Showing posts with label Draws. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Draws. Show all posts

Sunday, February 18, 2018

Open 13 2018 Main Draw | Marseille

Open 13 2018 Main Draw | Marseille

The Open 13 Provence is one of five French tournaments on the ATP World Tour calendar. The tournament, to be played 19-25 February 2018, is held on the Mediterranean coast in the city of Marseille. Former ATP World Tour player Jean-Francois Caujolle was a driving force in bringing a tour-level event to his hometown, and since the inaugural event in 1993, six Frenchmen have lifted the Marseille trophy, including Guy Forget in 1996; Fabrice Santoro, 1999; Arnaud Clement, 2006; Gilles Simon, 2007 and 2015; Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, 2009, 2013 and 2017; and Michael Llodra, 2011.


(5)Roberto Bautista Agut vs Bye
Malek Jaziri vs Julien Benneteau
Mischa Zverev vs (Alt)Blaz Kavcic
Qualifier vs (9)Karen Khachanov

(4)Tomas Berdych vs Bye
(WC)Hugo Gaston vs Qualifier
Thomas Fabbiano vs (WC)Felix Auger-Aliassime
Mikhail Kukushkin vs (7)Damir Dzumhur

(8)Filip Krajinovic vs Joao Sousa
Maximilian Marterer vs Gilles Simon
Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs Qualifier
Bye vs (3)Lucas Pouille

(6)Gilles Muller vs Daniil Medvedev
Nicolas Mahut vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
Laslo Djere vs Qualifier
Bye vs (2)Stan Wawrinka

Rio Open 2018 Main Draw

Rio Open 2018 Main Draw


(1)Marin Cilic vs Qualifier
Gael Monfils vs Horacio Zeballos
Jiri Vesely vs Federico Delbonis
(WC)Casper Ruud vs (6)Diego Schwartzman

(4)Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs Rogerio Dutra Silva
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs Nicolas Jarry
Qualifier vs Guido Pella
(WC)Thiago Monteiro vs (7)Pablo Cuevas

(5)Fabio Fognini vs (WC)Thomaz Bellucci
Qualifier vs Tennys Sandgren
Aljaz Bedene vs (PR)Andreas Haider-Maurer
Qualifier vs (3)Pablo Carreno Busta

(8)Fernando Verdasco vs Leonardo Mayer
Victor Estrella Burgos vs Nicolas Kicker
(PR)Pablo Andujar vs Gerald Melzer
Dusan Lajovic vs (2)Dominic Thiem

Saturday, February 17, 2018

Delray Beach Open 2018 Main Draw

Delray Beach Open 2018 Main Draw

(1)Jack Sock vs Milos Raonic
(WC)Reilly Opelka vs Ryan Harrison
Lukas Lacko vs Peter Gojowczyk
Radu Albot vs (6) WC John Isner

(3)Kevin Anderson vs Evgeny Donskoy
Qualifier vs Donald Young
Steve Johnson vs Nikoloz Basilashvili
Taro Daniel vs (5)Nick Kyrgios

(7)Adrian Mannarino vs Jared Donaldson
Denis Shapovalov vs Ivo Karlovic
Mikhail Youzhny vs Dudi Sela
Taylor Fritz vs (4)Sam Querrey

(8)Hyeon Chung vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Matthew Ebden vs (WC)Frances Tiafoe
Jeremy Chardy vs (2)Juan Martin del Potro

Delray Beach Open 2018 Qualy Draw

Delray Beach Open 2018 Qualy Draw

(1)Bjorn Fratangelo vs (Alt)Mitchell Krueger
Stefan Kozlov vs (8)Ramkumar Ramanathan
(2)Cameron Norrie vs Liam Broady
(Alt)John-Patrick Smith vs (7)Ernesto Escobedo

(3)Tim Smyczek vs Darian King
(WC)Boris Kozlov vs (6)Alexander Bublik
(4)Henri Laaksonen vs (WC)Franko Skugor
Peter Polansky vs (5)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras

Sunday, February 11, 2018

Argentina Open 2018 Main Draw

Argentina Open 2018 Main Draw

Argentines At Home In Buenos Aires 'Cathedral'
The Argentina Open presentado por Buenos Aires Ciudad is the second stop of the Latin American "Golden Swing", and is contested on clay at the Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, known as the "Cathedral of Argentinean tennis". Argentine champions include Guillermo Coria, Gaston Gaudio, Juan Monaco and David Nalbandian.

