A Haider-Maurer 16 76(1) 76(6)
(7) D Lajovic defeats L Vanni 76(3) 64
(5) P Lorenzi defeats A Menendez-Maceiras 46 64 76(1)
R Olivo defeats E Donskoy 76(5) 36 61

Doubles
R16 G Kretschmer / A Satschko defeats S Perez-Perez / F Verdasco 63 64
R16 D Gimeno-Traver / A Menendez-Maceiras defeats (4) M Demoliner / A Krajicek 76(3) 60


First Round
(6) M Youzhny defeats B Kavcic 63 16 64
M Baghdatis defeats T Androic 67(3) 62 63
(7) V Troicki defeats I Marchenko 46 76(3) 76(3)
(5) A Seppi defeats R Haase 62 36 64
G Soeda defeats M Bachinger 76(4) 75
D Dzumhur defeats M Berrer 62 06 75

Doubles First Round
M Emmrich / A Siljestrom defeats R Berankis / A Mannarino 76(4) 62
(2) M Draganja / H Kontinen defeats B Coric / I Dodig 63 64
B Kavcic / F Skugor defeats L Lacko / A Motti 64 64

Tuesday, February 3, 2015

Tennis Results Monday, February 02, 2015 - Montpellier, Ecuador and Zagreb


Qualy Final Round
(3) N Basilashvili defeats Y Jankovits 63 61
(4) T Daniel defeats (6) E Couacaud 64 46 64
(5) J Zopp defeats (2) A Zverev 64 67(6) 64
(1) S Darcis defeats (7) T Fabbiano 63 63

First Round
T Kamke defeats V Millot 26 63 75
(5) J Janowicz defeats D Brown 26 76(1) 75
(7) J Sousa defeats L Lokoli 62 64

Doubles
R16 M Jaziri / M Lopez defeats L Pouille / G Simon 63 64


Qualy Final Round

R Olivo defeats C Lindell 76(4) 63
N Jarry defeats G Clezar 76(2) 64
(4) G Melzer defeats (6) R Carballes Baena 76(4) 46 76(3)
(5) A Ghem defeats J Londero 63 57 62


First Round
A Montanes defeats F Arguello 61 63
H Zeballos defeats A Krajicek 76(3) 64


Qualy final round
(5) M Bachinger defeats U Ignatik 63 76(3)
(3) M Berrer defeats A Setkic 64 76(4)
(6) I Marchenko defeats M Copil 64 67(2) 76(5)
(7) F Dancevic defeats (4) N Gombos 57 64 75

First Round
R Berankis defeats L Lacko 60 62
S Stakhovsky defeats B Coric 62 64 Match Stats H2H


Doubles
(4) S Betov / A Bury defeats A Seppi / M Youzhny 64 36 10-2
G Muller / I Sijsling defeats M Delic / N Mektic 61 67(5) 10-2

Thursday, January 29, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 11: Thursday 29 January

Australian Open Results Day 11: Thursday 29 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365
Watch Australian Open Online FREE

Men's Singles - Semifinals
Andy Murray (GBR) [6] defeats Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-3 7-5

Men's Doubles - Semifinals
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeats Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) /Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeats Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

Exhibition Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Pat Cash (AUS) defeats Henri Leconte (FRA)/Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 4-2 4-2
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Thomas Johansson (SWE) defeats Michael Chang (USA)/Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 3-4(3) 4-2 3-4(4) 4-2 4-3(2)

Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [3]/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3] defeats Cara Black (ZIM) [5]/Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [5] 6-2 6-3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-2

Junior Boys' Singles - Quarterfinals
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [1] defeats Marc Polmans (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Akira Santillan (AUS) [16] defeats Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [6] 6-4 3-6 6-3
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) defeats Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [7] defeats Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [3] 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-0

Junior Boys' Doubles - Semifinals
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) [8]Alex Molcan (SVK) [8] defeats Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [3] Michael Mmoh (USA) [3] 6-7(9) 7-6(0) [10-2]
Jake Delaney (AUS) Marc Polmans (AUS) defeats Mate Valkusz (HUN) Louis Wessels (GER) 2-6 6-1 [11-9]

