Saturday, June 24, 2017

ATP Queens Finals Order of Play Sunday June 25th 2017 Aegon Championships

ATP Queens Finals Order of Play Sunday June 25th 2017 Aegon Championships

Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
F
(4)Marin Cilic vs Feliciano Lopez
SF
(3)
Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares vs Marin Cilic/Marcin Matkowski To be finished
F
Julien Benneteau/Edouard Roger-Vasselin VS Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares or Marin Cilic/Marcin Matkowski

ATP Queens Results Saturday June 24th 2017 Aegon Championships

ATP Queens Results Saturday June 24th 2017 Aegon Championships

Semi-Finals
(4)Marin Cilic Defeats Gilles Muller 63 57 64
Feliciano Lopez Defeats (6)Grigor Dimitrov 75 36 62

Semifinal
J. Murray/B. Soares vs M. Cilic/M. Matkowski 16 53 suspended due to rain

ATP Halle Final Order of Play Sunday June 25th - Gerry Weber Open 2017

ATP Halle Final Order of Play Sunday June 25th - Gerry Weber Open 2017

STADION Starts at 1:00 pm
F
(1)Roger Federer vs (4)Alexander Zverev
Not Before 3:30 pm
F
(1)Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs Alexander Zverev/Mischa Zverev

ATP Halle Results Saturday June 24th - Gerry Weber Open 2017

ATP Halle Results Saturday June 24th - Gerry Weber Open 2017

Semi-Finals
(1)Roger Federer Defeats Karen Khachanov 64 76
(4)Alexander Zverev Defeats Richard Gasquet 46 64 63

Semi-Finals
Alexander Zverev/Mischa Zverev Defeats (2)Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram 63 63

Federer beats Khachanov to advance to his 11th Halle final

Federer beats Khachanov to advance to his 11th Halle final

Roger Federer defeated Karen Khachanov 6-4, 7-6 to advance to the final of the Gerry Weber Open.

Federer was serving for the match when he was broken Khachanov. The Russian then missed two set points before Federer took it to the tiebreaker.

"It was all a little uncertain because I don't know him that well," said Federer. "It's warm, it's hot, I'm a little bit tired. It was a difficult match."

Antalya Open 2017 Main Draw

Antalya Open 2017 Main Draw

(1)Dominic Thiem vs Bye
Rogerio Dutra Silva vs Qualifier
Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Marcos Baghdatis
Carlos Berlocq vs (6)Viktor Troicki

(4) WC David Ferrer vs Bye
Yuichi Sugita vs Qualifier
Hyeon Chung vs Victor Estrella Burgos
(WC)Marsel Ilhan vs (8)Martin Klizan

(7)Borna Coric vs Adrian Mannarino
Qualifier vs (WC)Cem Ilkel
Denis Istomin vs Steve Darcis
Bye vs (3)Fernando Verdasco

(5)Karen Khachanov vs Janko Tipsarevic
Andreas Seppi vs Qualifier
Joao Sousa vs Radu Albot
Bye vs (2)Paolo Lorenzi