Thiem D. (1) v BYE
Zeballos H. v (Q)
Kicker N. (WC) v Pella G.
Monteiro T. (SE) v Verdasco F. (8)

Fognini F. (4) v BYE
(Q) v Mayer L.
Lajovic D. v (Q)
Monfils G. v Cuevas P. (7)

Schwartzman D. (5) v Haider-Maurer A. (PR)
(Q) v Cachin P. (WC)
Vesely J. v Bedene A.
BYE v Ramos A. (3)

Edmund K. (6) v Carballes Baena R. (SE)
Delbonis F. v Mayer F.
Berlocq C. (WC) v Garcia-Lopez G.
BYE v Carreno-Busta P. (2)

New york Open 2018 Main Draw

New york Open 2018 Main Draw

Long Island To Carry On Memphis Open Tradition
The Memphis Open relocates to Long Island in 2018, ensuring the continuation of one of the ATP World Tour’s longest-running tournaments in the United States. The New York Open, an ATP World Tour 250 event, will be held from 12-18 February 2018 at NYCB LIVE, home of the Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum.

Anderson K. (1) v BYE
(Q) v McDonald M. (WC)
Tiafoe F. v Korda S. (WC)
Sela D. v Basilashvili N. (8)

Isner J. (3) v BYE
Albot R. v (Q)
Estrella V. v Donskoy E.
Rubin N. (WC) v Nishikori K. (5)

Johnson S. (7) v (Q)
(Q) v Chardy J.
(Q) v Gojowczyk P.
BYE v Mannarino A. (4)

Harrison R. (6) v Young D.
Donaldson J. v Karlovic I.
Youzhny M. v Ebden M.
BYE v Querrey S. (2)

Rotterdam 2018 Main Draw | ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Rotterdam 2018 Main Draw | ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Dutch Titlist Due In Rotterdam
The first edition of the ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, held in 1974, was won by Dutch tennis ace Tom Okker. Tennis fans in The Netherlands had to wait until 1995 for another Dutchman, Richard Krajicek, to title at the indoor hard-court event. Winners in the intervening years have included illustrious players, such as Arthur Ashe, Jimmy Connors, Björn Borg, Boris Becker and Stefan Edberg. Since then, stars, such as Roger Federer, Yevgeny Kafelnikov, Lleyton Hewitt and Andy Murray, have all lifted the trophy.

Federer R. (1) v (Q)
Kohlschreiber P. v Khachanov K.
Haase R. v De Bakker T. (WC)
Griekspoor T. (WC) v Wawrinka S. (5)

Zverev A. (3) v Ferrer D.
Sousa J. v (Q)
Gasquet R. v (Q)
(Q) v Muller G. (9)

Berdych T. (6) v Zverev M.
Struff J-L. v Troicki V.
(Q) v Lopez F.
Paire B. v Goffin D. (4)

Pouille L. (7) v Rublev A.
Dzumhur D. v Copil M. (SE)
Auger-Aliassime F. (WC) v Krajinovic F.
Sugita Y. v Dimitrov G. (2)

Argentina Open 2018 Doubles Draw

Argentina Open 2018 Doubles Draw

(1)Cabal/Farah v Demoliner/Garcia-Lopez
Delbonis/Pella v Carreno Busta/Cuevas
(3)Mektic/Peya v Marrero/Verdasco
Jebavy/Vesely v Schwartzman/Thiem

Berlocq/Ramos-Vinolas v Podlipnik-Castillo/Vasilevski
(wc)Descloix/Monfils v (4)Molteni/Zeballos
(wc)Duran/M.Gonzalez v Bedene/Behar
Haider-Maurer/Lajovic v (2)S.Gonzalez/Peralta

Argentina Open 2018 Qualy Draw

Argentina Open 2018 Qualy Draw

Sandgren T. (1) v Bagnis F.
Souza J. (Alt) v Elias G. (5)

Cecchinato M. (2) v Andreozzi G.
Domingues J. v Ruud C. (6)

Dutra Da Silva R. (3) v Collarini A. (Alt)
Clezar G. (Alt) v Olivo R. (7)