Quad Wheelchair Doubles - Final
David Wagner (USA) [1]Andrew Lapthorne (GBR) [1] defeats Lucas Sithole (RSA) [2]Dylan Alcott (AUS) [2] 6-0 3-6 6-2

Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS) [2] defeats David Wagner (USA) [1] 6-4 6-4
Lucas Sithole (RSA) defeats Andrew Lapthorne (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Men's Wheelchair Singles - Semifinals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1] defeats Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2] defeats Joachim Gerard (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Men's Wheelchair Doubles - Semifinals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1]Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1] defeats Nicolas Peifer (FRA) Adam Kellerman (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Gordon Reid (GBR) Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) defeats Joachim Gerard (BEL) [2] Maikel Scheffers (NED) [2] 6-1 7-5


Wednesday, January 28, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 10: Wednesday 28 January

Australian Open Results Day 10: Wednesday 28 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365
Watch Australian Open Online FREE


Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-4 7-6(6)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] defeats Milos Raonic (CAN) [8] 7-6(5) 6-4 6-2

Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Martina Hingis (SUI) [7]/Leander Paes (IND) [7] defeats Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [4]/Alexander Peya (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-1

Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeats Pablo Cuevas (URU)/David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [6] defeats Dominic Inglot (GBR) [14]/Florin Mergea (ROU) [14] 6-4 7-6(3)
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [1] defeats Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/John Peers (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Legends' Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) /Thomas Johansson (SWE) defeats Henri Leconte (FRA)/Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 4-2 1-4 4-3(1) 4-3(3)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)/Mats Wilander (SWE) defeats Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Pat Cash (AUS) 4-3(3) 2-4 4-3(2) 2-4 4-3(3)

Junior Boys' Singles - Round 3
Marc Polmans (AUS) defeats Sumit Nagal (IND) 6-1 6-1
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [1] defeats Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Akira Santillan (AUS) [16] defeats Chien-hsun Lo (TPE) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14] defeats Alexander Bublik (RUS) 7-5 7-5
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [3] defeats Marko Osmakcic (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [6] defeats Sameer Kumar (USA) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) defeats Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [11] 7-6(5) 6-2
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [7] defeats Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) [12] 6-1 6-0

Junior Boys' Doubles - Quarterfinals
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) [8]/Alex Molcan (SVK) [8] defeats illiam Blumberg (USA) [2]/Orlando Luz (BRA) [2] 6-2 7-6(2)
Mate Valkusz (HUN)/Louis Wessels (GER) defeats Renta Tokuda (JPN)/Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jake Delaney (AUS)/Marc Polmans (AUS) defeats Akira Santillan (AUS) [5]/Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [5] 6-1 6-0
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [3]/Michael Mmoh (USA) [3] defeats Yuya Ito (JPN)/Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) 6-2 6-2


Quad Wheelchair Singles
Dylan Alcott (AUS) [2] defeats Andrew Lapthorne (GBR) 6-4 6-4
David Wagner (USA) [1] defeats Lucas Sithole (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Men's Wheelchair Singles - Quarterfinals
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2] defeats Adam Kellerman (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) [1] defeats Maikel Scheffers (NED) 6-2 6-3
Joachim Gerard (BEL) defeats Nicolas Peifer (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) defeats Gordon Reid (GBR) 6-2 6-4




Tuesday, January 27, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 9: Tuesday 27 January

Australian Open Results Day 9: Tuesday 27 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365
Watch Australian Open Online FREE


Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] defeats Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-0 7-6(5)
Andy Murray (GBR) [6] defeats Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-3


Exhibition Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) defeats Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Thomas Johansson (SWE) 4-2


Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Chris Guccione (AUS) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/John Peers (AUS)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3] defeats Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Florin Mergea (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [4]/Alexander Peya (AUT) [4] defeats Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)/Jamie Murray (GBR) 3-6 6-4 [10-5]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2] defeats Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Luke Saville (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeats Julien Benneteau (FRA) [2]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [2] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] defeats Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-0 3-6 7-6(4)


