Saturday, April 21, 2018

Barcelona Open 2018 Main Draw

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Barcelona Open 2018 Main Draw

The Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell, Trofeo Conde de Godo, has been staged at the Real Club de Tenis Barcelona-1899, the oldest Spanish tennis club, since 1953. The ATP World Tour 500 clay-court tournament is one of the most important events in Spanish tennis and on the Barcelona social calendar. Spaniards have won 13 of the past 15 editions, including a record 10 victories for Rafael Nadal who once again returns to the event in 2018.

(1)Rafael Nadal vs Bye
(PR)Andreas Haider-Maurer vs Roberto Carballes Baena
Yuichi Sugita vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Bye vs (14)Kei Nishikori

(12)Feliciano Lopez vs Bye
(WC)Pedro Martinez vs Dusan Lajovic
Qualifier vs Federico Delbonis
Bye vs (6) WC Novak Djokovic

(4)David Goffin vs Bye
Mikhail Kukushkin vs (WC)Marcel Granollers
Leonardo Mayer vs Mischa Zverev
Bye vs (16)Karen Khachanov

(9)Hyeon Chung vs Bye
Qualifier vs Qualifier
(WC)Tommy Robredo vs Ivo Karlovic
Bye vs (8)Roberto Bautista Agut

(7)Diego Schwartzman vs Bye
Qualifier vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
Jared Donaldson vs Qualifier
Bye vs (10)Albert Ramos-Vinolas

(15)Fernando Verdasco vs Bye
Peter Gojowczyk vs Guido Pella
(WC)Jaume Munar vs Joao Sousa
Bye vs (3)Dominic Thiem

(5)Pablo Carreno Busta vs Bye
Benoit Paire vs Nicolas Jarry
Qualifier vs Pablo Cuevas
Bye vs (11)Adrian Mannarino

(13)Andrey Rublev vs Bye
Tennys Sandgren vs Malek Jaziri
Philipp Kohlschreiber vs Gilles Simon
Bye vs (2)Grigor Dimitrov

Barcelona Open 2018 Qualy Draw

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Barcelona Open 2018 Qualy Draw

(1)Bjorn Fratangelo vs Alessandro Giannessi
(WC)Inigo Cervantes vs (10) WC Pablo Andujar

(2)Ilya Ivashka vs Kenny De Schepper
(PR)Jurgen Melzer vs (11)Matthias Bachinger

(3)Rogerio Dutra Silva vs Egor Gerasimov
Lorenzo Giustino vs (9)Jozef Kovalik

(4)Martin Klizan vs Uladzimir Ignatik
(WC)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs (8)Ernesto Escobedo

(5)Alexey Vatutin vs Benjamin Bonzi
Ivan Nedelko vs (7)Corentin Moutet

(6)Andrej Martin vs Ricardo Ojeda Lara
(WC)Gerard Granollers vs (12)Dustin Brown

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Saturday April 21st 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Saturday April 21st 2018


COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:30 Am
SF
(4)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan vs (WC)Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini
Not Before 1:30 Pm
SF
(1)Rafael Nadal vs (4)Grigor Dimitrov
Not Before 3:30 Pm
SF
(3)Alexander Zverev vs Kei Nishikori
SF
(3)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic vs Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin

Monte Carlo Master Results Friday April 20th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Results Friday April 20th 2018

Quarter-Finals
(1)Rafael Nadal Defeats (5)Dominic Thiem 60 62
Kei Nishikori Defeats (2)Marin Cilic 64 67 63
(3)Alexander Zverev Defeats Richard Gasquet 46 62 75
(4)Grigor Dimitrov Defeats (6)David Goffin 64 76

Quarter-Finals
(3)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic Defeats Grigor Dimitrov/David Goffin (W/O)
(4)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Defeats Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers 76 675 10-5
(WC)Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini Defeats Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus 76 63
Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah 64 64

Round Of 16
Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus Defeats (6)Jean-Julien Rojer/Horia Tecau (W/O)

Friday, April 20, 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Friday April 20th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Order of Play Friday April 20th 2018

COURT RAINIER III Starts At 11:00 Am
QF
(4)Grigor Dimitrov vs (6)David Goffin
QF
(1)Rafael Nadal vs (5)Dominic Thiem
QF
Kei Nishikori vs (2)Marin Cilic
QF
Richard Gasquet vs (3)Alexander Zverev

COURT DES PRINCES Starts At 11:00 Am
QF
(WC)Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini vs Raven Klaasen/Michael Venus
QF
(4)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan vs Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers
QF
Grigor Dimitrov/David Goffin vs (3)Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic
QF
Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah

Monte Carlo Master Results Thursday April 19th 2018

Monte Carlo Master Results Thursday April 19th 2018

Round Of 16
(1)Rafael Nadal Defeats Karen Khachanov 63 62
(2)Marin Cilic Defeats Milos Raonic (W/O)
(3)Alexander Zverev Defeats Jan-Lennard Struff 64 46 64
(4)Grigor Dimitrov Defeats Philipp Kohlschreiber 46 63 64
(5)Dominic Thiem Defeats (9)Novak Djokovic 67 62 63
(6)David Goffin Defeats (11)Roberto Bautista Agut 64 75
Richard Gasquet Defeats Mischa Zverev 62 75
Kei Nishikori Defeats (Q)Andreas Seppi 60 26 63

Round Of 16
(4)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Defeats (WC)Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys 67 60 11-9
Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers Defeats (5)Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut 75 76
Rohan Bopanna/Edouard Roger-Vasselin Defeats (7)Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares 36 64 11-9