Bellucci T. (4) v Galarza J. I. (WC)
Casanova H. (WC) v Giannessi A. (8)

New york Open 2018 Doubles Draw

New york Open 2018 Doubles Draw

(1)Bryan/Bryan v Chardy/Martin
Koolhof/Sitak v Nestor/N.Skupski
(3)Monroe/Smith v Isner/Querrey
Gojowczyk/Huey v (wc)McDonald/Schnur

Harrison/Johsnon v Lipsky/Sharan
Ebden/Young v (4)Lindstedt/Skugor
(wc)D.King/Tiafoe v McLachlan/Nys
Paes/Raja v (2)Mirnyi/Oswald

New york Open 2018 Qualy Draw

New york Open 2018 Qualy Draw

Daniel T. (1) v Eubanks C. (WC)
Ramanathan R. v Escobedo E. (7)

Fratangelo B. (2) v Kushnirovich G. (WC)
Ofner S. v Bublik A. (6)

Norrie C. (3) v Broady L. (Alt)
King D. (Alt) v Menendez A. (5)

Smyczek T. (4) v Mmoh M.
Polansky P. v Travaglia S. (8)

Rotterdam 2018 Doubles Draw | ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Rotterdam 2018 Doubles Draw | ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

(1)Kubot/Melo v Klaasen/Venus
Dodig/Ram v Zverev/Zverev
(3)Herbert/Mahut v Matkowski/Qureshi
Khachanov/Pouille v Bopanna/Roger-Vasselin

(wc)Haase/Middelkoop v (wc)Smit/Timmermans
Lopez/Lopez v (4)Rojer/Tecau
Dzumhur/Krajinovic v Rublev/Zimonjic
Q v (2)Marach/Pavic

Rotterdam 2018 Qualy Draw | ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Rotterdam 2018 Qualy Draw | ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

Medvedev D. (1) v Eysseric J. (Alt)
Van De Zandschulp B. (WC) v Mahut N. (7)

Istomin D. (2)v Bemelmans R.
Van Rijthoven T. (WC) v Fabbiano T. (6)

Herbert P.H. (3) v Ignatik U.
Bachinger M. v Berankis R. (8)

Seppi A. (4) v Griekspoor S. (WC)
Klizan M. v Tsitsipas S. (5)

Sunday, February 4, 2018

DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open 2018 Main Draw

DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open 2018 Main Draw

(1)Stan Wawrinka vs Bye
Qualifier vs (WC)Alexander Donski
(WC)Adrian Andreev vs Denis Istomin
Qualifier vs (6)Viktor Troicki

(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber vs Bye
Sergiy Stakhovsky vs Qualifier
Maximilian Marterer vs Malek Jaziri
(WC)Dimitar Kuzmanov vs (7)Joao Sousa

(5)Robin Haase vs Marius Copil
Laslo Djere vs Blaz Kavcic
Mikhail Youzhny vs Andreas Seppi
Bye vs (3)Gilles Muller

(8)Evgeny Donskoy vs
Lukas Lacko
Qualifier vs Radu Albot
Marcos Baghdatis vs Mikhail Kukushkin
Bye vs (2)Adrian Mannarino

DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open Doubles Draw

DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open Doubles Draw

(1)Marcin Matkowski/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi vs Romain Arneodo/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
(WC)Dimitar Kuzmanov/Vasko Mladenov vs Scott Lipsky/Divij Sharan

(4)Robin Haase/Matwe Middelkoop vs Viktor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic
Robert Lindstedt/Daniel Nestor vs Jonathan Erlich/Philipp Petzschner

(WC)Alexander Donski/Alexandar Lazov vs Jamie Cerretani/Sander Gille
Marius Copil/Florin Mergea vs (3)Nicholas Monroe/John-Patrick Smith

Radu Albot/Mikhail Kukushkin vs Maximilian Marterer/Joao Sousa
Evgeny Donskoy/Mikhail Youzhny vs (2)Nikola Mektic/Alexander Peya

DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open Qualy Draw

DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open Qualy Draw

Bulgaria has made its mark on the ATP World Tour through Grigor Dimitrov, and the country hosted its first ATP World Tour event in its capital city of Sofia in 2016. Fittingly, DImitrov won the tournament in 2017 during his Sofia debut. The DIEMA XTRA Sofia Open is staged at the Arena Armeec Sofia, Bulgaria’s leading sports and entertainment venue.