Legends' Doubles
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) defeats Michael Chang (USA)/Wayne Ferreira (RSA) 4-2 4-3(2) 4-3(2)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)/Mats Wilander (SWE) defeats Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)/Justin Gimelstob (USA) 4-3(4) 4-3(4) 2-4 4-3(3)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/Pat Cash (AUS) defeats Mansour Bahrami (IRI)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 4-3(2) 2-4 4-3(4) 4-3(4)


Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 2
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) [8]/Alex Molcan (SVK) [8] defeats Mitchell Harper (AUS)/Jack Jaede (AUS) 6-2 4-6 [10-6]
Mate Valkusz (HUN)/Louis Wessels (GER) defeats Corentin Denolly (FRA) [4]/Johan Nikles (SUI) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3
Akira Santillan (AUS) [5]/Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [5] defeats Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)/Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6-3 6-4
William Blumberg (USA) [2]/Orlando Luz (BRA) [2] defeats Rigele Te (CHN)/Yibing Wu (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Yuya Ito (JPN)/Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) defeats Lloyd George Harris (RSA) [7]/Juan Jose Rosas (PER) [7] 1-6 7-6(10) [10-8]
Renta Tokuda (JPN)/Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) defeats Sora Fukuda (JPN) [6]/Mikael Ymer (SWE) [6] 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [3]/Michael Mmoh (USA) [3] defeats Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)/Tung-Lin Wu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Jake Delaney (AUS)/Marc Polmans (AUS) defeats Chien-hsun Lo (TPE)/Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-1]

Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Marko Osmakcic (SUI) defeats Juan Jose Rosas (PER) [13] 6-1 6-2
Akira Santillan (AUS) [16] defeats Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Chien-hsun Lo (TPE) defeats Tim Sandkaulen (GER) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) [3] defeats Mandresy Rakotomalala (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Sameer Kumar (USA) defeats Mikael Ymer (SWE) [9] 6-4 1-6 6-4
Duck Hee Lee (KOR) [6] defeats Domagoj Biljesko (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Seong-chan Hong (KOR) [7] defeats Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) [12] defeats Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) 7-5 7-5



Monday, January 26, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 8: Monday 26 January

Australian Open Results Day 8: Monday 26 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Singles - Round 4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeats David Ferrer (ESP) [9] 6-3 6-3 6-3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] defeats Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 7-5 7-5
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8] defeats Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [12] 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3


Legends' Doubles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Thomas Johansson (SWE) defeats Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) 4-3(2) 4-1 3-4(4) 4-3(0)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)/Mats Wilander (SWE) defeats Mansour Bahrami (IRI)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 4-3(3) 1-4 1-0(4)


Men's Doubles - Round 3
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [6] defeats Eric Butorac (USA) [12]/Sam Groth (AUS) [12] 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [14]Florin Mergea (ROU) [14] defeats Bob Bryan (USA) [1]/Mike Bryan (USA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] defeats Jamie Murray (GBR) [16]/John Peers (AUS) [16] 6-7(8) 6-2 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeats Oliver Marach (AUT)/Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 6-2


Mixed Doubles - Round 2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)/Ze Zhang (CHN) 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [1] defeats Abigail Spears (USA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 7-5 6-7(3) [10-8]
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]/Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [5] defeats Lisa Raymond (USA)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-4 5-7 [14-12]
Martina Hingis (SUI) [7]/Leander Paes (IND) [7] defeats Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-1


Junior Boys' Singles - Round 2
Jake Delaney (AUS) defeats Chan-yeong Oh (KOR) [15] 6-0 6-2
Marc Polmans (AUS) defeats Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14] defeats Christian Sigsgaard (DEN) 6-4 6-3
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [11] defeats William Blumberg (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sumit Nagal (IND) defeats Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [1] defeats Mate Valkusz (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) defeats Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Bublik (RUS) defeats Yunseong Chung (KOR) [4] 7-6(2) 6-3


