Monday, September 3, 2012

US Open 2012 Order of Play Day 8 | Monday, September 3 2012


US Open 2012 Order of Play Day 8 | Monday, September 3 2012


Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[12]

Not Before:1:00 PM

2. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v. Serena Williams (USA)[4]

Not Before:2:30 PM

3. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Mardy Fish (USA)[23]

Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Serena Williams (USA)/Venus Williams (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4]/ Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]

2. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Andy Murray (GBR)[3] v. Milos Raonic (CAN)[15]


Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[11] v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6]

Not Before:12:30 PM

2. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Angelique Kerber (GER)[6] v. Sara Errani (ITA)[10]

3. Women’s Singles – 4th Round
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[20] v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[2]

4. Men’s Singles – 4th Round
Marin Cilic (CRO)[12] v. Martin Klizan (SVK)


Grandstand 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Vania King (USA)[5]/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)[5] v. Julia Goerges (GER)[11]/ Kveta Peschke (CZE)[11]

2. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)[16]/Scott Lipsky (USA)[16] v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/ Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

3. Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[4]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[4] v. Sania Mirza (IND)/ Colin Fleming (GBR)

4. Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)[7]/Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[7] v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[3]/ Leander Paes (IND)[3]


Court 4 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Anna Danilina (KAZ)[9] v. Louisa Chirico (USA)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Noah Rubin (USA)[14] v. Kyle Edmund (GBR)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Jennifer Brady (USA) v. Antonia Lottner (GER)[4]

4. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Martin Redlicki (USA) v. Pedro Cachin (ARG)


Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Erin Routliffe (CAN) v. Belinda Bencic (SUI)[11]

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Maxime Hamou (FRA) v. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Alexandra Kiick (USA) v. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)

4. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)[4]/Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)[4] v. Lucas Gomez (MEX)/ Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Kyle Edmund (GBR)[8]/Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)[8] v. Christian Garin (CHI)/ Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)


Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE) v. Krista Hardebeck (USA)[15]

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) v. Marika Akkerman (CAN)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Deiton Baughman (USA) v. Filip Peliwo (CAN)[2]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Francoise Abanda (CAN) v. Brooke Austin (USA)

5. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Gabrielle Andrews (USA)[4]/Taylor Townsend (USA)[4] v. Ellen Allgurin (SWE)/ Rebecca Peterson (SWE)


Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) v. Ipek Soylu (TUR)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Michael Mmoh (USA) v. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Jared Donaldson (USA) v. Herkko Pollanen (FIN)

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Carol Zhao (CAN)[14] v. Kimberly Yee (USA)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Matteo Donati (ITA)/Stefano Napolitano (ITA) v. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)/ Herkko Pollanen (FIN)


Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Nicole Frenkel (USA) v. Illka Csoreg (ROU)

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Karen Khachanov (RUS) v. Vaclav Safranek (CZE)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Jose Antonio Salazar Martin (ESP) v. Liam Broady (GBR)[13]

4. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)[7] v. Anton Desyatnik (RUS)

5. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Varvara Flink (RUS)/Mayar Sherif (EGY) v. Ana Konjuh (CRO)[7]/ Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)[7]


Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[8]/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[8] v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)[9]/ Abigail Spears (USA)[9]

2. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)[12]/ Marcelo Melo (BRA)[12]

3. Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Liezel Huber (USA)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)/ David Marrero (ESP)

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Louisa Chirico (USA)/Denise Starr (USA) v. Belinda Bencic (SUI)[2]/ Petra Uberalova (SVK)[2]

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Michael Mmoh (USA)/Francis Tiafoe (USA) v. Borna Coric (CRO)/ Elias Ymer (SWE)


Court 12 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Julien Cagnina (BEL)[16] v. Mikael Torpegaard (DEN)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Anett Kontaveit (EST)[12] v. Madrie Le Roux (RSA)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Wayne Montgomery (RSA) v. Vasco Mensurado (POR)

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Caroline Doyle (USA)/Chalena Scholl (USA) v. Illka Csoreg (ROU)/ Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Evan Hoyt (GBR)/ v. Harrison Adams (USA)/ Ronnie Schneider (USA)


Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Ronnie Schneider (USA) v. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) v. Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) v. Mitchell Krueger (USA)[5]

4. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA) v. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)

5. Junior Boys’ Doubles – 1st Round
Alexios Halebian (USA)/Noah Rubin (USA) v. Franko Miocic (CRO)/ Vaclav Safranek (CZE)


Court 14 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Sumit Nagal (IND) v. Kaichi Uchida (JPN)[8]

2. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) v. Shotaro Goto (JPN)

3. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Barbara Haas (AUT) v. Katerina Siniakova (CZE)[6]

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)/Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)[6]/ Laura Pigossi (BRA)[6]


Court 15 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v. Elise Mertens (BEL)

2. Junior Girls’ Singles – 1st Round
Elke Lemmens (BEL) v. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)

3. Junior Boys’ Singles – 1st Round
Filip Bergevi (SWE) v. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)

4. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Anna Danilina (KAZ)[1]/Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)[1] v. Elke Lemmens (BEL)/ Klaartje Liebens (BEL)

5. Junior Girls’ Doubles – 1st Round
Emily Fanning (NZL)/Anett Kontaveit (EST) v. Marika Akkerman (CAN)/ Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)


Court 17 11:00 AM Start Time

1. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) v. Alexander Peya (AUT)[15]/ Bruno Soares (BRA)[15]

2. Women’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Sabine Lisicki (GER)/Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[6]/ Elena Vesnina (RUS)[6]

3. Men’s Doubles – 3rd Round
Jamie Delgado (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP)[6]/ Marc Lopez (ESP)[6]

4. Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/ Bruno Soares (BRA)