Saturday, July 28, 2012

Olympic Gmaes Order of Play | Sunday, July 29, 2012


Olympic Gmaes Order of Play | Sunday, July 29, 2012

OLYMPIC TENNIS EVENT
London, England
July 28-August 5, 2012
Grass/Outdoors

Sunday, July 29, 2012

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Julia Goerges vs. Agnieszka Radwanska
2. Wawrinka vs. Murray
3. Shahar Peer vs. Maria Sharapova
4. Tsonga vs. Bellucci

Court 1 (from 12.00hrs)
1. Fognini vs. Djokovic
2. Sara Errani vs. Venus Williams
3. Goffin vs. Mónaco
4. Victoria Azarenka vs. Irina-Camelia Begu

Court 2 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Ferrer vs. Pospisil
2. Roddick vs. Klizan
3. Petra Cetkovska vs. Angelique Kerber
4. Nishikori/Soeda vs. Federer/Wawrinka

Court 7 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Stepanek vs. Davydenko
2. Zheng Jie vs. Nadia Petrova
3. Radwanska/Radwanska vs. Cibulkova/Hantuchova
4. Berdych/Stepanek vs. Bracciali/Seppi

Court 11 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Simona Halep vs. Yaroslava Shvedova
2. Tursunov vs. López
3. Nestor/Pospisil vs. Tecau/Ungur

Court 12 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Anna Tatishvili vs. Stephanie Vogt
2. Sabine Lisicki vs. Ons Jabeur
3. Chakhnashvili/Tatishvili vs. Klepac/Srebotnik
4. Djokovic/Troicki vs. Brunstrom/Lindstedt

Court 14 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Soeda vs. Baghdatis
2. Laura Robson vs. Lucie Safarova
3. Ito vs. Raonic
4. Bury/Mirnyi vs. Bhupathi/Bopanna

Court 15 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Galina Voskoboeva vs. Timea Babos
2. Cilic vs. Melzer
3. Hlavackova/Hradecka vs. Babos/Szavay
4. Cilic/Dodig vs. Cabal/Giraldo

Court 16 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Varvara Lepchenko vs. Veronica Cepede Royg
2. Maria Kirilenko vs. Mariana Duque-Mariño
3. Gasquet vs. Haase
4. Goerges/Groenefeld vs. Baltacha/Keothavong
5. Haase/Rojer vs. Paes/Vardhan

Court 17 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Devvarman vs. Nieminen
2. Marina Erakovic vs. Aleksandra Wozniak
3. Kohlschreiber vs. Kavcic
4. Kas/Petzschner vs. Davydenko/Youzhny

Court 18 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Tomic vs. Nishikori
2. Sílvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Heather Watson
3. Hewitt vs. Stakhovsky
4. Cirstea/Halep vs. Williams/Williams

Court 19 (from 11.30hrs)
1. Li/Zhang vs. Dulko/Suárez
2. María José Martínez Sánchez vs. Polona Hercog
3. Medina Garrigues/Parra Santonja vs. Pennetta/Schiavone
4. Tipsarevic/Zimonjic vs. Klizan/Lacko