Junior Boys' Doubles - Round 1
Renta Tokuda (JPN)/Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) defeats Viktor Durasovic (NOR)/Sumit Nagal (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)
Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)/Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) defeats Domagoj Biljesko (CRO)/Benjamin Hannestad (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-2
William Blumberg (USA) [2]/ Orlando Luz (BRA) [2] defeats Vasisht Cheruku (IND) /Brandon Laubser (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Mate Valkusz (HUN)/Louis Wessels (GER) defeats Alex De Minaur (AUS)/Blake Ellis (AUS) 3-6 6-4 [10-4]
Sora Fukuda (JPN) [6]/Mikael Ymer (SWE) [6] defeats William Matheson (NZL)/Chan-yeong Oh (KOR) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
Yuya Ito (JPN)/Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) defeats Daniel Hobart (AUS) /Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Rigele Te (CHN)/Yibing Wu (CHN) defeats Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)/Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) [8]/Alex Molcan (SVK) [8] defeats Sameer Kumar (USA)/Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 6-4 6-4


Wheelchair Wildcard Playoff - Final
Adam Kellerman (AUS) defeats Ben Weekes (AUS) 6-4 6-1



Saturday, January 24, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 6: Saturday 24 January

Australian Open Results Day 6: Saturday 24 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Singles - Round 3
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 6-2 6-4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] defeats Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31] 7-6(8) 6-3 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [12] defeats Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 7-6(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
David Ferrer (ESP) [9] defeats Gilles Simon (FRA) [18] 6-2 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8] defeats Benjamin Becker (GER) 6-4 6-3 6-3
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeats Steve Johnson (USA) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2 6-3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) defeats Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-2 6-4 6-4
Gilles Muller (LUX) defeats John Isner (USA) [19] 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 6-4


Men's Doubles - Round 2
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]/Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) defeats Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Lukasz Kubot (POL) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Eric Butorac (USA) [12]/Sam Groth (AUS) [12] defeats Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Dustin Brown (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4] /Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] defeats Andrey Golubev (KAZ)/Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Oliver Marach (AUT)/Michael Venus (NZL) defeats Alexander Peya (AUT) [5]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] 6-4 7-6(5)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Treat Huey (PHI) defeats Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [9]/Marcin Matkowski (POL) [9] 6-3 6-2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeats Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [11]/Robert Farah (COL) [11] 6-3 6-4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [2]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [2] defeats Santiago Giraldo (COL)/Joao Sousa (POR) 7-5 6-4


Legends' Doubles
Henri Leconte (FRA) /Mark Philippoussis (AUS) defeats Todd Woodbridge (AUS)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) 4-2 4-3(3)
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) defeats Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 4-3(4) 4-0 3-4(3) 4-0


Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Luke Saville (AUS) defeats Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 7-6(6) 7-5
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)/Jamie Murray (GBR) defeats Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) 4-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Florin Mergea (ROU) defeats Elina Svitolina (UKR)/Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/Pablo Cuevas (URU) defeats Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [6]//Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [6] 6-4 5-7 [10-4]
Abigail Spears (USA)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) defeats Arina Rodionova (AUS)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-3 7-5
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2] defeats Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)/David Marrero (ESP) 6-1 6-4


Junior Boys' Singles - Round 1
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) defeats Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 7-6(3) 3-6 9-7
Mate Valkusz (HUN) defeats Rigele Te (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Chan-yeong Oh (KOR) [15] defeats Tung-Lin Wu (TPE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB) defeats Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Roman Safiullin (RUS) [1] defeats Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [4] defeats Lloyd George Harris (RSA) 6-3 6-3
William Blumberg (USA) defeats William Matheson (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) [11] defeats Mitchell Harper (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [14] defeats Fabian Fallert (GER) 6-3 6-2
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) defeats Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) [8] 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexander Bublik (RUS) defeats Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) defeats Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 6-7(7) 6-1 5-0 Ret.
Christian Sigsgaard (DEN) defeats Scott Jones (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Marc Polmans (AUS) defeats Corentin Denolly (FRA) [10] 6-2 7-6(4)
Jake Delaney (AUS) defeats Johan Nikles (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Sumit Nagal (IND) defeats Michael Mmoh (USA) [5] 6-2 4-6 6-4