(1)Florian Mayer vs John-Patrick Smith
Ernests Gulbis vs (6)Lorenzo Sonego

(2)Mirza Basic vs (WC)Alexandar Lazov
Tomislav Brkic vs (5)Mats Moraing

(3)Oscar Otte vs (WC)Alexandar Lazarov
Stefano Napolitano vs (8)Jozef Kovalik

(4)Martin Klizan vs Tobias Kamke
Luca Vanni vs (7)Salvatore Caruso

2018 Ecuador Open Main Draw

2018 Ecuador Open

2018 Ecuador Open Main Draw

(1)Pablo Carreno Busta vs Bye
Rogerio Dutra Silva vs Qualifier
(WC)Corentin Moutet vs Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
Ernesto Escobedo vs (7)Ivo Karlovic

(4)Paolo Lorenzi vs Bye
Qualifier vs Qualifier
(PR)Pablo Andujar vs Stefano Travaglia
(WC)Tommy Robredo vs (8)Nicolas Jarry

(5)Horacio Zeballos vs Thiago Monteiro
Qualifier vs Peter Polansky
Casper Ruud vs Carlos Berlocq
Bye vs (3)Gael Monfils

(6)Victor Estrella Burgos vs Thomaz Bellucci
Gerald Melzer vs Marco Cecchinato
Yannick Hanfmann vs (WC)Roberto Quiroz
Bye vs (2)Albert Ramos-Vinolas

2018 Ecuador Open Doubles Draw

2018 Ecuador Open

2018 Ecuador Open Doubles Draw

(1)Marcelo Demoliner/Purav Raja vs (WC)Dorian Descloix/Gael Monfils
Rogerio Dutra Silva/Yannick Hanfmann vs Victor Estrella Burgos/Casper Ruud

(3)Santiago Gonzalez/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela vs Alessandro Giannessi/Paolo Lorenzi
Carlos Berlocq/Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs Nicolas Jarry/Hans Podlipnik-Castillo

Austin Krajicek/Jackson Withrow vs Roberto Carballes Baena/Marco Cecchinato
Thomaz Bellucci/Andre Sa vs (4)Pablo Carreno Busta/Guillermo Duran

Aliaksandr Bury/Hsien-Yin Peng vs (WC)Gonzalo Escobar/Roberto Quiroz
Alessandro Motti/Stefano Travaglia vs (2)Treat Huey/Philipp Oswald

2018 Ecuador Open Qualy Draw

2018 Ecuador Open

2018 Ecuador Open Qualy Draw

The Ecuador Open is the first clay-court tournament of the ATP World Tour season and also the opening leg of the five-tournament swing through Latin America, aptly coined the "Golden Swing". Victor Estrella Burgos of the Dominican Republic has won every edition of the tournament, having completed a historic three-peat from 2015-'17.

(1)Roberto Carballes Baena vs Bye
Gonzalo Escobar vs (5)Guilherme Clezar

(2)Andrej Martin vs Bye

Pedro Sakamoto vs (8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava

(3)Alessandro Giannessi vs Juan Ignacio Londero
Daniel Dutra da Silva vs (7)Federico Gaio

(4)Facundo Bagnis vs (Alt)Alessandro Motti
(Alt)Jan Hernych vs (6)Joao Souza

Montpellier 2018 Main Draw | Open Sud de France

Montpellier 2018  | Open Sud de France
Montpellier 2018 Main Draw | Open Sud de France

(1)David Goffin vs Bye
Gilles Simon vs Qualifier
(PR)Ricardas Berankis vs (WC)Julien Benneteau
Karen Khachanov vs (7)David Ferrer

(4)Damir Dzumhur vs Bye
(WC)Calvin Hemery vs Ruben Bemelmans
Qualifier vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Daniil Medvedev vs (5)Richard Gasquet

(6)Andrey Rublev vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Jeremy Chardy vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
Dustin Brown vs Nicolas Mahut
Bye vs (3)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

(8)Yuichi Sugita vs (PR)John Millman
Benoit Paire vs Mischa Zverev
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Bye vs (2) WC Lucas Pouille