Monday, June 18, 2012

2012 Wimbledon Qualifying Draw

2012 Wimbledon Qualifying Draw

Jürgen Zopp EST [1] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Dusan Lojda CZE vs. Damir Dzumhur BIH
Izak Van Der Merwe RSA vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [29]

Daniel Brands GER [2] vs. Ivan Navarro ESP
Michael Yani USA vs. Philipp Oswald AUT
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras ESP vs. Jan Hernych CZE
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. João Sousa POR [28]

Frederico Gil POR [3] vs. Jonathan Dasnières De Veigy FRA
Liam Broady GBR [WC] vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
Amir Weintraub ISR vs. Guillaume Rufin FRA
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Marsel Ilhan TUR [25]

Michael Russell USA [4] vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Pedro Sousa POR vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
Gianluca Naso ITA vs. Yuichi Sugita JPN
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE vs. Thiago Alves BRA [27]

Jesse Levine USA [5] vs. Adrian Mannarino FRA
Hiroki Moriya JPN vs. Richard Bloomfield GBR [WC]
Peter Polansky CAN vs. Pablo Galdon ARG
Filip Krajinovic SRB vs. Wayne Odesnik USA [20]

Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [6] vs. Tim Smyczek USA
Matteo Viola ITA vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Romain Jouan FRA vs. Mischa Zverev GER
Agustin Velotti ARG vs. Florent Serra FRA [22]

Michael Berrer GER [7] vs. Peter Torebko GER
Javier Marti ESP vs. Robert Farah COL
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Edward Corrie GBR [WC]
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Ryan Sweeting USA [21]

Rajeev Ram USA [8] vs. Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Martin Alund ARG vs. Carlos Salamanca COL
Dustin Brown GER vs. Thomas Schoorel NED
Andrew Fitzpatrick GBR [WC] vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI [17]

Simone Bolelli ITA [9] vs. Grégoire Burquier FRA
Martin Fischer AUT vs. Stefan Seifert GER
Simon Greul GER vs. Gastão Elias POR
Maxime Authom BEL vs. Rik De Voest RSA [26]

Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [10] vs. Luke Bambridge GBR [WC]
Robby Ginepri USA vs. Sergei Bubka UKR
Dusan Lajovic SRB vs. Jimmy Wang TPE
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS [19]

Brian Baker USA [11] vs. Radu Albot MDA
Denis Gremelmayr GER vs. Vincent Millot FRA
Maxime Teixeira FRA vs. Jan Mertl CZE
Laurynas Grigelis LTU vs. Antonio Veic CRO [30]

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [12] vs. Kyle Edmund GBR [WC]
Victor Crivoi ROU vs. Marcel Felder URU
Ivo Minar CZE vs. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Kenny De Schepper FRA vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [23]

Alessandro Giannessi ITA [13] vs. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
Farrukh Dustov UZB vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA
Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP vs. Roman Borvanov MDA
Evgeny Donskoy RUS vs. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [18]

Bobby Reynolds USA [14] vs. Erik Chvojka CAN
Harri Helioväara FIN vs. Julio Silva BRA
Nikola Ciric SRB vs. Marco Trungelliti ARG
George Morgan GBR [WC] vs. Iñigo Cervantes ESP [31]

Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava ESP [15] vs. Denis Kudla USA
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Franco Skugor CRO
Peter Gojowczyk GER vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [24]

Aljaz Bedene SLO [16] vs. James Duckworth AUS
Yuki Bhambri IND vs. Marc Gicquel FRA
David Rice GBR [WC] vs. Ze Zhang CHN
Ricardas Berankis LTU vs. Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [32]