Friday, January 23, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 5: Friday 23 January

Australian Open Results Day 5: Friday 23 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Singles - Round 3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) defeats Roger Federer (SUI) [2] 6-4 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3] defeats Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-1 6-0 7-5
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] defeats Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) defeats Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-1
Andy Murray (GBR) [6] defeats Joao Sousa (POR) 6-1 6-1 7-5
Bernard Tomic (AUS) defeats Sam Groth (AUS) 6-4 7-6(8) 6-3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14] defeats Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] 6-4 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [10] defeats Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3


Men's Doubles - Round 2
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeats Raven Klaasen (RSA) [10]/Leander Paes (IND) [10] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [6] defeats Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Jamie Murray (GBR) [16]/John Peers (AUS) [16] defeats Omar Jasika (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [8]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8] defeats Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) defeats Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [7] 7-5 6-3
Pablo Cuevas (URU)/David Marrero (ESP) defeats Austin Krajicek (USA)/Donald Young (USA) 6-2 6-2
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [14]/Florin Mergea (ROU) [14] defeats Diego Schwartzman (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Benjamin Becker (GER)//Artem Sitak (NZL) defeats Julian Knowle (AUT) [13]/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [13] 1-2 Ret.


Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]//Bruno Soares (BRA) [1] defeats Timea Babos (HUN)//Eric Butorac (USA) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]/Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [5] defeats Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Marin Draganja (CRO) 6-2 5-7 [10-6]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Pablo Andujar (ESP) defeats Darija Jurak (CRO)/Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-2 7-6(4)

Mixed Doubles - Round 1
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]//Bruno Soares (BRA) [1] defeats Timea Babos (HUN)//Eric Butorac (USA) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]/Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [5] defeats Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Marin Draganja (CRO) 6-2 5-7 [10-6]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Pablo Andujar (ESP) defeats Darija Jurak (CRO)/Ivan Dodig (CRO) 6-2 7-6(4)

Thursday, January 22, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 4: Thursday 22 January

Australian Open Results Day 4: Thursday 22 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365


Men's Singles - Round 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] defeats Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-0 6-1 6-4
Benjamin Becker (GER) defeats Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Marius Copil (ROU) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8] defeats Donald Young (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeats Ivan Dodig (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-2 7-6(0)
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) defeats Gael Monfils (FRA) [17] 6-4 1-6 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
John Isner (USA) [19] defeats Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
David Ferrer (ESP) [9] defeats Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-4 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [12] defeats Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 4-6 4-6 7-6(3) 4-0 Ret.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31] defeats Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 6-2 7-6(3)
Gilles Simon (FRA) [18] defeats Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2 6-4
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeats Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5 7-5
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) defeats Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-1 6-3 6-3
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) defeats Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
Steve Johnson (USA) defeats Santiago Giraldo (COL) [30] 6-3 6-4 6-2
Gilles Muller (LUX) defeats Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [13] 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 6-1


Men's Doubles - Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) defeats James Duckworth (AUS)/Luke Saville (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-2
Eric Butorac (USA) [12]/Sam Groth (AUS) [12] defeats Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)/Denis Istomin (UZB) defeats Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) defeats Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [7] defeats Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-6(2) 7-5
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) defeats Martin Klizan (SVK)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [6] defeats Ricardas Berankis (LTU)/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [11]/Robert Farah (COL) [11] defeats Mate Pavic (CRO)/Andre Sa (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Lukasz Kubot (POL) defeats Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-3 6-4
Pablo Andujar (ESP)/Dustin Brown (GER) defeats Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Alexander Peya (AUT) [5]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] defeats Viktor Troicki (SRB)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) [2]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [2] defeats Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)/Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [9]/Marcin Matkowski (POL) [9] defeats Malek Jaziri (TUN)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA) defeats Steve Johnson (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) defeats Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Nicholas Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-4
Oliver Marach (AUT)/Michael Venus (NZL) defeats Peter Gojowczyk (GER)/Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 7-6(4)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)/Joao Sousa (POR) defeats Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-4 6-4

Wednesday, January 21, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 3: Wednesday 21 January

Australian Open Results Day 3: Wednesday 21 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Singles - Round 2
Roger Federer (SUI) [2] defeats Simone Bolelli (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3] defeats Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Andy Murray (GBR) [6] defeats Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-1 6-3 6-2
Bernard Tomic (AUS) defeats Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22] 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [10] defeats Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-3 6-3
Sam Groth (AUS) defeats Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] defeats James Duckworth (AUS) 6-2 6-3 7-5
Andreas Seppi (ITA) defeats Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [29] 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] defeats Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 7-6(0) 6-2 6-2
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) defeats Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23] 7-6(4) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeats David Goffin (BEL) [20] 6-1 6-4 4-6 6-0
Malek Jaziri (TUN) defeats Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-3
Dudi Sela (ISR) defeats Lukas Rosol (CZE) [28] 7-6(2) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) defeats Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [26] 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-0
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14] defeats Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-2 6-2 7-6(3)
Joao Sousa (POR) defeats Martin Klizan (SVK) [32] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 1-0 Ret.


Men's Doubles - Round 1
Chris Guccione (AUS)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) defeats Federico Delbonis (ARG)/Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alex Bolt (AUS)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) defeats Marin Draganja (CRO) [15]/Henri Kontinen (FIN) [15] 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]/Mike Bryan (USA) [1] defeats John Millman (AUS)/Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Jamie Murray (GBR) [16]/John Peers (AUS) [16] defeats Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [8]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8] defeats Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) defeats Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] defeats Andre Begemann (GER)/Robin Haase (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Omar Jasika (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS) defeats Rameez Junaid (AUS)/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Austin Krajicek (USA)/Donald Young (USA) defeats Marcel Granollers (ESP) [3]/Marc Lopez (ESP) [3] 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Benjamin Becker (GER)/Artem Sitak (NZL) defeats Gilles Muller (LUX)/Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 6-4
Dominic Inglot (GBR) [14] /Florin Mergea (ROU) [14] defeats Matthew Ebden (AUS)/Matt Reid (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Julian Knowle (AUT) [13]/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [13] defeats Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Dominic Thiem (AUT) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(4)
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [10]/Leander Paes (IND) [10] defeats Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)/David Marrero (ESP) defeats Jonathan Marray (GBR) /Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Treat Huey (PHI) defeats Dusan Lajovic (SRB)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Tuesday, January 20, 2015

Australian Open 2015 Results Day 2: Tuesday 20 January

Australian Open 2015 Results Day 2: Tuesday 20 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Singles - Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4] defeats Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-1 6-4 6-2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] defeats Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6-3 6-2 6-4
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) defeats Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-0 6-4
Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5] defeats Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1) 6-2
Gael Monfils (FRA) [17] defeats Lucas Pouille (FRA) 6-7(3) 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Milos Raonic (CAN) [8] defeats Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) defeats Sam Querrey (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) defeats Fabio Fognini (ITA) [16] 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
Gilles Simon (FRA) [18] defeats Robin Haase (NED) 6-1 6-3 6-4
David Ferrer (ESP) [9] defeats Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Becker (GER) defeats Julien Benneteau (FRA) [25] 7-5 5-7 6-2 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [12] defeats Denis Kudla (USA) 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-2 10-8
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [31] defeats James Ward (GBR) 2-6 6-0 7-6(6) 6-3
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) defeats Hiroki Moriya (JPN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 7-5
John Isner (USA) [19] defeats Jimmy Wang (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
Go Soeda (JPN) defeats Elias Ymer (SWE) 1-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) defeats Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-4 7-5 4-6 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) defeats Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-1 6-2 7-6(6)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) defeats Blaz Rola (SLO) 7-6(7) 6-3 6-2
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) defeats Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
Donald Young (USA) defeats Tim Puetz (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-2
Matthias Bachinger (GER) defeats Pablo Cuevas (URU) [27] 7-6(1) 6-3 6-1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [13] defeats Dominic Thiem (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-3 7-6(5)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) defeats Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [21] 6-4 6-3 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) defeats Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) defeats Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-4 1-0 Ret.
Marius Copil (ROU) defeats Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-2 6-2 7-5
Santiago Giraldo (COL) [30] defeats Jan Hernych (CZE) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Ivan Dodig (CRO) defeats Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 7-5 6-4
Steve Johnson (USA) defeats Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6-4 6-4 6-3
Gilles Muller (LUX) defeats Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Monday, January 19, 2015

Australian Open Results Day 1: Monday 19 January

Australian Open Results Day 1: Monday 19 January

Australian Open Tennis Betting online

Men's Singles - Round 1

Rafael Nadal (ESP) [3] defeats Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Roger Federer (SUI) [2] defeats Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-4 6-2 7-5
Andy Murray (GBR) [6] defeats Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-3 6-4 7-6(3)
Federico Delbonis (ARG) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Bernard Tomic (AUS) defeats Tobias Kamke (GER) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
Sam Groth (AUS) defeats Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [10] defeats Dustin Brown (GER) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [7] defeats Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 7-6(1) 6-3
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) defeats Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) defeats Ernests Gulbis (LAT) [11] 5-7 6-0 1-6 7-6(2) 8-6
James Duckworth (AUS) defeats Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-2 5-7 7-6(7) 3-6 6-2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) defeats Juan Monaco (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
David Goffin (BEL) [20] defeats Michael Russell (USA) 6-3 6-3 5-7 6-0
Viktor Troicki (SRB) defeats Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-3
Martin Klizan (SVK) [32] defeats Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-2 6-4
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [26] defeats John Millman (AUS) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Lukas Rosol (CZE) [28] defeats Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Malek Jaziri (TUN) defeats Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) defeats Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) defeats Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM) 6-1 6-4 6-2
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) defeats Igor Sijsling (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [22] defeats Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-2 6-2 6-1
Joao Sousa (POR) defeats Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) defeats Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-2 6-7(5) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) [29] defeats Borna Coric (CRO) 3-6 6-4 7-5 6-4
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23] defeats Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-4 6-2 6-4
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14] defeats Diego Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeats Tommy Robredo (ESP) [15] 2-3 Ret.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] defeats Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-1 6-3 6-1
Tim Smyczek (USA) defeats Luke Saville (AUS) 7-6(2) 7-5 6-4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) defeats Denis Istomin (UZB) 5-7 6-3 2-6 6-1 6-4
Dudi Sela (ISR) defeats Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6-4 4-6 3-6 6-3 7-5

bet365

Saturday, January 17, 2015

Australian Open Results Qualifying Day 4: Saturday 17 January

Australian Open Results Qualifying Day 4: Saturday 17 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 3
Marius Copil (ROU) defeats Omar Jasika (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [2] defeats Steve Darcis (BEL) [17] 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Kyle Edmund (GBR) defeats Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 9-7
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [7] defeats Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-4 6-4
Yuki Bhambri (IND) defeats Chase Buchanan (USA) 6-3 6-4
Tim Puetz (GER) defeats Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-4 7-5
Michael Russell (USA) defeats Liam Broady (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [13] defeats Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [19] 7-5 6-4
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) defeats Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) [24] defeats Andreas Beck (GER) [5] 6-1 7-6(4)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) defeats Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [28] 6-2 6-2
Tim Smyczek (USA) [4] defeats Maxime Authom (BEL) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-2
Jan Hernych (CZE) defeats Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-3 6-2
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [26] defeats Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-2 6-2
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [8] defeats Vincent Millot (FRA) [31] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Elias Ymer (SWE) defeats Hyeon Chung (KOR) 7-5 6-3

Friday, January 16, 2015

Sydney and Auckland Results Friday, January 16, 2015

Sydney Results Friday, January 16, 2015

Tennis Betting online

Singles Semifinals
V Troicki defeats G Muller 62 64
M Kukushkin defeats (5) L Mayer 64 64

Doubles
(2) J Rojer / H Tecau defeats R Lindstedt / M Matkowski 63 36 10-8
(3) R Bopanna / D Nestor defeats (1) J Benneteau / E Roger-Vasselin 26 63 10-3



Auckland Results

Watch tennis online


Singles Semifinals
J Vesely defeats (4) K Anderson 64 76(4)
A Mannarino defeats L Pouille 64 36 75

Doubles Semifinals
(4) R Klaasen / L Paes defeats (2) A Peya / B Soares 36 63 10-4
D Inglot / F Mergea defeats M Melo / M Mirnyi 64 36 14-12

Australian Open Results Qualifying Day 3: Friday 16 January

Australian Open Results Qualifying Day 3: Friday 16 January

Australian Open Betting online at BET365

Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2
Tim Smyczek (USA) [4] defeats Marc Polmans (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Andreas Beck (GER) [5] defeats Andrew Harris (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-7(1) 6-2
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) defeats Gerald Melzer (AUT) 7-6(0) 6-4
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) [2] defeats Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Maxime Authom (BEL) defeats Luca Vanni (ITA) [29] 6-4 7-6(3)
Vincent Millot (FRA) [31] defeats Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyeon Chung (KOR) defeats Nils Langer (GER) 6-1 6-0
Jimmy Wang (TPE) [8] defeats Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Jan Hernych (CZE) defeats Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-3 14-12
Steve Darcis (BEL) [17] defeats Axel Michon (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Michal Przysiezny (POL) defeats Bradley Klahn (USA) [30] 6-4 6-4
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) defeats Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Elias Ymer (SWE) defeats Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [7] defeats Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-0 7-6(2)
Tim Puetz (GER) defeats Damir Dzumhur (BIH) [1] 6-2 4-6 8-6
Matthias Bachinger (GER) [24] defeats Radu Albot (MDA) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-2


Thursday, January 15, 2015

Sydney Results Thursday, January 15, 2015

Sydney Results Thursday, January 15, 2015

Tennis Betting online


Singles Quarterfinals

G Muller defeats B Tomic 76(3) 76(13)
M Kukushkin defeats J Del Potro 76(5) 76(3)
V Troicki defeats S Bolelli 63 36 75
(5) L Mayer defeats (4) J Benneteau 63 76(4)

Doubles Quarterfinal
R Lindstedt / M Matkowski defeats (4) A Qureshi / N Zimonjic 64 63

Auckland Results Thursday, January 15, 2015

Auckland Results Thursday, January 15, 2015

Tennis Betting online


Singles Quarterfinals
J Vesely defeats D Young 62 63
(4) K Anderson defeats (8) S Johnson 64 76(8)
L Pouille defeats A Ramos-Vinolas 63 62
A Mannarino defeats A Falla 63 61

Doubles Quarterfinals
D Inglot / F Mergea defeats A Sitak / M Venus 62 63
(2) A Peya / B Soares defeats P Carreno Busta / G Garcia-Lopez 63 64
M Melo / M Mirnyi defeats A Begemann / R Haase 76(9) 75
(4) R Klaasen / L Paes defeats Y Lu / O Marach 46 63 10-6

Australian Open Results Qualifying Day 2: Thursday 15 January

Australian Open Results Qualifying Day 2: Thursday 15 January

Tennis Betting online at BET365

Men's Qualifying Singles - Round 2

Marius Copil (ROU) defeats Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3 3-6 8-6
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [13] defeats Blake Mott (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Omar Jasika (AUS) defeats John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 12-10
Dane Propoggia (AUS) defeats James McGee (IRL) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) defeats Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) [16] 6-4 7-6(7)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) defeats Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) [14] 6-4 6-3
Michael Russell (USA) defeats Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [21] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [28] defeats Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) defeats Peter Torebko (GER) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) defeats Michael Berrer (GER) [10] 3-6 7-5 6-3
Chase Buchanan (USA) defeats Mate Delic (CRO) [32] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Illya Marchenko (UKR) [26] defeats Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 3-6 6-4 9-7
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [19] defeats Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Yuki Bhambri (IND) defeats Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-3
Kyle Edmund (GBR) defeats Austin Krajicek (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Liam Broady (GBR) defeats Jared Donaldson (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4